SAIC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTE (SAIC) is currently held by 441 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.00B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SAIC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $488.62M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $672.06M, representing an estimated gain of +37.54% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 59% of the total disclosed SAIC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTE (SAIC).
This page ranks the largest institutional SAIC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
441
Total Reported Value
$4.00B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$488.62M
Insider Transactions (90d)
4
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
60
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 4,425,516 | $488,621,224 | $672,058,860 | +$183,437,636 | +37.54% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.89% | 2,955,899 | $326,360,763 | $448,882,822 | +$122,522,059 | +37.54% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,278,794 | $251,601,646 | $346,057,657 | +$94,456,011 | +37.54% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,945,931 | $214,850,242 | $295,509,082 | +$80,658,840 | +37.54% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.07% | 1,824,506 | $201,443,667 | $277,069,481 | +$75,625,814 | +37.54% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 1,701,057 | $187,824,094 | $258,322,516 | +$70,498,422 | +37.53% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.11% | 1,672,582 | $184,669,430 | $253,998,303 | +$69,328,873 | +37.54% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 1,633,992 | $180,409,056 | $248,138,025 | +$67,728,969 | +37.54% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.32% | 1,578,562 | $174,289,000 | $239,720,425 | +$65,431,425 | +37.54% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,450,097 | $160,105,210 | $220,211,730 | +$60,106,520 | +37.54% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 1,230,785 | $135,913,423 | $186,907,010 | +$50,993,587 | +37.52% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.07% | 691,611 | $76,389,595 | $105,028,046 | +$28,638,451 | +37.49% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 624,411 | $68,941,440 | $94,823,054 | +$25,881,614 | +37.54% | |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.04% | 612,776 | $67,656,598 | $93,056,163 | +$25,399,565 | +37.54% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.05% | 512,702 | $56,607,428 | $77,858,926 | +$21,251,498 | +37.54% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 505,551 | $55,817,886 | $76,772,975 | +$20,955,089 | +37.54% | |
| River Road Asset Management, Llc | 0.55% | 450,948 | $49,789,169 | $68,480,963 | +$18,691,794 | +37.54% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 398,916 | $44,044,292 | $60,579,384 | +$16,535,092 | +37.54% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 383,092 | $42,297,177 | $58,176,351 | +$15,879,174 | +37.54% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 356,104 | $39,317,443 | $54,077,953 | +$14,760,510 | +37.54% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 355,690 | $39,271,732 | $54,015,083 | +$14,743,351 | +37.54% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 324,018 | $35,774,828 | $49,205,373 | +$13,430,545 | +37.54% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.02% | 297,811 | $32,881,312 | $45,225,578 | +$12,344,266 | +37.54% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 273,091 | $30,151,977 | $41,471,599 | +$11,319,622 | +37.54% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 265,342 | $29,296,416 | $40,294,836 | +$10,998,420 | +37.54% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.04% | 263,200 | $27,759,704 | $39,969,552 | +$12,209,848 | +43.98% | |
| Systematic Financial Management Lp | 0.49% | 224,194 | $24,753,413 | $34,046,101 | +$9,292,688 | +37.54% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.01% | 222,644 | $24,582,135 | $33,810,718 | +$9,228,583 | +37.54% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.03% | 208,348 | $23,003,707 | $31,639,727 | +$8,636,020 | +37.54% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 206,376 | $22,785,974 | $31,340,259 | +$8,554,285 | +37.54% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 193,412 | $21,354,662 | $29,371,546 | +$8,016,884 | +37.54% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.06% | 192,753 | $21,282,000 | $29,271,471 | +$7,989,471 | +37.54% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.05% | 177,210 | $19,565,756 | $26,911,111 | +$7,345,355 | +37.54% | |
| Mac Alpha Capital Management, Lp | 9.06% | 174,892 | $19,311,427 | $26,559,099 | +$7,247,672 | +37.53% | |
| Bragg Financial Advisors, Inc | 0.50% | 167,982 | $18,546,893 | $25,509,747 | +$6,962,854 | +37.54% | |
| Seizert Capital Partners, Llc | 0.63% | 113,625 | $14,494,005 | $17,255,093 | +$2,761,088 | +19.05% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 128,302 | $14,165,824 | $19,483,942 | +$5,318,118 | +37.54% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.02% | 127,350 | $14,060,714 | $19,339,371 | +$5,278,657 | +37.54% |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 122,466 | $14,059,453 | $18,597,687 | +$4,538,234 | +32.28% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.01% | 118,866 | $13,123,952 | $18,050,991 | +$4,927,039 | +37.54% | |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc | 0.04% | 113,898 | $12,575,478 | $17,296,550 | +$4,721,072 | +37.54% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 108,526 | $11,982,356 | $16,480,758 | +$4,498,402 | +37.54% | |
| Bridgewater Associates, Lp | 0.05% | 102,973 | $11,369,249 | $15,637,480 | +$4,268,231 | +37.54% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 97,890 | $10,808,035 | $14,865,575 | +$4,057,540 | +37.54% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 108,414 | $10,290,657 | $16,463,750 | +$6,173,093 | +59.99% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 91,839 | $10,139,944 | $13,946,671 | +$3,806,727 | +37.54% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 87,543 | $9,665,622 | $13,294,280 | +$3,628,658 | +37.54% | |
| Cambria Investment Management, L.P. | 0.48% | 87,504 | $9,661,317 | $13,288,357 | +$3,627,040 | +37.54% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.01% | 87,115 | $9,618,367 | $13,229,284 | +$3,610,917 | +37.54% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.02% | 86,740 | $9,576,963 | $13,172,336 | +$3,595,373 | +37.54% |
Frequently asked questions about SAIC
Who are the largest institutional holders of SAIC?
The largest institutional holders of SAIC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Aqr Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SAIC position.
What is SAIC institutional ownership?
This page tracks SAIC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTE (SAIC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SAIC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 441 institutional managers reporting SAIC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SAIC shareholders.
How much SAIC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.00B in SAIC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SAIC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SAIC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SAIC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SAIC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SAIC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SAIC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SAIC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SAIC ownership changes.
How has SAIC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SAIC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.