RDWR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
RADWARE LTD (RDWR) is currently held by 127 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $895.48M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Senvest Management, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RDWR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $124.88M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $135.96M, representing an estimated gain of +8.88% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 70% of the total disclosed RDWR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Senvest Management, Llc, Penserra Capital Management Llc, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in RADWARE LTD (RDWR).
This page ranks the largest institutional RDWR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
127
Total Reported Value
$895.48M
Largest Holder
Senvest Management, Llc
Largest Position
$124.88M
Insider Transactions (90d)
12
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
109
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senvest Management, Llc | 3.66% | 4,046,559 | $124,876,811 | $135,964,382 | +$11,087,571 | +8.88% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.65% | 2,721,238 | $83,976,000 | $91,433,597 | +$7,457,597 | +8.88% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 2,413,950 | $74,494,522 | $81,108,720 | +$6,614,198 | +8.88% | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 0.12% | 2,374,480 | $73,276,453 | $79,782,528 | +$6,506,075 | +8.88% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.01% | 2,319,800 | $71,589,028 | $77,945,280 | +$6,356,252 | +8.88% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.06% | 1,696,725 | $52,322,000 | $57,009,960 | +$4,687,960 | +8.96% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,671,483 | $51,581,976 | $56,161,829 | +$4,579,853 | +8.88% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.05% | 1,277,334 | $39,418,527 | $42,918,422 | +$3,499,895 | +8.88% |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.03% | 837,720 | $25,838,833 | $28,147,392 | +$2,308,559 | +8.93% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.02% | 1,065,638 | $25,673,235 | $35,805,437 | +$10,132,202 | +39.47% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 824,933 | $25,457,432 | $27,717,749 | +$2,260,317 | +8.88% | |
| Cooper Creek Partners Management Llc | 0.91% | 706,749 | $21,810,000 | $23,746,766 | +$1,936,766 | +8.88% | |
| Rice Hall James & Associates, Llc | 1.02% | 680,853 | $21,011,124 | $22,876,661 | +$1,865,537 | +8.88% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 596,856 | $18,418,976 | $20,054,362 | +$1,635,386 | +8.88% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 549,993 | $16,972,785 | $18,479,765 | +$1,506,980 | +8.88% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.02% | 383,881 | $11,846,567 | $12,898,402 | +$1,051,835 | +8.88% | |
| Defiance Etfs, Llc | 0.15% | 343,965 | $10,580,363 | $11,557,224 | +$976,861 | +9.23% | |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0.03% | 302,828 | $9,345,272 | $10,175,021 | +$829,749 | +8.88% | |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ | 0.18% | 286,200 | $8,832,132 | $9,616,320 | +$784,188 | +8.88% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.01% | 281,155 | $8,676,443 | $9,446,808 | +$770,365 | +8.88% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 256,047 | $7,901,610 | $8,603,179 | +$701,569 | +8.88% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 243,140 | $7,503,300 | $8,169,504 | +$666,204 | +8.88% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 215,011 | $6,635,239 | $7,224,370 | +$589,131 | +8.88% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.00% | 208,049 | $6,420,392 | $6,990,446 | +$570,054 | +8.88% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 191,302 | $5,903,580 | $6,427,747 | +$524,167 | +8.88% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 146,467 | $4,519,972 | $4,921,291 | +$401,319 | +8.88% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 124,783 | $3,850,804 | $4,192,709 | +$341,905 | +8.88% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 111,770 | $3,449,209 | $3,755,472 | +$306,263 | +8.88% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 107,933 | $3,330,812 | $3,626,549 | +$295,737 | +8.88% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 101,093 | $3,119,730 | $3,396,725 | +$276,995 | +8.88% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.01% | 94,263 | $2,908,000 | $3,167,237 | +$259,237 | +8.91% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 90,714 | $2,797,319 | $3,047,990 | +$250,671 | +8.96% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.04% | 88,998 | $2,746,478 | $2,990,333 | +$243,855 | +8.88% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 88,987 | $2,746,139 | $2,989,963 | +$243,824 | +8.88% | |
| ARK Invest | Cathie Wood | 0.02% | 86,280 | $2,662,601 | $2,899,008 | +$236,407 | +8.88% |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.02% | 85,271 | $2,631,463 | $2,865,106 | +$233,643 | +8.88% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 77,656 | $2,396,464 | $2,609,242 | +$212,778 | +8.88% | |
| Iq Eq Fund Management (Ireland) Ltd | 0.15% | 74,181 | $2,289,226 | $2,492,482 | +$203,256 | +8.88% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.00% | 70,400 | $2,172,544 | $2,365,440 | +$192,896 | +8.88% | |
| Public Employees Retirement System Of Ohio | 0.01% | 66,644 | $2,056,634 | $2,239,238 | +$182,604 | +8.88% | |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 0.00% | 68,679 | $2,047,321 | $2,307,614 | +$260,293 | +12.71% | |
| State Of Tennessee, Department Of Treasury | 0.01% | 66,309 | $2,046,296 | $2,227,982 | +$181,686 | +8.88% | |
| Brooklyn Investment Group | 0.06% | 72,745 | $1,914,649 | $2,444,232 | +$529,583 | +27.66% | |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 0.04% | 60,931 | $1,816,353 | $2,047,282 | +$230,929 | +12.71% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 57,514 | $1,774,882 | $1,932,470 | +$157,588 | +8.88% | |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 0.05% | 57,933 | $1,726,983 | $1,946,549 | +$219,566 | +12.71% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.00% | 50,881 | $1,570,188 | $1,709,602 | +$139,414 | +8.88% | |
| Pdt Partners, Llc | 0.08% | 50,234 | $1,550,221 | $1,687,862 | +$137,641 | +8.88% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 58,472 | $1,538,983 | $1,964,659 | +$425,676 | +27.66% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 49,707 | $1,533,958 | $1,670,155 | +$136,197 | +8.88% |
Frequently asked questions about RDWR
Who are the largest institutional holders of RDWR?
The largest institutional holders of RDWR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Senvest Management, Llc, Penserra Capital Management Llc, Morgan Stanley, Artisan Partners Limited Partnership, and Legal & General Group Plc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RDWR position.
What is RDWR institutional ownership?
This page tracks RDWR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. RADWARE LTD (RDWR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RDWR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 127 institutional managers reporting RDWR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RDWR shareholders.
How much RDWR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $895.48M in RDWR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RDWR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RDWR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RDWR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RDWR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RDWR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RDWR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RDWR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RDWR ownership changes.
How has RDWR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RDWR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.