RFV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INVESCO S&P MIDCAP 400 PURE (RFV) is currently held by 93 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $136.91M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Morgan Stanley is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RFV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $26.25M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $27.17M, representing an estimated gain of +3.49% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 72% of the total disclosed RFV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Morgan Stanley, Lpl Financial Llc, Royal Bank Of Canada, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INVESCO S&P MIDCAP 400 PURE (RFV).
This page ranks the largest institutional RFV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
93
Total Reported Value
$136.91M
Largest Holder
Morgan Stanley
Largest Position
$26.25M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
106
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 183,662 | $26,250,960 | $27,166,108 | +$915,148 | +3.49% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 172,386 | $24,639,140 | $25,498,234 | +$859,094 | +3.49% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 77,650 | $11,099,000 | $11,485,491 | +$386,491 | +3.48% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 49,184 | $7,029,819 | $7,274,983 | +$245,164 | +3.49% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 48,964 | $6,998,396 | $7,242,442 | +$244,046 | +3.49% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 44,416 | $6,281,810 | $6,569,730 | +$287,920 | +4.58% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 36,393 | $5,201,541 | $5,383,020 | +$181,479 | +3.49% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 27,164 | $3,882,616 | $4,017,925 | +$135,309 | +3.48% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 23,607 | $3,374,098 | $3,491,796 | +$117,698 | +3.49% | |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, Llc | 0.04% | 22,031 | $3,148,955 | $3,258,685 | +$109,730 | +3.48% | |
| Bnb Wealth Management, Llc | 1.04% | 13,403 | $1,895,624 | $1,982,486 | +$86,862 | +4.58% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 12,933 | $1,848,538 | $1,912,967 | +$64,429 | +3.49% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.00% | 11,829 | $1,699,519 | $1,749,670 | +$50,151 | +2.95% | |
| Axiom Financial Strategies, Llc | 0.53% | 11,742 | $1,678,225 | $1,736,801 | +$58,576 | +3.49% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 11,350 | $1,622,753 | $1,678,819 | +$56,066 | +3.46% | |
| Saxony Capital Management, Llc | 0.68% | 11,394 | $1,611,453 | $1,685,328 | +$73,875 | +4.58% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 10,781 | $1,540,997 | $1,594,657 | +$53,660 | +3.48% | |
| Advisory Services Network, Llc | 0.02% | 10,045 | $1,435,693 | $1,485,792 | +$50,099 | +3.49% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 10,047 | $1,420,941 | $1,486,088 | +$65,147 | +4.58% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 8,174 | $1,168,341 | $1,209,046 | +$40,705 | +3.48% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.01% | 7,675 | $1,097,024 | $1,135,237 | +$38,213 | +3.48% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 7,381 | $1,054,968 | $1,091,750 | +$36,782 | +3.49% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 7,243 | $1,035,243 | $1,071,338 | +$36,095 | +3.49% | |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, Llc | 0.01% | 6,973 | $996,669 | $1,031,402 | +$34,733 | +3.48% | |
| Focus Financial Network, Inc. | 0.03% | 6,644 | $939,661 | $982,738 | +$43,077 | +4.58% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 5,944 | $849,576 | $879,198 | +$29,622 | +3.49% | |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.01% | 5,917 | $845,722 | $875,205 | +$29,483 | +3.49% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.01% | 5,202 | $743,523 | $769,447 | +$25,924 | +3.49% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 5,133 | $733,661 | $759,241 | +$25,580 | +3.49% | |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | 0.01% | 5,080 | $726,084 | $751,401 | +$25,317 | +3.49% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 4,742 | $677,775 | $701,406 | +$23,631 | +3.49% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 4,467 | $638,469 | $660,730 | +$22,261 | +3.49% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 4,400 | $628,893 | $650,820 | +$21,927 | +3.49% | |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 0.01% | 4,232 | $604,881 | $625,970 | +$21,089 | +3.49% | |
| Unified Investment Management | 0.52% | 4,060 | $574,139 | $600,529 | +$26,390 | +4.60% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 3,993 | $570,780 | $590,619 | +$19,839 | +3.48% | |
| Waverly Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 3,856 | $551,139 | $570,355 | +$19,216 | +3.49% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 3,603 | $514,967 | $532,933 | +$17,966 | +3.49% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 3,544 | $501,277 | $524,206 | +$22,929 | +4.57% | |
| Strategic Blueprint, Llc | 0.02% | 3,514 | $496,937 | $519,768 | +$22,831 | +4.59% | |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 3,426 | $489,714 | $506,752 | +$17,038 | +3.48% | |
| Twelve Points Wealth Management Llc | 0.10% | 3,393 | $484,949 | $501,871 | +$16,922 | +3.49% | |
| Corecap Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 3,226 | $456,253 | $477,169 | +$20,916 | +4.58% | |
| Integrity Alliance, Llc. | 0.01% | 2,940 | $415,904 | $434,866 | +$18,962 | +4.56% | |
| J.W. Cole Advisors, Inc. | 0.01% | 2,904 | $415,104 | $429,541 | +$14,437 | +3.48% | |
| S.A. Mason Llc | 0.12% | 2,820 | $398,833 | $417,116 | +$18,283 | +4.58% | |
| Dale Q Rice Investment Management Ltd | 0.20% | 2,534 | $358,374 | $374,813 | +$16,439 | +4.59% | |
| Kelman-Lazarov, Inc. | 0.04% | 2,400 | $343,033 | $354,993 | +$11,960 | +3.49% | |
| Thoroughbred Financial Services, Llc | 0.02% | 2,355 | $336,000 | $348,337 | +$12,337 | +3.67% | |
| Independent Financial Group, Llc | 0.01% | 2,268 | $320,729 | $335,468 | +$14,739 | +4.60% |
Frequently asked questions about RFV
Who are the largest institutional holders of RFV?
The largest institutional holders of RFV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Morgan Stanley, Lpl Financial Llc, Royal Bank Of Canada, Sanctuary Advisors, Llc, and Raymond James Financial Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RFV position.
What is RFV institutional ownership?
This page tracks RFV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INVESCO S&P MIDCAP 400 PURE (RFV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RFV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 93 institutional managers reporting RFV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RFV shareholders.
How much RFV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $136.91M in RFV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RFV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RFV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RFV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RFV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RFV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RFV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RFV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RFV ownership changes.
How has RFV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RFV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.