RPAY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
REPAY HOLDINGS CORP (RPAY) is currently held by 136 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $301.87M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Forager Capital Management, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RPAY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $46.65M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $50.87M, representing an estimated gain of +9.05% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 72% of the total disclosed RPAY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Forager Capital Management, Llc, Veradace Capital Management Llc, Private Management Group Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in REPAY HOLDINGS CORP (RPAY).
This page ranks the largest institutional RPAY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
136
Total Reported Value
$301.87M
Largest Holder
Forager Capital Management, Llc
Largest Position
$46.65M
Insider Transactions (90d)
6
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
81
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forager Capital Management, Llc | 17.54% | 11,106,548 | $46,647,502 | $50,867,990 | +$4,220,488 | +9.05% | |
| Veradace Capital Management Llc | 23.92% | 7,207,690 | $30,272,298 | $33,011,220 | +$2,738,922 | +9.05% | |
| Private Management Group Inc | 0.72% | 6,509,679 | $27,340,652 | $29,814,330 | +$2,473,678 | +9.05% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 6,264,983 | $26,312,929 | $28,693,622 | +$2,380,693 | +9.05% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.01% | 6,121,018 | $25,708,276 | $28,034,262 | +$2,325,986 | +9.05% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 4,498,993 | $18,895,768 | $20,605,388 | +$1,709,620 | +9.05% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,083,792 | $12,951,926 | $14,123,767 | +$1,171,841 | +9.05% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 2,874,200 | $12,072,095 | $13,163,836 | +$1,091,741 | +9.04% | |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, Llc | 1.71% | 2,240,738 | $9,411,100 | $10,262,580 | +$851,480 | +9.05% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,965,945 | $8,256,969 | $9,004,028 | +$747,059 | +9.05% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,779,170 | $7,474,275 | $8,148,599 | +$674,324 | +9.02% | |
| Sovereign'S Capital Management, Llc | 4.75% | 1,692,881 | $7,112,136 | $7,753,395 | +$641,259 | +9.02% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 969,128 | $4,070,338 | $4,438,606 | +$368,268 | +9.05% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 920,195 | $3,864,820 | $4,214,493 | +$349,673 | +9.05% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 862,407 | $3,622,109 | $3,949,824 | +$327,715 | +9.05% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 784,366 | $3,294,337 | $3,592,396 | +$298,059 | +9.05% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 765,532 | $3,215,234 | $3,506,137 | +$290,903 | +9.05% | |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.85% | 764,673 | $3,211,627 | $3,502,202 | +$290,575 | +9.05% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 688,738 | $2,892,700 | $3,154,420 | +$261,720 | +9.05% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 666,183 | $2,797,969 | $3,051,118 | +$253,149 | +9.05% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.05% | 618,979 | $2,599,712 | $2,834,924 | +$235,212 | +9.05% | |
| Aequim Alternative Investments Lp | 0.04% | 578,484 | $2,429,633 | $2,649,457 | +$219,824 | +9.05% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 552,256 | $2,319,475 | $2,529,332 | +$209,857 | +9.05% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 530,008 | $2,226,034 | $2,427,437 | +$201,403 | +9.05% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 505,856 | $2,124,594 | $2,316,820 | +$192,226 | +9.05% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.01% | 498,979 | $2,095,712 | $2,285,324 | +$189,612 | +9.05% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 456,032 | $1,915,334 | $2,088,627 | +$173,293 | +9.05% | |
| Villanova Investment Management Co Llc | 1.72% | 475,212 | $1,720,267 | $2,176,471 | +$456,204 | +26.52% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 400,026 | $1,680,109 | $1,832,119 | +$152,010 | +9.05% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 399,622 | $1,678,413 | $1,830,269 | +$151,856 | +9.05% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.00% | 333,250 | $1,399,650 | $1,526,285 | +$126,635 | +9.05% | |
| Ieq Capital, Llc | 0.01% | 291,263 | $1,223,305 | $1,333,985 | +$110,680 | +9.05% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 265,442 | $1,114,857 | $1,215,724 | +$100,867 | +9.05% | |
| Continental Advisors Llc | 0.59% | 281,490 | $1,018,994 | $1,289,224 | +$270,230 | +26.52% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 231,969 | $974,270 | $1,062,418 | +$88,148 | +9.05% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 200,426 | $841,789 | $917,951 | +$76,162 | +9.05% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 192,291 | $807,622 | $880,693 | +$73,071 | +9.05% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.00% | 185,900 | $780,780 | $851,422 | +$70,642 | +9.05% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 177,901 | $747,237 | $814,787 | +$67,550 | +9.04% | |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.00% | 162,353 | $681,883 | $743,577 | +$61,694 | +9.05% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 159,354 | $669,287 | $729,841 | +$60,554 | +9.05% | |
| Numerai Gp Llc | 0.05% | 155,648 | $653,722 | $712,868 | +$59,146 | +9.05% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 140,808 | $509,725 | $644,901 | +$135,176 | +26.52% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.00% | 191,385 | $497,601 | $876,543 | +$378,942 | +76.15% | |
| Johnson Investment Counsel Inc | 0.00% | 117,865 | $495,033 | $539,822 | +$44,789 | +9.05% | |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.00% | 105,226 | $441,949 | $481,935 | +$39,986 | +9.05% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 102,797 | $431,747 | $470,810 | +$39,063 | +9.05% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 87,645 | $368,104 | $401,414 | +$33,310 | +9.05% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 80,854 | $339,587 | $370,311 | +$30,724 | +9.05% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.00% | 79,672 | $334,622 | $364,898 | +$30,276 | +9.05% |
Frequently asked questions about RPAY
Who are the largest institutional holders of RPAY?
The largest institutional holders of RPAY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Forager Capital Management, Llc, Veradace Capital Management Llc, Private Management Group Inc, Blackrock, Inc., and American Century Companies Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RPAY position.
What is RPAY institutional ownership?
This page tracks RPAY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. REPAY HOLDINGS CORP (RPAY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RPAY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 136 institutional managers reporting RPAY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RPAY shareholders.
How much RPAY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $301.87M in RPAY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RPAY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RPAY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RPAY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RPAY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RPAY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RPAY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RPAY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RPAY ownership changes.
How has RPAY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RPAY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.