SFLO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VS SM CAP FREE CASH FLOW ETF (SFLO) is currently held by 67 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $536.80M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Victory Capital Management Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SFLO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $103.79M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $121.51M, representing an estimated gain of +17.08% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 78% of the total disclosed SFLO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Victory Capital Management Inc, Bank Of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VS SM CAP FREE CASH FLOW ETF (SFLO).
This page ranks the largest institutional SFLO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
67
Total Reported Value
$536.80M
Largest Holder
Victory Capital Management Inc
Largest Position
$103.79M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
76
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.06% | 3,034,723 | $103,787,527 | $121,510,309 | +$17,722,782 | +17.08% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 2,152,749 | $73,624,019 | $86,196,070 | +$12,572,051 | +17.08% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 2,024,304 | $69,231,237 | $81,053,132 | +$11,821,895 | +17.08% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 1,308,929 | $44,765,351 | $52,409,517 | +$7,644,166 | +17.08% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 1,182,432 | $40,439,193 | $47,344,577 | +$6,905,384 | +17.08% | |
| Boothe Investment Group, Inc. | 6.58% | 619,861 | $23,065,028 | $24,819,234 | +$1,754,206 | +7.61% | |
| Teamwork Financial Advisors, Llc | 2.30% | 534,484 | $19,888,158 | $21,400,739 | +$1,512,581 | +7.61% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 476,806 | $16,306,783 | $19,091,312 | +$2,784,529 | +17.08% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.02% | 425,723 | $14,559,750 | $17,045,949 | +$2,486,199 | +17.08% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 412,369 | $14,103,033 | $16,511,255 | +$2,408,222 | +17.08% | |
| Tradition Wealth Management, Llc | 0.84% | 400,259 | $13,688,871 | $16,026,370 | +$2,337,499 | +17.08% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 382,107 | $13,068,074 | $15,299,564 | +$2,231,490 | +17.08% | |
| Iag Wealth Partners, Llc | 1.12% | 331,922 | $11,351,711 | $13,290,157 | +$1,938,446 | +17.08% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.02% | 331,425 | $11,334,738 | $13,270,257 | +$1,935,519 | +17.08% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 278,632 | $9,529,000 | $11,156,425 | +$1,627,425 | +17.08% | |
| Triumph Capital Management | 0.96% | 145,436 | $5,411,689 | $5,823,257 | +$411,568 | +7.61% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 124,113 | $4,244,665 | $4,969,485 | +$724,820 | +17.08% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 107,208 | $3,666,588 | $4,292,608 | +$626,020 | +17.07% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 99,939 | $3,417,930 | $4,001,558 | +$583,628 | +17.08% | |
| &Partners | 0.01% | 88,955 | $3,042,261 | $3,561,758 | +$519,497 | +17.08% | |
| Patriot Financial Group Insurance Agency, Llc | 0.26% | 73,747 | $2,744,126 | $2,952,830 | +$208,704 | +7.61% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 72,475 | $2,696,800 | $2,901,899 | +$205,099 | +7.61% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 68,152 | $2,620,134 | $2,728,806 | +$108,672 | +4.15% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 72,611 | $2,483,311 | $2,907,344 | +$424,033 | +17.08% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 62,857 | $2,338,533 | $2,516,794 | +$178,261 | +7.62% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.01% | 58,405 | $2,173,250 | $2,338,536 | +$165,286 | +7.61% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 62,600 | $2,140,920 | $2,506,504 | +$365,584 | +17.08% | |
| Atlas Wealth Llc | 0.26% | 52,947 | $1,810,787 | $2,119,998 | +$309,211 | +17.08% | |
| Wbi Investments, Llc | 0.44% | 52,304 | $1,788,787 | $2,094,252 | +$305,465 | +17.08% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 47,988 | $1,785,620 | $1,921,440 | +$135,820 | +7.61% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 42,609 | $1,585,490 | $1,706,064 | +$120,574 | +7.60% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.01% | 35,353 | $1,315,491 | $1,415,534 | +$100,043 | +7.61% | |
| Nations Financial Group Inc | 0.06% | 37,086 | $1,268,341 | $1,484,923 | +$216,582 | +17.08% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 36,322 | $1,242,890 | $1,454,333 | +$211,443 | +17.01% | |
| Wcg Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 24,828 | $849,128 | $994,113 | +$144,985 | +17.07% | |
| Excelsior Advisor Network Llc | 0.10% | 22,506 | $769,705 | $901,140 | +$131,435 | +17.08% | |
| Gwn Securities Inc. | 0.13% | 22,298 | $762,607 | $892,812 | +$130,205 | +17.07% | |
| Kpp Advisory Services Llc | 0.11% | 18,295 | $680,758 | $732,532 | +$51,774 | +7.61% | |
| Verity Asset Management, Inc. | 0.25% | 17,445 | $649,128 | $698,498 | +$49,370 | +7.61% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 16,573 | $566,801 | $663,583 | +$96,782 | +17.08% | |
| Keel Point, Llc | 0.03% | 14,420 | $493,162 | $577,377 | +$84,215 | +17.08% | |
| Pine Valley Investments Ltd Liability Co | 0.02% | 13,230 | $452,453 | $529,729 | +$77,276 | +17.08% | |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.00% | 12,737 | $435,608 | $509,989 | +$74,381 | +17.08% | |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 0.00% | 11,453 | $391,693 | $458,578 | +$66,885 | +17.08% | |
| Krilogy Financial Llc | 0.01% | 9,850 | $379,243 | $394,394 | +$15,151 | +4.00% | |
| Pathstone Holdings, Llc | 0.00% | 12,358 | $371,102 | $494,814 | +$123,712 | +33.34% | |
| Blue Water Asset Management | 0.11% | 10,217 | $349,428 | $409,089 | +$59,661 | +17.07% | |
| Revisor Wealth Management Llc | 0.09% | 9,099 | $345,704 | $364,324 | +$18,620 | +5.39% | |
| Apollon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.00% | 9,075 | $337,681 | $363,363 | +$25,682 | +7.61% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 9,689 | $331,364 | $387,948 | +$56,584 | +17.08% |
Frequently asked questions about SFLO
Who are the largest institutional holders of SFLO?
The largest institutional holders of SFLO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Victory Capital Management Inc, Bank Of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, Lpl Financial Llc, and Raymond James Financial Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SFLO position.
What is SFLO institutional ownership?
This page tracks SFLO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VS SM CAP FREE CASH FLOW ETF (SFLO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SFLO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 67 institutional managers reporting SFLO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SFLO shareholders.
How much SFLO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $536.80M in SFLO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SFLO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SFLO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SFLO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SFLO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SFLO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SFLO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SFLO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SFLO ownership changes.
How has SFLO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SFLO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.