RPV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INVESCO S&P 500 PURE VALUE E (RPV) is currently held by 233 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $879.90M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Morgan Stanley is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RPV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $182.40M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $195.25M, representing an estimated gain of +7.05% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 58% of the total disclosed RPV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Morgan Stanley, Bank Of America Corp, Armbruster Capital Management, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INVESCO S&P 500 PURE VALUE E (RPV).
This page ranks the largest institutional RPV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
233
Total Reported Value
$879.90M
Largest Holder
Morgan Stanley
Largest Position
$182.40M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
65
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,602,489 | $182,395,508 | $195,247,260 | +$12,851,752 | +7.05% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 1,198,756 | $136,442,397 | $146,056,431 | +$9,614,034 | +7.05% | |
| Armbruster Capital Management, Inc. | 6.30% | 365,600 | $41,945,236 | $44,544,704 | +$2,599,468 | +6.20% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 286,540 | $32,613,983 | $34,912,034 | +$2,298,051 | +7.05% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 270,732 | $30,814,761 | $32,985,987 | +$2,171,226 | +7.05% | |
| Fidelity D & D Bancorp Inc | 8.10% | 207,356 | $23,601,260 | $25,264,255 | +$1,662,995 | +7.05% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 153,806 | $17,506,199 | $18,739,723 | +$1,233,524 | +7.05% | |
| Mount Lucas Management Lp | 5.67% | 139,712 | $15,902,020 | $17,022,510 | +$1,120,490 | +7.05% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.13% | 130,834 | $14,891,526 | $15,940,815 | +$1,049,289 | +7.05% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.02% | 126,452 | $14,507,818 | $15,406,912 | +$899,094 | +6.20% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 118,672 | $13,953,485 | $14,458,996 | +$505,511 | +3.62% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 117,731 | $13,400,142 | $14,344,345 | +$944,203 | +7.05% | |
| Peak Financial Management, Inc. | 2.79% | 107,154 | $12,293,803 | $13,055,643 | +$761,840 | +6.20% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 92,363 | $10,512,709 | $11,253,508 | +$740,799 | +7.05% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 91,538 | $10,418,803 | $11,152,990 | +$734,187 | +7.05% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 88,327 | $10,053,329 | $10,761,762 | +$708,433 | +7.05% | |
| Trinity Wealth Management, Llc | 2.84% | 78,072 | $8,957,201 | $9,512,292 | +$555,091 | +6.20% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 76,153 | $8,667,795 | $9,278,482 | +$610,687 | +7.05% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 72,134 | $8,210,990 | $8,788,807 | +$577,817 | +7.04% | |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | 0.07% | 70,738 | $8,115,771 | $8,618,718 | +$502,947 | +6.20% | |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 0.12% | 65,771 | $7,486,106 | $8,013,539 | +$527,433 | +7.05% | |
| Modern Wealth Management, Llc | 0.08% | 60,531 | $6,889,652 | $7,375,097 | +$485,445 | +7.05% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 58,457 | $6,653,616 | $7,122,401 | +$468,785 | +7.05% | |
| Rothschild Investment Llc | 0.24% | 55,378 | $6,303,130 | $6,747,256 | +$444,126 | +7.05% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 55,028 | $6,263,948 | $6,704,612 | +$440,664 | +7.03% | |
| Planned Solutions, Inc. | 1.66% | 52,722 | $6,048,828 | $6,423,648 | +$374,820 | +6.20% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 52,878 | $6,018,596 | $6,442,656 | +$424,060 | +7.05% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 49,597 | $5,645,000 | $6,042,898 | +$397,898 | +7.05% | |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory Llc | 0.17% | 47,339 | $5,388,073 | $5,767,784 | +$379,711 | +7.05% | |
| Morganrosel Wealth Management, Llc | 1.73% | 45,079 | $5,130,892 | $5,492,425 | +$361,533 | +7.05% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.01% | 47,271 | $5,076,446 | $5,759,499 | +$683,053 | +13.46% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 43,287 | $4,926,927 | $5,274,088 | +$347,161 | +7.05% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 42,590 | $4,894,874 | $5,189,166 | +$294,292 | +6.01% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 42,761 | $4,867,098 | $5,210,000 | +$342,902 | +7.05% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.01% | 40,945 | $4,660,360 | $4,988,739 | +$328,379 | +7.05% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.03% | 39,542 | $4,500,626 | $4,817,797 | +$317,171 | +7.05% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 37,200 | $4,234,104 | $4,532,448 | +$298,344 | +7.05% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 35,266 | $4,013,976 | $4,296,809 | +$282,833 | +7.05% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 33,188 | $3,777,465 | $4,043,626 | +$266,161 | +7.05% | |
| Wp Advisors, Llc | 0.86% | 32,729 | $3,755,103 | $3,987,701 | +$232,598 | +6.19% | |
| Bigsur Wealth Management Llc | 0.86% | 31,699 | $3,636,843 | $3,862,206 | +$225,363 | +6.20% | |
| Montag A & Associates Inc | 0.15% | 31,384 | $3,600,687 | $3,823,827 | +$223,140 | +6.20% | |
| Integrity Alliance, Llc. | 0.10% | 28,394 | $3,257,709 | $3,459,525 | +$201,816 | +6.20% | |
| Cibc Bancorp Usa Inc. | 0.00% | 24,084 | $2,741,211 | $2,934,395 | +$193,184 | +7.05% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.06% | 22,991 | $2,616,835 | $2,801,223 | +$184,388 | +7.05% | |
| Flow Traders U.S. Llc | 0.11% | 22,479 | $2,559,000 | $2,738,841 | +$179,841 | +7.03% | |
| Alphacore Capital Llc | 0.04% | 21,405 | $2,436,317 | $2,607,985 | +$171,668 | +7.05% | |
| Silver Oak Securities, Incorporated | 0.15% | 21,315 | $2,426,073 | $2,597,020 | +$170,947 | +7.05% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 21,119 | $2,403,415 | $2,573,139 | +$169,724 | +7.06% | |
| Oxinas Partners, Llc | 0.93% | 20,682 | $2,354,050 | $2,519,895 | +$165,845 | +7.05% |
Frequently asked questions about RPV
Who are the largest institutional holders of RPV?
The largest institutional holders of RPV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Morgan Stanley, Bank Of America Corp, Armbruster Capital Management, Inc., Ubs Group Ag, and Lpl Financial Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RPV position.
What is RPV institutional ownership?
This page tracks RPV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INVESCO S&P 500 PURE VALUE E (RPV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RPV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 233 institutional managers reporting RPV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RPV shareholders.
How much RPV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $879.90M in RPV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RPV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RPV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RPV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RPV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RPV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RPV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RPV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RPV ownership changes.
How has RPV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RPV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.