RNA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
AVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC (RNA) is currently held by 143 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $235.33M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Neuberger Berman Group Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RNA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $44.90M in its December 31, 2025 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $5.15M, representing an estimated loss of -88.53% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 61% of the total disclosed RNA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Neuberger Berman Group Llc, Sessa Capital Im, L.P., Price T Rowe Associates Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in AVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC (RNA).
This page ranks the largest institutional RNA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
143
Total Reported Value
$235.33M
Largest Holder
Neuberger Berman Group Llc
Largest Position
$44.90M
Insider Transactions (90d)
16
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
56
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.03% | 622,439 | $44,896,524 | $5,147,571 | -$39,748,953 | -88.53% | |
| Sessa Capital Im, L.P. | 0.35% | 1,500,000 | $20,175,000 | $12,405,000 | -$7,770,000 | -38.51% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 1,472,984 | $19,813,000 | $12,181,578 | -$7,631,422 | -38.52% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,447,476 | $19,468,551 | $11,970,627 | -$7,497,924 | -38.51% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 730,831 | $9,829,677 | $6,043,972 | -$3,785,705 | -38.51% | |
| Crcm Lp | 5.67% | 641,539 | $8,628,700 | $5,305,528 | -$3,323,172 | -38.51% | |
| Tig Advisors, Llc | 0.35% | 561,533 | $7,552,619 | $4,643,878 | -$2,908,741 | -38.51% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 386,929 | $5,205,392 | $3,199,903 | -$2,005,489 | -38.53% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 345,481 | $4,646,719 | $2,857,128 | -$1,789,591 | -38.51% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 310,341 | $4,174,086 | $2,566,520 | -$1,607,566 | -38.51% | |
| 683 Capital Management, Llc | 0.37% | 300,000 | $4,035,000 | $2,481,000 | -$1,554,000 | -38.51% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 271,762 | $3,655,199 | $2,247,472 | -$1,407,727 | -38.51% | |
| Arbiter Partners Capital Management | Paul Isaac | 1.88% | 261,288 | $3,514,324 | $2,160,852 | -$1,353,472 | -38.51% |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 0.07% | 256,917 | $3,455,534 | $2,124,704 | -$1,330,830 | -38.51% | |
| Slotnik Capital, Llc | 0.89% | 237,637 | $3,196,218 | $1,965,258 | -$1,230,960 | -38.51% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 0.03% | 219,730 | $2,955,368 | $1,817,167 | -$1,138,201 | -38.51% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 200,559 | $2,697,519 | $1,658,623 | -$1,038,896 | -38.51% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 199,158 | $2,678,673 | $1,647,037 | -$1,031,636 | -38.51% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 172,235 | $2,316,561 | $1,424,383 | -$892,178 | -38.51% | |
| Nexpoint Asset Management, L.P. | 0.13% | 150,025 | $2,017,836 | $1,240,707 | -$777,129 | -38.51% | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 0.04% | 150,000 | $2,017,500 | $1,240,500 | -$777,000 | -38.51% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 146,743 | $1,973,693 | $1,213,565 | -$760,128 | -38.51% | |
| Bracebridge Capital, Llc | 0.41% | 139,239 | $1,872,765 | $1,151,507 | -$721,258 | -38.51% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.00% | 139,973 | $1,871,370 | $1,157,577 | -$713,793 | -38.14% | |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.01% | 137,394 | $1,847,949 | $1,136,248 | -$711,701 | -38.51% | |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | 0.53% | 133,047 | $1,789,482 | $1,100,299 | -$689,183 | -38.51% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 132,833 | $1,786,603 | $1,098,529 | -$688,074 | -38.51% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 130,217 | $1,751,419 | $1,076,895 | -$674,524 | -38.51% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.01% | 129,591 | $1,742,999 | $1,071,718 | -$671,281 | -38.51% | |
| Dafna Capital Management Llc | 0.33% | 128,000 | $1,721,600 | $1,058,560 | -$663,040 | -38.51% | |
| Creek Drive Management Group Llc | 1.06% | 127,600 | $1,716,220 | $1,055,252 | -$660,968 | -38.51% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 126,575 | $1,702,434 | $1,046,775 | -$655,659 | -38.51% | |
| Anson Funds Management Lp | 0.15% | 125,000 | $1,681,250 | $1,033,750 | -$647,500 | -38.51% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 119,781 | $1,611,055 | $990,589 | -$620,466 | -38.51% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.01% | 117,275 | $1,577,349 | $969,864 | -$607,485 | -38.51% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 111,200 | $1,495,640 | $919,624 | -$576,016 | -38.51% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 109,961 | $1,478,975 | $909,377 | -$569,598 | -38.51% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 109,810 | $1,476,945 | $908,129 | -$568,816 | -38.51% | |
| Athos Capital Ltd | 0.52% | 107,965 | $1,452,000 | $892,871 | -$559,129 | -38.51% | |
| Awm Investment Company, Inc. | 0.13% | 107,500 | $1,445,875 | $889,025 | -$556,850 | -38.51% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.00% | 105,875 | $1,424,019 | $875,586 | -$548,433 | -38.51% | |
| Marble Bar Asset Management Llp | 0.97% | 103,849 | $1,396,769 | $858,831 | -$537,938 | -38.51% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 101,195 | $1,361,073 | $836,883 | -$524,190 | -38.51% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.00% | 100,000 | $1,345,000 | $827,000 | -$518,000 | -38.51% | |
| Bluecrest Capital Management Ltd | 0.06% | 100,000 | $1,345,000 | $827,000 | -$518,000 | -38.51% | |
| Credit Industriel Et Commercial | 0.13% | 89,723 | $1,206,774 | $742,009 | -$464,765 | -38.51% | |
| Groupe La Francaise | 0.01% | 80,273 | $1,079,672 | $663,858 | -$415,814 | -38.51% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.00% | 76,500 | $1,028,925 | $632,655 | -$396,270 | -38.51% | |
| Caption Management, Llc | 0.04% | 75,277 | $1,012,476 | $622,541 | -$389,935 | -38.51% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 67,639 | $909,745 | $559,375 | -$350,370 | -38.51% |
Frequently asked questions about RNA
Who are the largest institutional holders of RNA?
The largest institutional holders of RNA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Neuberger Berman Group Llc, Sessa Capital Im, L.P., Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Blackrock, Inc., and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RNA position.
What is RNA institutional ownership?
This page tracks RNA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. AVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC (RNA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RNA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 143 institutional managers reporting RNA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RNA shareholders.
How much RNA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $235.33M in RNA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RNA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RNA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RNA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RNA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RNA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RNA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RNA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RNA ownership changes.
How has RNA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RNA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.