SDVY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FIRST TRUST SMID CAP RISING (SDVY) is currently held by 562 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $8.63B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SDVY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.12B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.09B, representing an estimated loss of -2.57% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 57% of the total disclosed SDVY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Morgan Stanley, Raymond James Financial Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FIRST TRUST SMID CAP RISING (SDVY).
This page ranks the largest institutional SDVY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
562
Total Reported Value
$8.63B
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$1.12B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
31
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.25% | 26,039,851 | $1,123,359,023 | $1,094,454,938 | -$28,904,085 | -2.57% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.04% | 18,464,593 | $796,562,628 | $776,066,844 | -$20,495,784 | -2.57% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.18% | 15,391,137 | $663,973,666 | $646,889,488 | -$17,084,178 | -2.57% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.10% | 13,258,924 | $571,990,018 | $557,272,576 | -$14,717,442 | -2.57% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.03% | 9,941,792 | $428,888,891 | $417,853,518 | -$11,035,373 | -2.57% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.32% | 8,255,130 | $356,126,315 | $346,963,114 | -$9,163,201 | -2.57% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.05% | 6,772,006 | $292,144,000 | $284,627,412 | -$7,516,588 | -2.57% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.05% | 6,713,889 | $289,637,171 | $282,184,755 | -$7,452,416 | -2.57% | |
| Capital Investment Advisors, Llc | 2.59% | 4,853,868 | $196,969,976 | $204,008,072 | +$7,038,096 | +3.57% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 2.33% | 4,017,829 | $173,329,125 | $168,869,353 | -$4,459,772 | -2.57% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.14% | 3,948,162 | $170,325,549 | $165,941,249 | -$4,384,300 | -2.57% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.20% | 3,741,597 | $151,834,014 | $157,259,322 | +$5,425,308 | +3.57% | |
| Park National Corp | 3.95% | 3,584,904 | $145,475,405 | $150,673,515 | +$5,198,110 | +3.57% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.03% | 3,360,284 | $144,962,672 | $141,232,737 | -$3,729,935 | -2.57% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.16% | 3,223,089 | $139,074,432 | $135,466,431 | -$3,608,001 | -2.59% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.14% | 2,815,629 | $114,258,218 | $118,340,887 | +$4,082,669 | +3.57% | |
| Lvz, Inc. | 11.30% | 2,714,299 | $110,146,272 | $114,081,987 | +$3,935,715 | +3.57% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.03% | 1,839,434 | $79,242,790 | $77,311,411 | -$1,931,379 | -2.44% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.20% | 1,792,212 | $77,316,026 | $75,326,670 | -$1,989,356 | -2.57% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.10% | 1,760,339 | $75,941,024 | $73,987,048 | -$1,953,976 | -2.57% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.15% | 1,683,398 | $72,621,802 | $70,753,218 | -$1,868,584 | -2.57% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.19% | 1,620,863 | $65,774,637 | $68,124,872 | +$2,350,235 | +3.57% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.25% | 1,282,902 | $55,344,414 | $53,920,371 | -$1,424,043 | -2.57% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.15% | 1,197,586 | $51,663,814 | $50,334,540 | -$1,329,274 | -2.57% | |
| Southern Financial Group, Llc | 13.78% | 1,243,866 | $50,476,106 | $52,279,688 | +$1,803,582 | +3.57% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.08% | 1,164,454 | $50,234,587 | $48,942,002 | -$1,292,585 | -2.57% | |
| Smith Chas P & Associates Pa Cpas | 2.04% | 1,001,629 | $41,587,645 | $42,098,467 | +$510,822 | +1.23% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.08% | 944,146 | $40,730,000 | $39,682,456 | -$1,047,544 | -2.57% | |
| Mgo One Seven Llc | 0.63% | 935,222 | $37,951,323 | $39,307,381 | +$1,356,058 | +3.57% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.06% | 919,037 | $37,604,965 | $38,627,125 | +$1,022,160 | +2.72% | |
| Jsf Financial, Llc | 5.64% | 894,874 | $36,313,967 | $37,611,554 | +$1,297,587 | +3.57% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.19% | 892,340 | $36,211,159 | $37,505,050 | +$1,293,891 | +3.57% | |
| Western Wealth Management, Llc | 1.18% | 837,131 | $36,113,804 | $35,184,616 | -$929,188 | -2.57% | |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | 0.50% | 796,153 | $34,352,418 | $33,462,311 | -$890,107 | -2.59% | |
| Csenge Advisory Group | 1.14% | 650,365 | $28,056,736 | $27,334,841 | -$721,895 | -2.57% | |
| Gw Henssler & Associates Ltd | 1.21% | 687,647 | $27,904,719 | $28,901,803 | +$997,084 | +3.57% | |
| Private Wealth Asset Management, Llc | 2.67% | 639,969 | $27,721,031 | $26,897,897 | -$823,134 | -2.97% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.18% | 636,990 | $27,479,732 | $26,772,690 | -$707,042 | -2.57% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 634,332 | $27,339,221 | $26,660,974 | -$678,247 | -2.48% | |
| Blue Chip Partners, Llc | 1.70% | 623,257 | $26,887,291 | $26,195,492 | -$691,799 | -2.57% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.12% | 611,352 | $26,373,713 | $25,695,125 | -$678,588 | -2.57% | |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.19% | 600,056 | $25,886,416 | $25,220,354 | -$666,062 | -2.57% | |
| Decker Wealth Management Llc | 5.25% | 637,438 | $25,867,225 | $26,791,519 | +$924,294 | +3.57% | |
| Guardian Wealth Advisors, Llc / Nc | 1.40% | 571,663 | $24,661,535 | $24,026,996 | -$634,539 | -2.57% | |
| Trilogy Capital Inc. | 0.93% | 597,340 | $24,240,046 | $25,106,200 | +$866,154 | +3.57% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.26% | 543,993 | $23,467,880 | $22,864,026 | -$603,854 | -2.57% | |
| Crumly & Associates Inc. | 4.14% | 574,336 | $23,306,555 | $24,139,342 | +$832,787 | +3.57% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.14% | 539,195 | $23,260,856 | $22,662,366 | -$598,490 | -2.57% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.02% | 505,502 | $21,807,375 | $21,246,249 | -$561,126 | -2.57% | |
| Wagner Wealth Management, Llc | 3.67% | 517,597 | $21,004,081 | $21,754,602 | +$750,521 | +3.57% |
Frequently asked questions about SDVY
Who are the largest institutional holders of SDVY?
The largest institutional holders of SDVY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Morgan Stanley, Raymond James Financial Inc, Wells Fargo & Company/Mn, and Bank Of America Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SDVY position.
What is SDVY institutional ownership?
This page tracks SDVY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FIRST TRUST SMID CAP RISING (SDVY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SDVY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 562 institutional managers reporting SDVY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SDVY shareholders.
How much SDVY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $8.63B in SDVY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SDVY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SDVY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SDVY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SDVY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SDVY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SDVY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SDVY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SDVY ownership changes.
How has SDVY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SDVY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.