SEIC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY (SEIC) is currently held by 589 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $7.91B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SEIC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $870.74M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.03B, representing an estimated gain of +17.91% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed SEIC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Loomis Sayles & Co L P, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY (SEIC).
This page ranks the largest institutional SEIC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
589
Total Reported Value
$7.91B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$870.74M
Insider Transactions (90d)
14
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
53
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 9,927,545 | $870,744,969 | $1,026,706,704 | +$155,961,735 | +17.91% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.93% | 8,482,052 | $743,960,791 | $877,213,818 | +$133,253,027 | +17.91% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 6,140,822 | $538,611,498 | $635,083,811 | +$96,472,313 | +17.91% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 4,686,241 | $411,030,198 | $484,651,044 | +$73,620,846 | +17.91% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 4,251,584 | $372,906,433 | $439,698,817 | +$66,792,384 | +17.91% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.02% | 4,119,203 | $361,295,681 | $426,007,974 | +$64,712,293 | +17.91% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.24% | 3,093,791 | $271,416,767 | $319,959,865 | +$48,543,098 | +17.89% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 2,953,161 | $259,058,027 | $305,415,911 | +$46,357,884 | +17.89% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.02% | 2,908,071 | $255,066,900 | $300,752,703 | +$45,685,803 | +17.91% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 2,510,218 | $220,171,260 | $259,606,746 | +$39,435,486 | +17.91% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.58% | 2,309,004 | $202,523,000 | $238,797,194 | +$36,274,194 | +17.91% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 1,962,762 | $172,145,570 | $202,988,846 | +$30,843,276 | +17.92% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.08% | 1,501,972 | $131,737,928 | $155,333,944 | +$23,596,016 | +17.91% | |
| Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. | 0.96% | 1,494,684 | $131,098,000 | $154,580,219 | +$23,482,219 | +17.91% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 1,110,829 | $97,430,811 | $114,881,935 | +$17,451,124 | +17.91% | |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | 0.77% | 932,646 | $95,745,439 | $96,454,249 | +$708,810 | +0.74% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.74% | 1,050,287 | $92,120,673 | $108,620,682 | +$16,500,009 | +17.91% | |
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | 0.13% | 1,002,445 | $87,924,451 | $103,672,862 | +$15,748,411 | +17.91% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 914,907 | $80,246,493 | $94,619,682 | +$14,373,189 | +17.91% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 894,194 | $78,429,805 | $92,477,543 | +$14,047,738 | +17.91% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 887,116 | $77,808,944 | $91,745,537 | +$13,936,593 | +17.91% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.02% | 825,215 | $72,379,606 | $85,343,735 | +$12,964,129 | +17.91% | |
| American Capital Management Inc | 2.93% | 745,323 | $65,372,280 | $77,081,305 | +$11,709,025 | +17.91% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 695,446 | $60,997,569 | $71,923,025 | +$10,925,456 | +17.91% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.03% | 660,498 | $57,932,280 | $68,308,703 | +$10,376,423 | +17.91% | |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 0.31% | 638,934 | $56,040,895 | $66,078,554 | +$10,037,659 | +17.91% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 592,612 | $51,977,999 | $61,287,933 | +$9,309,934 | +17.91% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 583,800 | $51,205,058 | $60,376,596 | +$9,171,538 | +17.91% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.03% | 578,801 | $50,766,635 | $59,859,599 | +$9,092,964 | +17.91% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 578,420 | $50,751,563 | $59,820,196 | +$9,068,633 | +17.87% | |
| First Financial Bankshares Inc | 0.91% | 552,780 | $48,484,334 | $57,168,508 | +$8,684,174 | +17.91% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.06% | 532,381 | $46,695,164 | $55,058,843 | +$8,363,679 | +17.91% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.19% | 518,314 | $45,461,321 | $53,604,034 | +$8,142,713 | +17.91% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 478,365 | $41,957,393 | $49,472,508 | +$7,515,115 | +17.91% | |
| Natixis Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 461,891 | $40,512,000 | $47,768,767 | +$7,256,767 | +17.91% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 461,227 | $40,454,221 | $47,700,096 | +$7,245,875 | +17.91% | |
| Azora Capital Lp | 1.64% | 443,189 | $38,872,107 | $45,834,606 | +$6,962,499 | +17.91% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.07% | 421,046 | $36,929,945 | $43,544,577 | +$6,614,632 | +17.91% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.01% | 455,914 | $35,775,571 | $47,150,626 | +$11,375,055 | +31.80% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 375,392 | $32,868,248 | $38,823,041 | +$5,954,793 | +18.12% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 334,349 | $29,305,731 | $34,578,374 | +$5,272,643 | +17.99% | |
| Proshare Advisors Llc | 0.04% | 278,015 | $28,541,020 | $28,752,311 | +$211,291 | +0.74% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.05% | 324,567 | $28,467,000 | $33,566,719 | +$5,099,719 | +17.91% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.05% | 308,050 | $27,019,066 | $31,858,531 | +$4,839,465 | +17.91% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 307,430 | $26,964,685 | $31,794,411 | +$4,829,726 | +17.91% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.02% | 303,552 | $26,624,488 | $31,393,348 | +$4,768,860 | +17.91% | |
| Public Employees Retirement Association Of Colorado | 0.09% | 300,935 | $26,395,000 | $31,122,698 | +$4,727,698 | +17.91% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.03% | 284,726 | $24,973,317 | $29,446,363 | +$4,473,046 | +17.91% |
| Arbejdsmarkedets Tillaegspension | 0.62% | 237,400 | $24,371,484 | $24,551,908 | +$180,424 | +0.74% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.01% | 269,995 | $23,681,261 | $27,922,883 | +$4,241,622 | +17.91% |
Frequently asked questions about SEIC
Who are the largest institutional holders of SEIC?
The largest institutional holders of SEIC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Loomis Sayles & Co L P, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SEIC position.
What is SEIC institutional ownership?
This page tracks SEIC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY (SEIC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SEIC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 589 institutional managers reporting SEIC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SEIC shareholders.
How much SEIC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $7.91B in SEIC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SEIC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SEIC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SEIC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SEIC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SEIC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SEIC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SEIC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SEIC ownership changes.
How has SEIC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SEIC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.