SKE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SKEENA RESOURCES LTD (SKE) is currently held by 152 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.63B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Helikon Investments Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SKE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $448.50M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $457.08M, representing an estimated gain of +1.91% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 72% of the total disclosed SKE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Helikon Investments Ltd, Van Eck Associates Corp, Millennium Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SKEENA RESOURCES LTD (SKE).
This page ranks the largest institutional SKE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
152
Total Reported Value
$1.63B
Largest Holder
Helikon Investments Ltd
Largest Position
$448.50M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
98
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helikon Investments Ltd | 13.40% | 16,822,865 | $448,497,581 | $457,077,242 | +$8,579,661 | +1.91% | |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.15% | 9,017,001 | $240,403,056 | $244,991,917 | +$4,588,861 | +1.91% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.06% | 3,260,248 | $86,818,590 | $88,580,938 | +$1,762,348 | +2.03% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 3,117,200 | $83,081,375 | $84,694,324 | +$1,612,949 | +1.94% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,913,253 | $77,646,932 | $79,153,084 | +$1,506,152 | +1.94% | |
| Orion Resource Partners Lp | 33.68% | 2,775,640 | $73,905,079 | $75,414,139 | +$1,509,060 | +2.04% | |
| Sprott Inc. | 1.58% | 1,796,605 | $47,869,922 | $48,813,758 | +$943,836 | +1.97% | |
| Bornite Capital Management Lp | 5.43% | 1,620,600 | $43,152,071 | $44,031,702 | +$879,631 | +2.04% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 1,316,940 | $35,109,620 | $35,781,260 | +$671,640 | +1.91% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 1,298,167 | $34,610,000 | $35,271,197 | +$661,197 | +1.91% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 1,292,654 | $34,418,035 | $35,121,409 | +$703,374 | +2.04% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.04% | 980,100 | $26,096,014 | $26,629,317 | +$533,303 | +2.04% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.02% | 912,437 | $24,310,216 | $24,790,913 | +$480,697 | +1.98% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 889,907 | $23,718,691 | $24,178,773 | +$460,082 | +1.94% | |
| Waratah Capital Advisors Ltd. | 1.68% | 820,459 | $21,873,437 | $22,291,871 | +$418,434 | +1.91% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.04% | 742,437 | $19,768,030 | $20,172,013 | +$403,983 | +2.04% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.02% | 627,800 | $18,664,205 | $17,057,326 | -$1,606,879 | -8.61% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.01% | 679,894 | $18,102,769 | $18,472,720 | +$369,951 | +2.04% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 578,508 | $15,423,023 | $15,718,062 | +$295,039 | +1.91% | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.02% | 502,000 | $13,383,320 | $13,639,340 | +$256,020 | +1.91% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 470,426 | $12,602,713 | $12,781,474 | +$178,761 | +1.42% | |
| Groupe La Francaise | 0.15% | 455,000 | $12,131,969 | $12,362,350 | +$230,381 | +1.90% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.02% | 402,735 | $10,740,251 | $10,942,310 | +$202,059 | +1.88% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 371,826 | $9,912,881 | $10,102,512 | +$189,631 | +1.91% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.00% | 334,561 | $8,917,054 | $9,090,022 | +$172,968 | +1.94% | |
| Duquesne Family Office Llc | Stanley Druckenmiller | 0.18% | 300,200 | $8,003,000 | $8,156,434 | +$153,434 | +1.92% |
| Dz Bank Ag Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt Am Main | 0.01% | 297,786 | $7,916,008 | $8,090,846 | +$174,838 | +2.21% | |
| Ruffer Llp | 0.27% | 283,866 | $7,554,828 | $7,712,639 | +$157,811 | +2.09% | |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 0.04% | 282,531 | $7,522,633 | $7,676,367 | +$153,734 | +2.04% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 224,558 | $5,986,716 | $6,101,241 | +$114,525 | +1.91% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 217,367 | $5,795,004 | $5,905,861 | +$110,857 | +1.91% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 211,894 | $5,645,528 | $5,757,160 | +$111,632 | +1.98% | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 0.02% | 192,590 | $5,048,186 | $5,232,670 | +$184,484 | +3.65% | |
| Edmond De Rothschild Holding S.A. | 0.07% | 185,694 | $4,930,773 | $5,045,306 | +$114,533 | +2.32% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 174,105 | $4,612,718 | $4,730,433 | +$117,715 | +2.55% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.00% | 166,174 | $4,420,205 | $4,514,948 | +$94,743 | +2.14% | |
| British Columbia Investment Management Corp | 0.03% | 149,993 | $3,993,694 | $4,075,310 | +$81,616 | +2.04% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 147,996 | $3,945,573 | $4,021,051 | +$75,478 | +1.91% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.00% | 147,200 | $3,911,811 | $3,999,424 | +$87,613 | +2.24% | |
| Ardsley Advisory Partners Lp | 0.42% | 145,000 | $3,865,700 | $3,939,650 | +$73,950 | +1.91% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 144,323 | $3,847,651 | $3,921,256 | +$73,605 | +1.91% | |
| Armor Advisors, L.L.C. | 3.13% | 143,756 | $3,832,535 | $3,905,851 | +$73,316 | +1.91% | |
| Pcj Investment Counsel Ltd. | 1.09% | 142,580 | $3,796,316 | $3,873,899 | +$77,583 | +2.04% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.02% | 135,298 | $3,607,045 | $3,676,047 | +$69,002 | +1.91% | |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | 0.30% | 113,820 | $3,393,109 | $3,092,489 | -$300,620 | -8.86% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.00% | 125,956 | $3,357,990 | $3,422,225 | +$64,235 | +1.91% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.02% | 124,712 | $3,324,822 | $3,388,425 | +$63,603 | +1.91% | |
| Caprock Group, Llc | 0.06% | 124,566 | $3,320,930 | $3,384,458 | +$63,528 | +1.91% | |
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | 0.00% | 121,177 | $3,228,540 | $3,292,379 | +$63,839 | +1.98% | |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 0.03% | 115,200 | $3,062,710 | $3,129,984 | +$67,274 | +2.20% |
Frequently asked questions about SKE
Who are the largest institutional holders of SKE?
The largest institutional holders of SKE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Helikon Investments Ltd, Van Eck Associates Corp, Millennium Management Llc, Fmr Llc, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SKE position.
What is SKE institutional ownership?
This page tracks SKE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SKEENA RESOURCES LTD (SKE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SKE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 152 institutional managers reporting SKE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SKE shareholders.
How much SKE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.63B in SKE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SKE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SKE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SKE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SKE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SKE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SKE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SKE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SKE ownership changes.
How has SKE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SKE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.