RRX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
REGAL REXNORD CORP (RRX) is currently held by 584 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $16.46B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RRX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.48B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $998.16M, representing an estimated loss of -32.44% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 46% of the total disclosed RRX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Victory Capital Management Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in REGAL REXNORD CORP (RRX).
This page ranks the largest institutional RRX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
584
Total Reported Value
$16.46B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.48B
Insider Transactions (90d)
25
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
73
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 6,202,425 | $1,477,355,654 | $998,156,255 | -$479,199,399 | -32.44% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.05% | 4,532,944 | $1,079,702,078 | $729,486,678 | -$350,215,400 | -32.44% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.60% | 4,484,153 | $1,068,083,221 | $721,634,742 | -$346,448,479 | -32.44% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 3,009,796 | $716,903,309 | $484,366,470 | -$232,536,839 | -32.44% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.03% | 2,834,179 | $675,073,096 | $456,104,426 | -$218,968,670 | -32.44% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.11% | 2,584,056 | $615,496,300 | $415,852,132 | -$199,644,168 | -32.44% | |
| Viking Global Investors | Ole Andreas Halvorsen | 1.43% | 2,101,759 | $500,617,976 | $338,236,076 | -$162,381,900 | -32.44% |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 2,091,762 | $498,913,247 | $336,627,259 | -$162,285,988 | -32.53% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.09% | 2,018,711 | $480,741,741 | $324,871,161 | -$155,870,580 | -32.42% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.07% | 1,886,231 | $449,281,304 | $303,551,155 | -$145,730,149 | -32.44% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.09% | 1,501,477 | $357,636,737 | $241,632,694 | -$116,004,043 | -32.44% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.03% | 1,478,084 | $352,064,930 | $237,868,058 | -$114,196,872 | -32.44% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 1,263,906 | $301,126,457 | $203,400,393 | -$97,726,064 | -32.45% | |
| Nordea Investment Management Ab | 0.24% | 1,288,585 | $293,565,435 | $207,371,984 | -$86,193,451 | -29.36% | |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss Llc | 0.77% | 1,069,048 | $254,636,543 | $172,041,895 | -$82,594,648 | -32.44% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.02% | 978,022 | $232,955,060 | $157,393,080 | -$75,561,980 | -32.44% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.16% | 972,549 | $231,651,446 | $156,512,311 | -$75,139,135 | -32.44% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.30% | 905,448 | $215,668,000 | $145,713,747 | -$69,954,253 | -32.44% | |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | 0.64% | 891,139 | $212,260,398 | $143,410,999 | -$68,849,399 | -32.44% | |
| Westfield Capital Management Co Lp | 0.67% | 856,976 | $204,123,113 | $137,913,148 | -$66,209,965 | -32.44% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.13% | 724,633 | $172,600,334 | $116,615,189 | -$55,985,145 | -32.44% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 709,902 | $169,092,032 | $114,244,529 | -$54,847,503 | -32.44% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 630,294 | $150,129,728 | $101,433,213 | -$48,696,515 | -32.44% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.22% | 608,011 | $144,839,000 | $97,847,210 | -$46,991,790 | -32.44% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.03% | 732,314 | $137,133,121 | $117,851,292 | -$19,281,829 | -14.06% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.02% | 566,116 | $134,843,170 | $91,105,048 | -$43,738,122 | -32.44% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.15% | 529,486 | $126,104,465 | $85,210,182 | -$40,894,283 | -32.43% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.22% | 513,962 | $122,420,609 | $82,711,905 | -$39,708,704 | -32.44% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.04% | 626,065 | $117,236,932 | $100,752,640 | -$16,484,292 | -14.06% | |
| Fisher Asset Management, Llc | 0.03% | 481,532 | $114,696,454 | $77,492,945 | -$37,203,509 | -32.44% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.09% | 477,645 | $113,770,310 | $76,867,410 | -$36,902,900 | -32.44% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.02% | 477,017 | $113,620,679 | $76,766,346 | -$36,854,333 | -32.44% | |
| Timessquare Capital Management, Llc | 1.63% | 465,372 | $110,846,957 | $74,892,316 | -$35,954,641 | -32.44% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 465,114 | $110,785,415 | $74,850,796 | -$35,934,619 | -32.44% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.34% | 463,703 | $110,449,418 | $74,623,724 | -$35,825,694 | -32.44% | |
| Kerrisdale Advisers, Llc | 27.64% | 463,295 | $110,352,236 | $74,558,064 | -$35,794,172 | -32.44% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.05% | 446,510 | $106,355,116 | $71,856,854 | -$34,498,262 | -32.44% | |
| Robeco Schweiz Ag | 1.90% | 678,280 | $105,208,011 | $109,155,600 | +$3,947,589 | +3.75% | |
| Forest Avenue Capital Management Lp | 4.28% | 427,925 | $101,927,456 | $68,865,970 | -$33,061,486 | -32.44% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.06% | 422,076 | $100,534,282 | $67,924,691 | -$32,609,591 | -32.44% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.02% | 421,228 | $100,332,297 | $67,788,222 | -$32,544,075 | -32.44% | |
| Diamond Hill Capital Management Inc | 0.76% | 398,444 | $94,905,376 | $64,121,593 | -$30,783,783 | -32.44% | |
| Earnest Partners Llc | 0.32% | 372,117 | $88,634,548 | $59,884,789 | -$28,749,759 | -32.44% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 347,497 | $82,770,179 | $55,922,692 | -$26,847,487 | -32.44% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 328,192 | $78,173,000 | $52,815,939 | -$25,357,061 | -32.44% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.07% | 324,266 | $77,209,030 | $52,184,127 | -$25,024,903 | -32.41% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.11% | 324,719 | $74,477,550 | $52,257,029 | -$22,220,521 | -29.84% | |
| Moore Capital Management, Lp | 1.64% | 302,723 | $72,105,591 | $48,717,212 | -$23,388,379 | -32.44% | |
| Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn Llc | 3.65% | 301,764 | $71,877,167 | $48,562,881 | -$23,314,286 | -32.44% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.06% | 301,958 | $71,872,287 | $48,594,101 | -$23,278,186 | -32.39% |
Frequently asked questions about RRX
Who are the largest institutional holders of RRX?
The largest institutional holders of RRX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Victory Capital Management Inc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RRX position.
What is RRX institutional ownership?
This page tracks RRX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. REGAL REXNORD CORP (RRX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RRX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 584 institutional managers reporting RRX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RRX shareholders.
How much RRX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $16.46B in RRX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RRX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RRX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RRX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RRX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RRX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RRX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RRX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RRX ownership changes.
How has RRX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RRX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.