RYAN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC (RYAN) is currently held by 366 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.20B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RYAN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $396.27M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $477.28M, representing an estimated gain of +20.44% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed RYAN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vulcan Value Partners, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC (RYAN).
This page ranks the largest institutional RYAN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
366
Total Reported Value
$4.20B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$396.27M
Insider Transactions (90d)
6
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
69
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 10,494,326 | $396,265,762 | $477,281,946 | +$81,016,184 | +20.44% | |
| Vulcan Value Partners | C.T. Fitzpatrick | 9.09% | 7,912,669 | $298,782,388 | $359,868,186 | +$61,085,798 | +20.44% |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.16% | 6,625,372 | $250,175,000 | $301,321,919 | +$51,146,919 | +20.44% | |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 0.82% | 6,307,845 | $238,184,227 | $286,880,791 | +$48,696,564 | +20.44% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 5,266,873 | $198,877,124 | $239,537,384 | +$40,660,260 | +20.44% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 5,218,054 | $197,033,719 | $237,317,096 | +$40,283,377 | +20.44% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 5,130,211 | $193,716,765 | $233,321,996 | +$39,605,231 | +20.44% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 3,706,058 | $139,940,750 | $168,551,518 | +$28,610,768 | +20.44% | |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0.31% | 2,940,000 | $111,014,400 | $133,711,200 | +$22,696,800 | +20.44% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.04% | 2,767,113 | $104,486,186 | $125,848,299 | +$21,362,113 | +20.44% | |
| Stephens Investment Management Group Llc | 1.10% | 2,716,484 | $102,574,436 | $123,545,692 | +$20,971,256 | +20.44% | |
| Independent Franchise Partners Llp | 0.66% | 2,645,789 | $99,904,992 | $120,330,484 | +$20,425,492 | +20.44% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 0.27% | 2,343,513 | $88,491,064 | $106,582,971 | +$18,091,907 | +20.44% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 2,201,085 | $83,112,970 | $100,105,346 | +$16,992,376 | +20.44% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 2,124,953 | $80,258,314 | $96,642,862 | +$16,384,548 | +20.41% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.06% | 2,014,407 | $76,064,008 | $91,615,230 | +$15,551,222 | +20.44% | |
| Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc. | 1.29% | 2,016,985 | $74,628,445 | $91,732,478 | +$17,104,033 | +22.92% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,682,829 | $63,543,703 | $76,535,063 | +$12,991,360 | +20.44% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 1,546,443 | $58,393,688 | $70,332,228 | +$11,938,540 | +20.44% | |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 0.31% | 1,421,400 | $53,672,064 | $64,645,272 | +$10,973,208 | +20.44% | |
| Fenimore Asset Management Inc | 1.08% | 1,330,600 | $49,232,200 | $60,515,688 | +$11,283,488 | +22.92% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.05% | 1,272,983 | $48,070,878 | $57,895,267 | +$9,824,389 | +20.44% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,155,677 | $45,419,561 | $52,560,190 | +$7,140,629 | +15.72% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 1,202,737 | $45,415,350 | $54,700,479 | +$9,285,129 | +20.44% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.03% | 864,259 | $44,621,710 | $39,306,499 | -$5,315,211 | -11.91% | |
| Thompson Siegel & Walmsley Llc | 0.80% | 1,175,534 | $44,388,000 | $53,463,286 | +$9,075,286 | +20.45% | |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | 0.02% | 1,173,698 | $43,426,826 | $53,379,785 | +$9,952,959 | +22.92% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 1,126,289 | $42,528,679 | $51,223,624 | +$8,694,945 | +20.44% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 993,269 | $37,505,827 | $45,173,874 | +$7,668,047 | +20.44% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 969,101 | $36,593,255 | $44,074,713 | +$7,481,458 | +20.44% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.05% | 958,275 | $36,184,464 | $43,582,347 | +$7,397,883 | +20.44% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 918,851 | $34,695,813 | $41,789,343 | +$7,093,530 | +20.44% | |
| Champlain Investment Partners, Llc | 0.75% | 777,857 | $29,371,880 | $35,376,936 | +$6,005,056 | +20.44% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 726,238 | $27,422,747 | $33,029,304 | +$5,606,557 | +20.44% | |
| Zimmer Partners, Lp | 0.65% | 725,000 | $27,376,000 | $32,973,000 | +$5,597,000 | +20.44% | |
| Clarkston Capital Partners, Llc | 2.27% | 710,745 | $26,837,731 | $32,324,683 | +$5,486,952 | +20.44% | |
| Geneva Capital Management Llc | 0.47% | 543,415 | $20,519,351 | $24,714,514 | +$4,195,163 | +20.44% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.05% | 508,270 | $19,192,294 | $23,116,120 | +$3,923,826 | +20.44% | |
| Waters Parkerson & Co., Llc | 0.95% | 508,121 | $19,186,649 | $23,109,343 | +$3,922,694 | +20.44% | |
| Guardian Point Capital, Lp | 5.81% | 500,000 | $18,880,000 | $22,740,000 | +$3,860,000 | +20.44% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.04% | 483,233 | $18,246,878 | $21,977,437 | +$3,730,559 | +20.44% | |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 0.12% | 469,919 | $17,744,141 | $21,371,916 | +$3,627,775 | +20.44% | |
| Dudley & Shanley, Inc. | 2.74% | 465,889 | $17,237,893 | $21,188,632 | +$3,950,739 | +22.92% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.01% | 448,353 | $16,930,464 | $20,391,094 | +$3,460,630 | +20.44% | |
| 2Xideas Ag | 5.62% | 345,526 | $13,047,062 | $15,714,522 | +$2,667,460 | +20.44% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 325,319 | $12,284,037 | $14,795,508 | +$2,511,471 | +20.44% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.03% | 321,750 | $12,149,000 | $14,633,190 | +$2,484,190 | +20.45% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 311,342 | $11,756,274 | $14,159,834 | +$2,403,560 | +20.44% | |
| Ceredex Value Advisors Llc | 0.33% | 307,050 | $11,594,208 | $13,964,634 | +$2,370,426 | +20.44% | |
| Confluence Investment Management Llc | 0.19% | 311,140 | $11,512,189 | $14,150,647 | +$2,638,458 | +22.92% |
Frequently asked questions about RYAN
Who are the largest institutional holders of RYAN?
The largest institutional holders of RYAN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vulcan Value Partners, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., Orbis Allan Gray Ltd, and Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RYAN position.
What is RYAN institutional ownership?
This page tracks RYAN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC (RYAN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RYAN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 366 institutional managers reporting RYAN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RYAN shareholders.
How much RYAN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.20B in RYAN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RYAN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RYAN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RYAN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RYAN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RYAN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RYAN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RYAN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RYAN ownership changes.
How has RYAN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RYAN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.