SKIN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
BEAUTY HEALTH CO/THE (SKIN) is currently held by 86 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $30.76M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SKIN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $7.06M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $105.59M, representing an estimated gain of +1394.58% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 85% of the total disclosed SKIN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Millennium Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in BEAUTY HEALTH CO/THE (SKIN).
This page ranks the largest institutional SKIN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
86
Total Reported Value
$30.76M
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$7.06M
Insider Transactions (90d)
3
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
144
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 10,201,685 | $7,064,667 | $105,587,440 | +$98,522,773 | +1394.58% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 8,516,203 | $5,897,471 | $88,142,701 | +$82,245,230 | +1394.58% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 7,536,938 | $5,219,330 | $78,007,308 | +$72,787,978 | +1394.58% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,496,485 | $2,423,064 | $36,188,620 | +$33,765,556 | +1393.51% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.00% | 2,328,700 | $1,612,625 | $24,102,045 | +$22,489,420 | +1394.58% | |
| Silver Point Capital L.P. | 0.10% | 1,592,030 | $1,102,481 | $16,477,511 | +$15,375,030 | +1394.58% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 1,432,312 | $991,876 | $14,824,429 | +$13,832,553 | +1394.58% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 960,374 | $665,356 | $9,939,871 | +$9,274,515 | +1393.92% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 839,383 | $581,692 | $8,687,614 | +$8,105,922 | +1393.51% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 673,809 | $466,613 | $6,973,923 | +$6,507,310 | +1394.58% | |
| Glendon Capital Management Lp | 0.06% | 636,954 | $441,091 | $6,592,474 | +$6,151,383 | +1394.58% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 497,255 | $344,598 | $5,146,589 | +$4,801,991 | +1393.51% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 483,908 | $335,106 | $5,008,448 | +$4,673,342 | +1394.59% | |
| Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C. | 0.03% | 508,180 | $320,153 | $5,259,663 | +$4,939,510 | +1542.86% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 410,382 | $284,190 | $4,247,454 | +$3,963,264 | +1394.58% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 387,150 | $268,101 | $4,007,003 | +$3,738,902 | +1394.59% | |
| Grimes & Co Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 406,987 | $256,402 | $4,212,315 | +$3,955,913 | +1542.86% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 364,691 | $252,549 | $3,774,552 | +$3,522,003 | +1394.58% |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.00% | 327,377 | $226,709 | $3,388,352 | +$3,161,643 | +1394.58% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.00% | 301,277 | $208,634 | $3,118,217 | +$2,909,583 | +1394.59% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.00% | 297,921 | $206,310 | $3,083,482 | +$2,877,172 | +1394.59% | |
| Cohen Capital Management, Inc. | 0.02% | 241,079 | $151,880 | $2,495,168 | +$2,343,288 | +1542.85% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 202,608 | $140,306 | $2,096,993 | +$1,956,687 | +1394.59% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 192,373 | $132,737 | $1,991,061 | +$1,858,324 | +1400.00% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 170,300 | $117,933 | $1,762,605 | +$1,644,672 | +1394.58% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 121,025 | $83,810 | $1,252,609 | +$1,168,799 | +1394.58% | |
| Cdc Financial, Inc. | 0.06% | 119,000 | $82,408 | $1,231,650 | +$1,149,242 | +1394.58% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 87,954 | $60,908 | $910,324 | +$849,416 | +1394.59% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 87,024 | $60,264 | $900,698 | +$840,434 | +1394.59% | |
| Marex Group Plc | 0.00% | 86,700 | $60,040 | $897,345 | +$837,305 | +1394.58% | |
| Knightsbridge Asset Management, Llc | 0.01% | 75,250 | $52,111 | $778,838 | +$726,727 | +1394.57% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 72,567 | $50,216 | $751,068 | +$700,852 | +1395.68% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 69,430 | $49,000 | $718,601 | +$669,601 | +1366.53% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 58,050 | $40,198 | $600,818 | +$560,620 | +1394.65% | |
| Scs Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 50,000 | $34,625 | $517,500 | +$482,875 | +1394.58% | |
| Ieq Capital, Llc | 0.00% | 48,666 | $33,701 | $503,693 | +$469,992 | +1394.59% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.00% | 46,527 | $32,220 | $481,554 | +$449,334 | +1394.58% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.00% | 34,179 | $30,419 | $353,753 | +$323,334 | +1062.93% | |
| Mtm Investment Management, Llc | 0.01% | 41,000 | $25,830 | $424,350 | +$398,520 | +1542.86% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 36,821 | $25,498 | $381,097 | +$355,599 | +1394.62% | |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | 0.00% | 35,092 | $24,301 | $363,202 | +$338,901 | +1394.60% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.00% | 33,734 | $23,378 | $349,147 | +$325,769 | +1393.48% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 31,001 | $21,468 | $320,860 | +$299,392 | +1394.60% | |
| Caprock Group, Llc | 0.00% | 30,000 | $20,775 | $310,500 | +$289,725 | +1394.58% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 25,676 | $17,781 | $265,747 | +$247,966 | +1394.55% | |
| Two Sigma Securities, Llc | 0.00% | 25,356 | $17,559 | $262,435 | +$244,876 | +1394.59% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 25,079 | $17,353 | $259,568 | +$242,215 | +1395.81% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.00% | 12,252 | $17,030 | $126,808 | +$109,778 | +644.62% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.00% | 22,794 | $15,785 | $235,918 | +$220,133 | +1394.57% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 20,187 | $13,980 | $208,935 | +$194,955 | +1394.53% |
Frequently asked questions about SKIN
Who are the largest institutional holders of SKIN?
The largest institutional holders of SKIN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Millennium Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Woodline Partners Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SKIN position.
What is SKIN institutional ownership?
This page tracks SKIN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. BEAUTY HEALTH CO/THE (SKIN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SKIN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 86 institutional managers reporting SKIN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SKIN shareholders.
How much SKIN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $30.76M in SKIN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SKIN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SKIN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SKIN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SKIN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SKIN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SKIN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SKIN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SKIN ownership changes.
How has SKIN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SKIN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.