RH Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
RH is currently held by 346 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $3.22B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RH tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $467.03M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $415.40M, representing an estimated loss of -11.05% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 56% of the total disclosed RH value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Alyeska Investment Group, L.P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in RH.
This page ranks the largest institutional RH shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
346
Total Reported Value
$3.22B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$467.03M
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
50
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 2,835,135 | $467,031,771 | $415,403,980 | -$51,627,791 | -11.05% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,978,271 | $325,880,563 | $289,856,267 | -$36,024,296 | -11.05% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.72% | 1,708,997 | $281,523,076 | $250,402,240 | -$31,120,836 | -11.05% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 778,415 | $128,228,303 | $114,053,366 | -$14,174,937 | -11.05% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.09% | 763,447 | $125,762,624 | $111,860,254 | -$13,902,370 | -11.05% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 688,225 | $113,371,304 | $100,838,727 | -$12,532,577 | -11.05% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 619,174 | $101,996,533 | $90,721,374 | -$11,275,159 | -11.05% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 586,543 | $96,621,228 | $85,940,280 | -$10,680,948 | -11.05% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 466,072 | $76,776,443 | $68,288,869 | -$8,487,574 | -11.05% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 414,947 | $68,367,025 | $60,798,034 | -$7,568,991 | -11.07% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 399,645 | $65,833,578 | $58,555,985 | -$7,277,593 | -11.05% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 315,262 | $51,933,109 | $46,192,188 | -$5,740,921 | -11.05% | |
| Senvest Management, Llc | 1.51% | 312,051 | $51,404,161 | $45,721,713 | -$5,682,448 | -11.05% | |
| Valiant Capital Management, L.P. | 3.09% | 301,276 | $49,629,195 | $44,142,960 | -$5,486,235 | -11.05% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.04% | 295,133 | $48,617,259 | $43,242,887 | -$5,374,372 | -11.05% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 292,547 | $48,190,535 | $42,863,986 | -$5,326,549 | -11.05% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.03% | 287,226 | $47,314,739 | $42,084,354 | -$5,230,385 | -11.05% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.03% | 260,485 | $42,909,694 | $38,166,262 | -$4,743,432 | -11.05% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.15% | 258,052 | $42,508,906 | $37,809,779 | -$4,699,127 | -11.05% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.07% | 232,674 | $38,328,388 | $34,091,394 | -$4,236,994 | -11.05% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 216,524 | $35,667,999 | $31,725,096 | -$3,942,903 | -11.05% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.05% | 212,398 | $34,988,323 | $31,120,555 | -$3,867,768 | -11.05% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.00% | 207,543 | $34,188,558 | $30,409,200 | -$3,779,358 | -11.05% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 203,976 | $33,600,967 | $29,886,564 | -$3,714,403 | -11.05% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 203,848 | $33,579,951 | $29,867,809 | -$3,712,142 | -11.05% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.05% | 190,141 | $31,321,926 | $27,859,459 | -$3,462,467 | -11.05% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.07% | 180,108 | $29,669,191 | $26,389,424 | -$3,279,767 | -11.05% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 152,400 | $25,104,852 | $22,329,648 | -$2,775,204 | -11.05% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.10% | 152,030 | $25,043,902 | $22,275,436 | -$2,768,466 | -11.05% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 150,521 | $24,795,326 | $22,054,337 | -$2,740,989 | -11.05% | |
| Armistice Capital, Llc | 0.53% | 116,624 | $19,211,472 | $17,087,748 | -$2,123,724 | -11.05% | |
| Xcel Wealth Management, Llc | 4.73% | 156,769 | $19,086,626 | $22,969,794 | +$3,883,168 | +20.34% | |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. | 0.14% | 115,102 | $18,960,752 | $16,864,745 | -$2,096,007 | -11.05% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 110,914 | $18,270,863 | $16,251,119 | -$2,019,744 | -11.05% | |
| Greatmark Investment Partners, Inc. | 1.66% | 126,989 | $15,460,911 | $18,606,428 | +$3,145,517 | +20.34% | |
| Westend Capital Management, Llc | 3.47% | 92,030 | $15,160,102 | $13,484,236 | -$1,675,866 | -11.05% | |
| Lodge Hill Capital, Llc | 2.49% | 90,000 | $14,825,700 | $13,186,800 | -$1,638,900 | -11.05% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.01% | 87,668 | $14,441,550 | $12,845,115 | -$1,596,435 | -11.05% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.01% | 83,508 | $13,756,273 | $12,235,592 | -$1,520,681 | -11.05% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 80,920 | $13,322,273 | $11,856,398 | -$1,465,875 | -11.00% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.07% | 79,754 | $13,137,873 | $11,685,556 | -$1,452,317 | -11.05% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 71,306 | $11,746,168 | $10,447,755 | -$1,298,413 | -11.05% | |
| Union Square Park Capital Management, Llc | 8.39% | 70,000 | $11,531,100 | $10,256,400 | -$1,274,700 | -11.05% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.01% | 69,104 | $11,383,570 | $10,125,118 | -$1,258,452 | -11.05% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.02% | 68,900 | $11,349,897 | $10,095,228 | -$1,254,669 | -11.05% |
| Worldquant Millennium Advisors Llc | 0.04% | 68,529 | $11,288,782 | $10,040,869 | -$1,247,913 | -11.05% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 66,147 | $10,896,346 | $9,691,858 | -$1,204,488 | -11.05% | |
| Broad Run Investment Management, Llc | 1.58% | 62,357 | $10,272,069 | $9,136,548 | -$1,135,521 | -11.05% | |
| Clearline Capital Lp | 0.61% | 57,742 | $9,511,840 | $8,460,358 | -$1,051,482 | -11.05% | |
| Level Four Advisory Services, Llc | 0.25% | 53,935 | $8,884,713 | $7,902,556 | -$982,157 | -11.05% |
Frequently asked questions about RH
Who are the largest institutional holders of RH?
The largest institutional holders of RH reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Alyeska Investment Group, L.P., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and Two Sigma Investments, Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RH position.
What is RH institutional ownership?
This page tracks RH positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. RH institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RH?
InsiderSet currently tracks 346 institutional managers reporting RH holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RH shareholders.
How much RH stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $3.22B in RH holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RH institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RH institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RH holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RH position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RH?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RH positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RH Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RH ownership changes.
How has RH institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RH institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.