RLY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SPDR SSGA MULTI-ASSET REAL R (RLY) is currently held by 164 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $950.76M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Envestnet Asset Management Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RLY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $74.61M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $79.86M, representing an estimated gain of +7.04% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 52% of the total disclosed RLY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Hantz Financial Services, Inc., D.A. Davidson & Co., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SPDR SSGA MULTI-ASSET REAL R (RLY).
This page ranks the largest institutional RLY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
164
Total Reported Value
$950.76M
Largest Holder
Envestnet Asset Management Inc
Largest Position
$74.61M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
53
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.02% | 2,161,988 | $74,610,210 | $79,863,837 | +$5,253,627 | +7.04% | |
| Hantz Financial Services, Inc. | 0.99% | 2,113,501 | $72,937,000 | $78,072,727 | +$5,135,727 | +7.04% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.33% | 1,705,315 | $61,715,357 | $62,994,336 | +$1,278,979 | +2.07% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 1,608,081 | $55,494,875 | $59,402,512 | +$3,907,637 | +7.04% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,436,237 | $49,564,543 | $53,054,595 | +$3,490,052 | +7.04% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,265,499 | $43,672,386 | $46,747,533 | +$3,075,147 | +7.04% | |
| Savant Capital, Llc | 0.12% | 1,150,988 | $40,844,302 | $42,517,497 | +$1,673,195 | +4.10% | |
| Tobias Financial Advisors, Inc. | 4.73% | 1,079,223 | $37,243,989 | $39,866,498 | +$2,622,509 | +7.04% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 864,551 | $29,835,664 | $31,936,514 | +$2,100,850 | +7.04% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | 2.64% | 683,676 | $24,742,234 | $25,254,991 | +$512,757 | +2.07% | |
| Capital Analysts, Llc | 0.56% | 701,421 | $24,206,000 | $25,910,492 | +$1,704,492 | +7.04% | |
| Sentinel Pension Advisors, Llc | 2.77% | 613,712 | $22,210,228 | $22,670,521 | +$460,293 | +2.07% | |
| Johnson Bixby & Associates, Llc | 2.16% | 545,887 | $19,755,666 | $20,165,066 | +$409,400 | +2.07% | |
| New England Capital Financial Advisors Llc | 4.26% | 505,724 | $18,302,161 | $18,681,445 | +$379,284 | +2.07% | |
| Private Wealth Asset Management, Llc | 1.61% | 482,919 | $16,702,840 | $17,839,028 | +$1,136,188 | +6.80% | |
| Earned Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.92% | 412,457 | $14,233,891 | $15,236,162 | +$1,002,271 | +7.04% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.06% | 401,509 | $13,856,075 | $14,831,742 | +$975,667 | +7.04% | |
| Smartleaf Asset Management Llc | 0.45% | 400,187 | $13,811,328 | $14,782,908 | +$971,580 | +7.03% | |
| Eldridge Investment Advisors, Inc. | 2.73% | 399,845 | $13,798,639 | $14,770,274 | +$971,635 | +7.04% | |
| Trilogy Capital Inc. | 0.52% | 374,880 | $13,566,903 | $13,848,067 | +$281,164 | +2.07% | |
| First National Advisers, Llc | 1.90% | 391,401 | $13,507,000 | $14,458,353 | +$951,353 | +7.04% | |
| Freedom Financial Partners Llc | 4.23% | 356,945 | $12,917,822 | $13,185,548 | +$267,726 | +2.07% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.02% | 352,052 | $12,149,000 | $13,004,801 | +$855,801 | +7.04% | |
| Curi Capital, Llc | 0.19% | 350,525 | $12,096,627 | $12,948,394 | +$851,767 | +7.04% | |
| Harbor Group, Inc. | 1.24% | 290,135 | $10,499,979 | $10,717,587 | +$217,608 | +2.07% | |
| Rfg - Bristol Wealth Advisors, Llc | 2.48% | 287,919 | $10,419,791 | $10,635,728 | +$215,937 | +2.07% | |
| Tilson Financial Group, Inc. | 2.70% | 284,741 | $9,826,424 | $10,518,333 | +$691,909 | +7.04% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.01% | 283,121 | $9,770,517 | $10,458,490 | +$687,973 | +7.04% | |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 0.07% | 279,860 | $9,657,969 | $10,338,028 | +$680,059 | +7.04% | |
| Private Client Services, Llc | 2.32% | 239,143 | $8,654,572 | $8,833,942 | +$179,370 | +2.07% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.02% | 212,121 | $7,668,172 | $7,835,750 | +$167,578 | +2.19% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 206,644 | $7,131,725 | $7,633,429 | +$501,704 | +7.03% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 187,552 | $6,472,393 | $6,928,171 | +$455,778 | +7.04% | |
| Catalyst Financial Partners Llc | 0.61% | 176,949 | $6,106,523 | $6,536,496 | +$429,973 | +7.04% | |
| Gibbs Wealth Management | 0.64% | 168,453 | $6,096,312 | $6,222,654 | +$126,342 | +2.07% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 161,410 | $5,570,287 | $5,962,485 | +$392,198 | +7.04% | |
| Belpointe Asset Management Llc | 0.18% | 161,250 | $5,564,750 | $5,956,575 | +$391,825 | +7.04% | |
| Fortis Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.63% | 161,250 | $5,564,750 | $5,956,575 | +$391,825 | +7.04% | |
| Larson Financial Group Llc | 0.13% | 146,891 | $5,069,193 | $5,426,154 | +$356,961 | +7.04% | |
| Trinity Wealth Management, Llc | 1.55% | 134,912 | $4,882,465 | $4,983,649 | +$101,184 | +2.07% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 135,787 | $4,686,010 | $5,015,972 | +$329,962 | +7.04% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 126,293 | $4,358,000 | $4,665,263 | +$307,263 | +7.05% | |
| Mbe Wealth Management, Llc | 1.52% | 119,169 | $4,312,730 | $4,402,103 | +$89,373 | +2.07% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 116,326 | $4,014,413 | $4,297,082 | +$282,669 | +7.04% | |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | 0.07% | 99,068 | $3,418,837 | $3,659,572 | +$240,735 | +7.04% | |
| Xml Financial, Llc | 0.24% | 91,841 | $3,323,742 | $3,392,607 | +$68,865 | +2.07% | |
| Crusonia Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.46% | 84,961 | $3,074,726 | $3,138,459 | +$63,733 | +2.07% | |
| United Advisor Group, Llc | 0.27% | 76,835 | $2,780,644 | $2,838,285 | +$57,641 | +2.07% | |
| Portside Wealth Group, Llc | 0.31% | 75,951 | $2,748,675 | $2,805,630 | +$56,955 | +2.07% | |
| Apollon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.03% | 68,919 | $2,494,168 | $2,545,868 | +$51,700 | +2.07% |
Frequently asked questions about RLY
Who are the largest institutional holders of RLY?
The largest institutional holders of RLY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Hantz Financial Services, Inc., D.A. Davidson & Co., Raymond James Financial Inc, and Bank Of America Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RLY position.
What is RLY institutional ownership?
This page tracks RLY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SPDR SSGA MULTI-ASSET REAL R (RLY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RLY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 164 institutional managers reporting RLY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RLY shareholders.
How much RLY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $950.76M in RLY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RLY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RLY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RLY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RLY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RLY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RLY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RLY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RLY ownership changes.
How has RLY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RLY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.