RVTY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
REVVITY INC (RVTY) is currently held by 549 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $12.35B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RVTY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $2.03B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $2.87B, representing an estimated gain of +41.11% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 63% of the total disclosed RVTY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., Edgepoint Investment Group Inc., Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in REVVITY INC (RVTY).
This page ranks the largest institutional RVTY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
549
Total Reported Value
$12.35B
Largest Holder
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
Largest Position
$2.03B
Insider Transactions (90d)
7
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
72
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 1.33% | 18,261,177 | $2,031,739,000 | $2,867,004,789 | +$835,265,789 | +41.11% | |
| Edgepoint Investment Group Inc. | 7.18% | 8,544,479 | $950,658,734 | $1,341,483,203 | +$390,824,469 | +41.11% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 7,658,369 | $852,070,090 | $1,202,363,933 | +$350,293,843 | +41.11% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 7,300,973 | $812,306,256 | $1,146,252,761 | +$333,946,505 | +41.11% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.36% | 8,348,127 | $731,386,229 | $1,310,655,939 | +$579,269,710 | +79.20% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.06% | 5,530,850 | $615,364,000 | $868,343,450 | +$252,979,450 | +41.11% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 4,770,448 | $530,760,044 | $748,960,336 | +$218,200,292 | +41.11% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 4,342,739 | $483,173,141 | $681,810,023 | +$198,636,882 | +41.11% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.23% | 3,645,905 | $405,643,391 | $572,407,085 | +$166,763,694 | +41.11% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.07% | 3,428,692 | $381,477,581 | $538,304,644 | +$156,827,063 | +41.11% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 2,955,227 | $328,197,297 | $463,970,639 | +$135,773,342 | +41.37% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.02% | 2,574,826 | $286,475,399 | $404,247,682 | +$117,772,283 | +41.11% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.02% | 2,424,970 | $269,802,164 | $380,720,290 | +$110,918,126 | +41.11% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.39% | 2,227,874 | $251,393,303 | $349,776,218 | +$98,382,915 | +39.14% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.03% | 1,864,464 | $207,440,264 | $292,720,848 | +$85,280,584 | +41.11% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.17% | 1,631,343 | $181,501,112 | $256,120,851 | +$74,619,739 | +41.11% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.09% | 1,457,335 | $162,143,092 | $228,801,595 | +$66,658,503 | +41.11% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.02% | 1,085,608 | $120,784,746 | $170,440,456 | +$49,655,710 | +41.11% | |
| Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P. | 1.06% | 1,080,242 | $120,187,725 | $169,597,994 | +$49,410,269 | +41.11% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 944,563 | $105,092,080 | $148,296,391 | +$43,204,311 | +41.11% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 900,351 | $100,173,074 | $141,355,107 | +$41,182,033 | +41.11% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.02% | 865,575 | $96,303,874 | $135,895,275 | +$39,591,401 | +41.11% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 864,489 | $96,183,046 | $135,724,773 | +$39,541,727 | +41.11% | |
| Primecap Management Co/Ca/ | 0.06% | 853,150 | $94,921,470 | $133,944,550 | +$39,023,080 | +41.11% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.07% | 912,866 | $88,319,804 | $143,319,962 | +$55,000,158 | +62.27% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 782,997 | $87,116,298 | $122,930,529 | +$35,814,231 | +41.11% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 707,941 | $78,765,533 | $111,146,737 | +$32,381,204 | +41.11% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.02% | 625,750 | $69,620,945 | $98,242,750 | +$28,621,805 | +41.11% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.04% | 576,014 | $64,087,317 | $90,434,198 | +$26,346,881 | +41.11% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 481,955 | $54,177,057 | $75,666,935 | +$21,489,878 | +39.67% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 465,642 | $51,807,384 | $73,105,794 | +$21,298,410 | +41.11% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.04% | 437,074 | $48,628,856 | $68,620,618 | +$19,991,762 | +41.11% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.06% | 423,125 | $47,076,898 | $66,430,625 | +$19,353,727 | +41.11% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.01% | 408,391 | $45,437,583 | $64,117,387 | +$18,679,804 | +41.11% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.06% | 386,871 | $43,043,267 | $60,738,747 | +$17,695,480 | +41.11% | |
| Diamond Hill Capital Management Inc | 0.34% | 385,296 | $42,868,033 | $60,491,472 | +$17,623,439 | +41.11% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.01% | 476,569 | $41,752,209 | $74,821,333 | +$33,069,124 | +79.20% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.03% | 368,938 | $41,048,042 | $57,923,266 | +$16,875,224 | +41.11% | |
| Freestone Grove Partners Lp | 0.24% | 330,003 | $36,716,134 | $51,810,471 | +$15,094,337 | +41.11% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.01% | 282,116 | $31,388,230 | $44,292,212 | +$12,903,982 | +41.11% | |
| Cibc Bancorp Usa Inc. | 0.04% | 261,625 | $29,112,955 | $41,075,125 | +$11,962,170 | +41.09% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 244,491 | $27,202,014 | $38,385,087 | +$11,183,073 | +41.11% | |
| California Public Employees Retirement System | 0.02% | 242,866 | $27,021,271 | $38,129,962 | +$11,108,691 | +41.11% | |
| Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc | 0.47% | 176,660 | $27,009,547 | $27,735,620 | +$726,073 | +2.69% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 232,970 | $25,920,242 | $36,576,290 | +$10,656,048 | +41.11% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.01% | 229,707 | $25,557,201 | $36,063,999 | +$10,506,798 | +41.11% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.01% | 224,300 | $24,955,618 | $35,215,100 | +$10,259,482 | +41.11% | |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 0.05% | 147,400 | $22,535,986 | $23,141,800 | +$605,814 | +2.69% | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 0.04% | 200,616 | $22,320,536 | $31,496,712 | +$9,176,176 | +41.11% | |
| Natixis Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 199,846 | $22,234,000 | $31,375,822 | +$9,141,822 | +41.12% |
Frequently asked questions about RVTY
Who are the largest institutional holders of RVTY?
The largest institutional holders of RVTY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., Edgepoint Investment Group Inc., Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Janus Henderson Group Plc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RVTY position.
What is RVTY institutional ownership?
This page tracks RVTY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. REVVITY INC (RVTY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RVTY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 549 institutional managers reporting RVTY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RVTY shareholders.
How much RVTY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $12.35B in RVTY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RVTY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RVTY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RVTY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RVTY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RVTY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RVTY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RVTY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RVTY ownership changes.
How has RVTY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RVTY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.