RL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
RALPH LAUREN CORP (RL) is currently held by 787 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $15.48B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.21B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.19B, representing an estimated loss of -2.13% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 41% of the total disclosed RL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in RALPH LAUREN CORP (RL).
This page ranks the largest institutional RL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
787
Total Reported Value
$15.48B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.21B
Insider Transactions (90d)
34
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
46
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 3,023,566 | $1,213,689,460 | $1,187,868,374 | -$25,821,086 | -2.13% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 2,428,960 | $975,008,834 | $954,265,515 | -$20,743,319 | -2.13% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.04% | 1,938,982 | $778,326,765 | $761,767,858 | -$16,558,907 | -2.13% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.03% | 1,869,070 | $750,263,318 | $734,301,531 | -$15,961,787 | -2.13% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.02% | 1,474,842 | $593,485,148 | $579,421,177 | -$14,063,971 | -2.37% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.03% | 1,179,488 | $472,710,465 | $463,385,451 | -$9,325,014 | -1.97% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.04% | 1,128,550 | $453,011,221 | $443,373,439 | -$9,637,783 | -2.13% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.32% | 1,048,689 | $420,954,251 | $411,998,447 | -$8,955,804 | -2.13% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.24% | 1,019,507 | $409,240,444 | $400,533,715 | -$8,706,729 | -2.13% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.11% | 779,772 | $309,351,168 | $306,349,026 | -$3,002,142 | -0.97% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.03% | 752,234 | $301,954,387 | $295,530,172 | -$6,424,215 | -2.13% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.03% | 729,542 | $292,847,000 | $286,615,166 | -$6,231,834 | -2.13% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.02% | 661,578 | $263,732,952 | $259,914,149 | -$3,818,803 | -1.45% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.04% | 643,287 | $258,222,062 | $252,728,164 | -$5,493,898 | -2.13% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.28% | 632,339 | $253,827,198 | $248,427,023 | -$5,400,175 | -2.13% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.21% | 602,402 | $241,757,072 | $236,665,674 | -$5,091,398 | -2.11% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 543,969 | $218,355,857 | $213,709,101 | -$4,646,756 | -2.13% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.19% | 538,626 | $216,209,863 | $211,609,997 | -$4,599,866 | -2.13% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.03% | 476,472 | $191,260,625 | $187,191,555 | -$4,069,070 | -2.13% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.51% | 470,044 | $188,680,338 | $184,666,186 | -$4,014,152 | -2.13% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 430,502 | $172,800,051 | $169,131,321 | -$3,668,730 | -2.12% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.16% | 426,444 | $171,178,886 | $167,537,054 | -$3,641,832 | -2.13% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 417,898 | $167,748,376 | $164,179,587 | -$3,568,789 | -2.13% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.03% | 400,280 | $160,682,677 | $157,258,004 | -$3,424,673 | -2.13% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.09% | 393,234 | $157,848,019 | $154,489,842 | -$3,358,177 | -2.13% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.19% | 441,761 | $156,856,058 | $173,554,644 | +$16,698,586 | +10.65% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.10% | 389,510 | $156,353,209 | $153,026,794 | -$3,326,415 | -2.13% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.02% | 368,633 | $147,972,972 | $144,824,847 | -$3,148,125 | -2.13% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.17% | 345,979 | $138,879,693 | $135,924,770 | -$2,954,923 | -2.13% | |
| Fisher Asset Management, Llc | 0.04% | 328,785 | $131,977,828 | $129,169,763 | -$2,808,065 | -2.13% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.02% | 328,416 | $131,829,468 | $129,024,794 | -$2,804,674 | -2.13% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.03% | 322,209 | $129,337,881 | $126,586,250 | -$2,751,631 | -2.13% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.11% | 288,766 | $115,913,560 | $113,447,498 | -$2,466,062 | -2.13% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 279,544 | $112,211,757 | $109,824,451 | -$2,387,306 | -2.13% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.17% | 279,031 | $112,005,834 | $109,622,909 | -$2,382,925 | -2.13% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.02% | 304,470 | $104,734,634 | $119,617,129 | +$14,882,495 | +14.21% | |
| Los Angeles Capital Management Llc | 0.38% | 256,487 | $102,956,448 | $100,766,048 | -$2,190,400 | -2.13% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 240,249 | $96,438,351 | $94,386,625 | -$2,051,726 | -2.13% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.02% | 217,745 | $87,405,020 | $85,545,478 | -$1,859,542 | -2.13% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.05% | 200,147 | $80,341,007 | $78,631,752 | -$1,709,255 | -2.13% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 195,216 | $78,361,759 | $76,694,510 | -$1,667,249 | -2.13% | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.09% | 188,956 | $75,848,828 | $74,235,144 | -$1,613,684 | -2.13% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.18% | 187,673 | $75,333,819 | $73,731,092 | -$1,602,727 | -2.13% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.02% | 218,709 | $75,233,709 | $85,924,205 | +$10,690,496 | +14.21% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.03% | 183,320 | $73,586,482 | $72,020,928 | -$1,565,554 | -2.13% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.02% | 182,900 | $73,417,578 | $71,855,923 | -$1,561,655 | -2.13% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.04% | 173,507 | $69,647,445 | $68,165,695 | -$1,481,750 | -2.13% | |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 0.37% | 168,171 | $67,505,580 | $66,069,341 | -$1,436,239 | -2.13% | |
| Zurich Insurance Group Ltd/Fi | 0.46% | 165,141 | $66,289,249 | $64,878,945 | -$1,410,304 | -2.13% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.09% | 158,860 | $63,767,993 | $62,411,328 | -$1,356,665 | -2.13% |
Frequently asked questions about RL
Who are the largest institutional holders of RL?
The largest institutional holders of RL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Fmr Llc, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RL position.
What is RL institutional ownership?
This page tracks RL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. RALPH LAUREN CORP (RL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 787 institutional managers reporting RL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RL shareholders.
How much RL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $15.48B in RL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RL ownership changes.
How has RL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.