RXO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
RXO INC (RXO) is currently held by 290 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.94B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Orbis Allan Gray Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RXO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.00B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.00B, representing an estimated loss of -0.36% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 74% of the total disclosed RXO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Orbis Allan Gray Ltd, Mfn Partners Management, Lp, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in RXO INC (RXO).
This page ranks the largest institutional RXO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
290
Total Reported Value
$4.94B
Largest Holder
Orbis Allan Gray Ltd
Largest Position
$1.00B
Insider Transactions (90d)
4
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
67
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 3.45% | 36,397,974 | $1,004,220,102 | $1,000,580,305 | -$3,639,797 | -0.36% | |
| Mfn Partners Management, Lp | 16.04% | 28,109,942 | $775,553,300 | $772,742,306 | -$2,810,994 | -0.36% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 25,135,757 | $693,495,535 | $690,981,960 | -$2,513,575 | -0.36% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 9,290,827 | $256,333,917 | $255,404,834 | -$929,083 | -0.36% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 7,430,859 | $205,017,400 | $204,274,314 | -$743,086 | -0.36% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 6,658,205 | $183,699,876 | $183,034,055 | -$665,821 | -0.36% | |
| Hood River Capital Management Llc | 1.30% | 6,478,546 | $178,743,084 | $178,095,230 | -$647,854 | -0.36% | |
| Finepoint Capital Lp | 32.05% | 5,355,445 | $147,756,728 | $147,221,183 | -$535,545 | -0.36% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 4,269,292 | $117,813,894 | $117,362,837 | -$451,057 | -0.38% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.05% | 2,625,000 | $72,423,750 | $72,161,250 | -$262,500 | -0.36% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 2,613,414 | $72,104,092 | $71,842,751 | -$261,341 | -0.36% | |
| Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc. | 1.40% | 2,583,655 | $71,283,041 | $71,024,676 | -$258,365 | -0.36% | |
| Douglas Lane & Associates, Llc | 0.91% | 3,317,039 | $67,866,610 | $91,185,402 | +$23,318,792 | +34.36% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 2,441,326 | $67,351,110 | $67,112,052 | -$239,058 | -0.35% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.05% | 2,207,594 | $60,909,900 | $60,686,759 | -$223,141 | -0.37% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,983,060 | $54,712,625 | $54,514,319 | -$198,306 | -0.36% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 1,711,702 | $47,225,858 | $47,054,688 | -$171,170 | -0.36% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,706,328 | $47,077,591 | $46,906,957 | -$170,634 | -0.36% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 1,213,400 | $33,477,706 | $33,356,366 | -$121,340 | -0.36% | |
| Emerald Advisers, Llc | 0.76% | 1,174,517 | $32,404,924 | $32,287,472 | -$117,452 | -0.36% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.54% | 1,108,441 | $30,581,887 | $30,471,043 | -$110,844 | -0.36% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 1,098,652 | $30,311,809 | $30,201,943 | -$109,866 | -0.36% | |
| Frontier Capital Management Co Llc | 0.26% | 1,026,223 | $28,313,500 | $28,210,870 | -$102,630 | -0.36% | |
| Penn Capital Management Company, Llc | 1.71% | 974,963 | $26,951,570 | $26,801,733 | -$149,837 | -0.56% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 971,006 | $26,790,055 | $26,692,955 | -$97,100 | -0.36% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 909,106 | $25,082,234 | $24,991,324 | -$90,910 | -0.36% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.02% | 893,745 | $24,658,436 | $24,569,050 | -$89,386 | -0.36% | |
| Swedbank Ab | 0.02% | 1,094,000 | $22,383,240 | $30,074,060 | +$7,690,820 | +34.36% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 807,076 | $22,267,227 | $22,186,519 | -$80,708 | -0.36% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 797,506 | $22,003,189 | $21,923,440 | -$79,749 | -0.36% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.12% | 768,555 | $21,204,432 | $21,127,577 | -$76,855 | -0.36% | |
| Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust | 0.74% | 761,015 | $20,996,404 | $20,920,302 | -$76,102 | -0.36% | |
| Divisar Capital Management Llc | 4.21% | 662,525 | $18,279,065 | $18,212,812 | -$66,253 | -0.36% | |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 0.12% | 657,345 | $18,136,149 | $18,070,414 | -$65,735 | -0.36% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.02% | 653,665 | $18,034,617 | $17,969,251 | -$65,366 | -0.36% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.03% | 653,467 | $18,029,154 | $17,963,808 | -$65,346 | -0.36% | |
| Encompass Capital Advisors Llc | 0.73% | 610,755 | $16,850,730 | $16,789,655 | -$61,075 | -0.36% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 605,605 | $16,708,643 | $16,648,081 | -$60,562 | -0.36% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.13% | 573,220 | $15,815,140 | $15,757,818 | -$57,322 | -0.36% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.04% | 566,551 | $15,631,142 | $15,574,487 | -$56,655 | -0.36% | |
| Primecap Management Co/Ca/ | 0.01% | 565,546 | $15,603,414 | $15,546,860 | -$56,554 | -0.36% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 542,415 | $14,965,230 | $14,910,988 | -$54,242 | -0.36% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 514,660 | $14,034,778 | $14,148,003 | +$113,225 | +0.81% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 508,274 | $14,023,280 | $13,972,452 | -$50,828 | -0.36% | |
| Anchor Capital Management Company, Llc | 14.36% | 504,800 | $13,927,432 | $13,876,952 | -$50,480 | -0.36% | |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 0.11% | 451,100 | $12,445,853 | $12,400,739 | -$45,114 | -0.36% | |
| Cornerstone Wealth Group, Llc | 0.73% | 444,337 | $12,259,258 | $12,214,824 | -$44,434 | -0.36% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.01% | 418,191 | $11,537,865 | $11,496,071 | -$41,794 | -0.36% | |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc | 0.46% | 397,194 | $10,958,582 | $10,918,863 | -$39,719 | -0.36% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.00% | 360,436 | $9,944,430 | $9,908,386 | -$36,044 | -0.36% |
Frequently asked questions about RXO
Who are the largest institutional holders of RXO?
The largest institutional holders of RXO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Orbis Allan Gray Ltd, Mfn Partners Management, Lp, Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RXO position.
What is RXO institutional ownership?
This page tracks RXO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. RXO INC (RXO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RXO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 290 institutional managers reporting RXO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RXO shareholders.
How much RXO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.94B in RXO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RXO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RXO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RXO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RXO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RXO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RXO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RXO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RXO ownership changes.
How has RXO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RXO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.