S Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SENTINELONE INC -CLASS A (S) is currently held by 482 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.88B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Aqr Capital Management Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of S tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $395.86M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $540.25M, representing an estimated gain of +36.48% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 45% of the total disclosed S value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Aqr Capital Management Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SENTINELONE INC -CLASS A (S).
This page ranks the largest institutional S shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
482
Total Reported Value
$4.88B
Largest Holder
Aqr Capital Management Llc
Largest Position
$395.86M
Insider Transactions (90d)
19
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
76
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.14% | 23,326,902 | $395,857,525 | $540,251,050 | +$144,393,525 | +36.48% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 23,081,438 | $391,691,999 | $534,566,104 | +$142,874,105 | +36.48% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 19,505,635 | $331,010,626 | $451,750,507 | +$120,739,881 | +36.48% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 14,595,039 | $247,677,812 | $338,021,103 | +$90,343,291 | +36.48% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.11% | 10,954,964 | $185,905,664 | $253,716,966 | +$67,811,302 | +36.48% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.03% | 9,748,621 | $165,434,099 | $225,778,062 | +$60,343,963 | +36.48% | |
| Redpoint Management, Llc | 72.68% | 8,734,063 | $148,217,049 | $202,280,899 | +$54,063,850 | +36.48% | |
| Caprock Group, Llc | 2.52% | 7,734,562 | $131,255,517 | $179,132,456 | +$47,876,939 | +36.48% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 6,423,871 | $108,990,452 | $148,776,852 | +$39,786,400 | +36.50% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.09% | 6,292,172 | $106,778,159 | $145,726,704 | +$38,948,545 | +36.48% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 5,979,144 | $101,493,242 | $138,476,975 | +$36,983,733 | +36.44% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.71% | 5,447,778 | $92,448,000 | $126,170,538 | +$33,722,538 | +36.48% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 5,068,534 | $86,008,442 | $117,387,247 | +$31,378,805 | +36.48% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.01% | 5,015,311 | $85,109,828 | $116,154,603 | +$31,044,775 | +36.48% | |
| Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. | 18.60% | 4,937,053 | $83,781,789 | $114,342,147 | +$30,560,358 | +36.48% | |
| Swedbank Ab | 0.07% | 3,250,000 | $77,220,000 | $75,270,000 | -$1,950,000 | -2.53% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 4,223,887 | $71,679,362 | $97,825,223 | +$26,145,861 | +36.48% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.10% | 3,855,293 | $65,424,322 | $89,288,586 | +$23,864,264 | +36.48% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.04% | 3,514,996 | $59,649,482 | $81,407,307 | +$21,757,825 | +36.48% | |
| Diamond Hill Capital Management Inc | 0.48% | 3,512,495 | $59,607,040 | $81,349,384 | +$21,742,344 | +36.48% | |
| J. Goldman & Co Lp | 2.00% | 3,344,503 | $56,756,216 | $77,458,689 | +$20,702,473 | +36.48% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 3,282,451 | $55,703,194 | $76,021,565 | +$20,318,371 | +36.48% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 3,172,034 | $53,829,417 | $73,464,307 | +$19,634,890 | +36.48% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.06% | 2,899,701 | $49,196,504 | $67,157,075 | +$17,960,571 | +36.51% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.01% | 3,797,450 | $48,911,157 | $87,948,942 | +$39,037,785 | +79.81% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 2,774,360 | $47,080,927 | $64,254,178 | +$17,173,251 | +36.48% | |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, Llc | 0.54% | 2,699,883 | $45,817,015 | $62,529,290 | +$16,712,275 | +36.48% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.04% | 1,846,844 | $43,881,013 | $42,772,907 | -$1,108,106 | -2.53% | |
| Stephens Investment Management Group Llc | 0.44% | 2,442,034 | $41,441,317 | $56,557,507 | +$15,116,190 | +36.48% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.03% | 2,425,795 | $41,165,741 | $56,181,412 | +$15,015,671 | +36.48% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 2,412,421 | $40,613,499 | $55,871,670 | +$15,258,171 | +37.57% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.10% | 2,383,635 | $40,450,286 | $55,204,987 | +$14,754,701 | +36.48% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.07% | 2,135,858 | $36,245,510 | $49,466,471 | +$13,220,961 | +36.48% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 2,131,684 | $36,174,677 | $49,369,801 | +$13,195,124 | +36.48% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 2,047,992 | $34,754,424 | $47,431,495 | +$12,677,071 | +36.48% | |
| Ieq Capital, Llc | 0.16% | 2,011,451 | $34,134,315 | $46,585,205 | +$12,450,890 | +36.48% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.05% | 1,910,096 | $32,414,329 | $44,237,823 | +$11,823,494 | +36.48% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 1,858,764 | $31,543,225 | $43,048,974 | +$11,505,749 | +36.48% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,805,850 | $30,645,275 | $41,823,486 | +$11,178,211 | +36.48% | |
| Alta Park Capital, Lp | 2.82% | 1,789,478 | $30,367,442 | $41,444,310 | +$11,076,868 | +36.48% | |
| Freestone Grove Partners Lp | 0.18% | 1,636,590 | $27,772,932 | $37,903,424 | +$10,130,492 | +36.48% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 1,589,140 | $26,967,711 | $36,804,482 | +$9,836,771 | +36.48% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.09% | 1,532,726 | $26,010,360 | $35,497,934 | +$9,487,574 | +36.48% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,492,297 | $25,324,281 | $34,561,599 | +$9,237,318 | +36.48% | |
| Champlain Investment Partners, Llc | 0.62% | 1,421,491 | $24,122,702 | $32,921,732 | +$8,799,030 | +36.48% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.02% | 1,392,305 | $23,627,416 | $32,245,784 | +$8,618,368 | +36.48% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 1,380,544 | $23,427,832 | $31,973,399 | +$8,545,567 | +36.48% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.27% | 1,331,081 | $22,588,445 | $30,827,836 | +$8,239,391 | +36.48% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.02% | 1,307,265 | $22,184,287 | $30,276,257 | +$8,091,970 | +36.48% | |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0.08% | 919,534 | $21,848,128 | $21,296,407 | -$551,721 | -2.53% |
Frequently asked questions about S
Who are the largest institutional holders of S?
The largest institutional holders of S reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Aqr Capital Management Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and First Trust Advisors Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported S position.
What is S institutional ownership?
This page tracks S positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SENTINELONE INC -CLASS A (S) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own S?
InsiderSet currently tracks 482 institutional managers reporting S holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of S shareholders.
How much S stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.88B in S holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was S institutional ownership last updated?
The latest S institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional S holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its S position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling S?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing S positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's S Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View S ownership changes.
How has S institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks S institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.