REA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
RARE EARTHS AMERICAS INC (REA) is currently held by 36 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $40.37M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of REA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $19.07M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $9.94M, representing an estimated loss of -47.91% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 84% of the total disclosed REA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd, Regal Partners Ltd, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in RARE EARTHS AMERICAS INC (REA).
This page ranks the largest institutional REA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
36
Total Reported Value
$40.37M
Largest Holder
Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd
Largest Position
$19.07M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
37
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd | 0.33% | 1,248,204 | $19,072,557 | $9,935,704 | -$9,136,853 | -47.91% | |
| Regal Partners Ltd | 0.19% | 230,041 | $3,515,027 | $1,831,126 | -$1,683,901 | -47.91% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 153,442 | $2,344,594 | $1,221,398 | -$1,123,196 | -47.91% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.00% | 126,032 | $1,925,769 | $1,003,215 | -$922,554 | -47.91% | |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc | 0.06% | 86,672 | $1,324,348 | $689,909 | -$634,439 | -47.91% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.01% | 85,000 | $1,298,800 | $676,600 | -$622,200 | -47.91% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 82,031 | $1,253,434 | $652,967 | -$600,467 | -47.91% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 72,187 | $1,104,000 | $574,609 | -$529,391 | -47.95% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.00% | 70,000 | $1,069,600 | $557,200 | -$512,400 | -47.91% | |
| Lmr Partners Llp | 0.01% | 65,000 | $993,200 | $517,400 | -$475,800 | -47.91% | |
| Ghisallo Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 50,000 | $764,000 | $398,000 | -$366,000 | -47.91% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 0.01% | 50,000 | $764,000 | $398,000 | -$366,000 | -47.91% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 44,309 | $677,042 | $352,700 | -$324,342 | -47.91% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 37,126 | $567,284 | $295,523 | -$271,761 | -47.91% | |
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | 0.04% | 30,633 | $468,072 | $243,839 | -$224,233 | -47.91% | |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, Lp | 0.02% | 30,000 | $458,400 | $238,800 | -$219,600 | -47.91% | |
| Luminus Management Llc | 0.31% | 30,000 | $458,400 | $238,800 | -$219,600 | -47.91% | |
| Kornitzer Capital Management Inc | 0.01% | 24,765 | $378,409 | $197,129 | -$181,280 | -47.91% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 22,231 | $339,690 | $176,959 | -$162,731 | -47.91% | |
| Soros Fund Management Llc | 0.00% | 20,000 | $305,600 | $159,200 | -$146,400 | -47.91% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 19,469 | $297,486 | $154,973 | -$142,513 | -47.91% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 15,343 | $234,441 | $122,130 | -$112,311 | -47.91% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 14,800 | $226,144 | $117,808 | -$108,336 | -47.91% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 12,846 | $196,287 | $102,254 | -$94,033 | -47.91% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 9,768 | $149,255 | $77,753 | -$71,502 | -47.91% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 6,020 | $91,986 | $47,919 | -$44,067 | -47.91% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.00% | 2,596 | $39,667 | $20,664 | -$19,003 | -47.91% | |
| Lgt Financial Advisors Llc | 0.08% | 1,000 | $15,280 | $7,960 | -$7,320 | -47.91% | |
| Strs Ohio | 0.00% | 1,000 | $10,090 | $7,960 | -$2,130 | -21.11% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 651 | $9,947 | $5,182 | -$4,765 | -47.90% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.00% | 459 | $7,014 | $3,654 | -$3,360 | -47.91% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 541 | $5,459 | $4,306 | -$1,153 | -21.11% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.00% | 264 | $4,034 | $2,101 | -$1,933 | -47.91% | |
| Gamma Investing Llc | 0.00% | 53 | $535 | $422 | -$113 | -21.14% | |
| Pacific Center For Financial Services | 0.00% | 35 | $354 | $279 | -$75 | -21.30% | |
| Sterling Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 28 | $283 | $223 | -$60 | -21.24% |
Frequently asked questions about REA
Who are the largest institutional holders of REA?
The largest institutional holders of REA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd, Regal Partners Ltd, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Alyeska Investment Group, L.P., and Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported REA position.
What is REA institutional ownership?
This page tracks REA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. RARE EARTHS AMERICAS INC (REA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own REA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 36 institutional managers reporting REA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of REA shareholders.
How much REA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $40.37M in REA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was REA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest REA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional REA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its REA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling REA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing REA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's REA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View REA ownership changes.
How has REA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks REA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.