SHAZ Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SHARONAI HOLDINGS INC (SHAZ) is currently held by 122 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.48B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Situational Awareness Partners is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SHAZ tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $456.84M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $122.38M, representing an estimated loss of -73.21% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 77% of the total disclosed SHAZ value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Situational Awareness Partners, Millennium Management Llc, Two Seas Capital Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SHARONAI HOLDINGS INC (SHAZ).
This page ranks the largest institutional SHAZ shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
122
Total Reported Value
$1.48B
Largest Holder
Situational Awareness Partners
Largest Position
$456.84M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
134
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Situational Awareness Partners | Leopold Aschenbrenner | 2.27% | 5,396,127 | $456,836,112 | $122,384,160 | -$334,451,952 | -73.21% |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.08% | 1,334,105 | $112,054,489 | $30,257,501 | -$81,796,988 | -73.00% | |
| Two Seas Capital Lp | 4.23% | 1,945,876 | $106,244,830 | $44,132,468 | -$62,112,362 | -58.46% | |
| Lone Pine Capital | Stephen Mandel | 0.63% | 1,209,848 | $102,425,731 | $27,439,353 | -$74,986,378 | -73.21% |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.06% | 1,229,398 | $100,231,484 | $27,882,747 | -$72,348,737 | -72.18% | |
| Mercuria Capital Strategies, Llc | 39.84% | 767,333 | $64,962,411 | $17,403,112 | -$47,559,299 | -73.21% | |
| Sona Asset Management (Us) Llc | 2.37% | 749,362 | $63,440,987 | $16,995,530 | -$46,445,457 | -73.21% | |
| Regal Partners Ltd | 2.50% | 534,963 | $45,289,968 | $12,132,961 | -$33,157,007 | -73.21% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 494,844 | $41,893,493 | $11,223,062 | -$30,670,431 | -73.21% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.06% | 436,490 | $36,953,243 | $9,899,593 | -$27,053,650 | -73.21% | |
| Oaktree Capital Management | Howard Marks | 0.46% | 289,456 | $24,505,344 | $6,564,862 | -$17,940,482 | -73.21% |
| Anson Funds Management Lp | 2.07% | 363,742 | $22,710,868 | $8,249,669 | -$14,461,199 | -63.68% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 249,109 | $21,089,567 | $5,649,792 | -$15,439,775 | -73.21% | |
| Situational Awareness Partners Lp | 0.47% | 796,108 | $18,095,535 | $18,055,729 | -$39,806 | -0.22% | |
| Clearline Capital Lp | 1.10% | 202,044 | $17,105,045 | $4,582,358 | -$12,522,687 | -73.21% | |
| Scoggin Management Lp | 3.91% | 195,000 | $16,508,700 | $4,422,600 | -$12,086,100 | -73.21% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.02% | 178,888 | $15,144,658 | $4,057,180 | -$11,087,478 | -73.21% | |
| Alaska Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.17% | 128,036 | $10,839,528 | $2,903,856 | -$7,935,672 | -73.21% | |
| Plustick Management Llc | 4.31% | 120,000 | $10,159,200 | $2,721,600 | -$7,437,600 | -73.21% | |
| Castleknight Management Lp | 0.34% | 110,600 | $9,363,396 | $2,508,408 | -$6,854,988 | -73.21% | |
| Panoramic Capital, Llc | 3.89% | 106,874 | $9,047,953 | $2,423,902 | -$6,624,051 | -73.21% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 101,035 | $8,553,701 | $2,291,474 | -$6,262,227 | -73.21% | |
| Conversant Capital Llc | 1.00% | 100,748 | $8,529,326 | $2,284,965 | -$6,244,361 | -73.21% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 100,611 | $8,517,727 | $2,281,857 | -$6,235,870 | -73.21% | |
| Centerbook Partners Lp | 0.32% | 129,519 | $7,071,737 | $2,937,491 | -$4,134,246 | -58.46% | |
| Hood River Capital Management Llc | 0.05% | 82,736 | $7,004,430 | $1,876,452 | -$5,127,978 | -73.21% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 78,281 | $6,627,270 | $1,775,413 | -$4,851,857 | -73.21% | |
| Moore Capital Management, Lp | 0.15% | 77,748 | $6,582,146 | $1,763,325 | -$4,818,821 | -73.21% | |
| Compass Rose Asset Management, Lp | 1.71% | 72,748 | $6,158,846 | $1,649,925 | -$4,508,921 | -73.21% | |
| Galaxy Digital Inc. | 0.97% | 72,748 | $6,158,846 | $1,649,925 | -$4,508,921 | -73.21% | |
| Soros Fund Management Llc | 0.08% | 72,748 | $6,158,846 | $1,649,925 | -$4,508,921 | -73.21% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 71,577 | $5,797,737 | $1,623,366 | -$4,174,371 | -72.00% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 66,027 | $5,589,845 | $1,497,492 | -$4,092,353 | -73.21% | |
| Burkehill Global Management, Lp | 0.20% | 72,748 | $5,565,222 | $1,649,925 | -$3,915,297 | -70.35% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 65,377 | $5,542,790 | $1,482,750 | -$4,060,040 | -73.25% | |
| Element Capital Management Llc | 0.28% | 60,300 | $5,104,998 | $1,367,604 | -$3,737,394 | -73.21% | |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management Lp | 0.07% | 50,000 | $4,233,000 | $1,134,000 | -$3,099,000 | -73.21% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 49,198 | $4,165,103 | $1,115,811 | -$3,049,292 | -73.21% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 46,438 | $3,931,441 | $1,053,214 | -$2,878,227 | -73.21% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.03% | 42,909 | $3,632,676 | $973,176 | -$2,659,500 | -73.21% | |
| Firstwave Capital Management Llc | 1.56% | 41,694 | $3,529,814 | $945,620 | -$2,584,194 | -73.21% | |
| Bluecrest Capital Management Ltd | 0.15% | 40,967 | $3,468,266 | $929,132 | -$2,539,134 | -73.21% | |
| Beartown Capital Management, Llc | 1.39% | 37,000 | $3,132,420 | $839,160 | -$2,293,260 | -73.21% | |
| Luminarx Capital Management Lp | 1.42% | 36,374 | $3,079,423 | $824,962 | -$2,254,461 | -73.21% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 29,609 | $2,506,698 | $671,532 | -$1,835,166 | -73.21% | |
| Pillsbury Lake Capital Llc | 0.67% | 28,685 | $2,428,472 | $650,576 | -$1,777,896 | -73.21% | |
| Laurion Capital Management Lp | 0.18% | 43,649 | $2,383,235 | $989,959 | -$1,393,276 | -58.46% | |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory Llc | 0.07% | 26,980 | $2,284,127 | $611,906 | -$1,672,221 | -73.21% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.03% | 26,890 | $2,276,507 | $609,865 | -$1,666,642 | -73.21% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 0.03% | 26,721 | $2,262,200 | $606,032 | -$1,656,168 | -73.21% |
Frequently asked questions about SHAZ
Who are the largest institutional holders of SHAZ?
The largest institutional holders of SHAZ reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Situational Awareness Partners, Millennium Management Llc, Two Seas Capital Lp, Lone Pine Capital, and Citadel Advisors Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SHAZ position.
What is SHAZ institutional ownership?
This page tracks SHAZ positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SHARONAI HOLDINGS INC (SHAZ) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SHAZ?
InsiderSet currently tracks 122 institutional managers reporting SHAZ holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SHAZ shareholders.
How much SHAZ stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.48B in SHAZ holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SHAZ institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SHAZ institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SHAZ holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SHAZ position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SHAZ?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SHAZ positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SHAZ Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SHAZ ownership changes.
How has SHAZ institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SHAZ institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.