SKYY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FIRST TRUST CLOUD COMPUTING (SKYY) is currently held by 432 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.16B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Bank Of America Corp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SKYY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $191.79M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $227.72M, representing an estimated gain of +18.74% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed SKYY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Bank Of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, Lpl Financial Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FIRST TRUST CLOUD COMPUTING (SKYY).
This page ranks the largest institutional SKYY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
432
Total Reported Value
$1.16B
Largest Holder
Bank Of America Corp
Largest Position
$191.79M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
40
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 1,425,293 | $191,787,430 | $227,719,063 | +$35,931,633 | +18.74% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 914,073 | $122,997,675 | $146,041,443 | +$23,043,768 | +18.74% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.03% | 851,862 | $114,626,525 | $136,101,992 | +$21,475,467 | +18.74% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.05% | 446,700 | $60,107,952 | $71,369,259 | +$11,261,307 | +18.74% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 420,485 | $56,580,461 | $67,180,888 | +$10,600,427 | +18.74% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 375,342 | $50,505,966 | $59,968,391 | +$9,462,425 | +18.74% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 237,157 | $31,911,881 | $37,890,574 | +$5,978,693 | +18.74% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 202,690 | $27,274,000 | $32,383,781 | +$5,109,781 | +18.73% | |
| Modern Wealth Management, Llc | 0.24% | 152,272 | $20,489,720 | $24,328,497 | +$3,838,777 | +18.74% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 145,868 | $19,625,606 | $23,305,330 | +$3,679,724 | +18.75% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.02% | 136,129 | $18,317,580 | $21,749,330 | +$3,431,750 | +18.73% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 116,251 | $15,449,866 | $18,573,422 | +$3,123,556 | +20.22% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.02% | 111,288 | $14,979,676 | $17,780,484 | +$2,800,808 | +18.70% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 105,364 | $14,177,786 | $16,834,006 | +$2,656,220 | +18.74% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 62,727 | $10,286,669 | $10,021,893 | -$264,776 | -2.57% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 61,861 | $10,144,629 | $9,883,532 | -$261,097 | -2.57% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.06% | 72,861 | $9,804,120 | $11,641,002 | +$1,836,882 | +18.74% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.02% | 62,823 | $8,453,473 | $10,037,231 | +$1,583,758 | +18.73% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.01% | 62,595 | $8,422,888 | $10,000,803 | +$1,577,915 | +18.73% | |
| Independent Financial Group, Llc | 0.15% | 51,153 | $8,388,560 | $8,172,715 | -$215,845 | -2.57% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 61,017 | $8,210,444 | $9,748,686 | +$1,538,242 | +18.74% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.04% | 60,684 | $8,165,666 | $9,695,483 | +$1,529,817 | +18.73% | |
| Northstar Asset Management Co | 1.41% | 46,630 | $7,769,957 | $7,450,075 | -$319,882 | -4.12% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.00% | 55,682 | $7,492,595 | $8,896,313 | +$1,403,718 | +18.73% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 52,991 | $7,130,000 | $8,466,372 | +$1,336,372 | +18.74% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.14% | 43,644 | $5,872,737 | $6,973,002 | +$1,100,265 | +18.74% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.72% | 33,926 | $5,563,499 | $5,420,357 | -$143,142 | -2.57% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 39,272 | $5,284,702 | $6,274,487 | +$989,785 | +18.73% | |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0.20% | 31,482 | $5,162,706 | $5,029,879 | -$132,827 | -2.57% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.03% | 37,221 | $5,008,493 | $5,946,799 | +$938,306 | +18.73% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 33,327 | $4,484,412 | $5,324,655 | +$840,243 | +18.74% | |
| Evelyn Partners Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 1.54% | 40,835 | $4,465,716 | $6,524,208 | +$2,058,492 | +46.10% | |
| Valley Wealth Managers, Inc. | 0.25% | 26,865 | $4,405,591 | $4,292,221 | -$113,370 | -2.57% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 31,094 | $4,183,967 | $4,967,888 | +$783,921 | +18.74% | |
| Proactive Wealth Strategies Llc | 0.66% | 30,708 | $4,131,676 | $4,906,217 | +$774,541 | +18.75% | |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.04% | 30,485 | $4,102,062 | $4,870,588 | +$768,526 | +18.74% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 30,268 | $4,072,862 | $4,835,918 | +$763,056 | +18.74% | |
| Jaffetilchin Investment Partners, Llc | 0.21% | 30,028 | $4,040,599 | $4,797,574 | +$756,975 | +18.73% | |
| Florin Court Capital Llp | 4.08% | 24,100 | $3,952,159 | $3,850,457 | -$101,702 | -2.57% | |
| Wealthfront Advisers Llc | 0.01% | 28,121 | $3,783,962 | $4,492,892 | +$708,930 | +18.74% | |
| Golden State Wealth Management, Llc | 0.34% | 22,623 | $3,709,970 | $3,614,477 | -$95,493 | -2.57% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.02% | 21,919 | $3,594,497 | $3,501,999 | -$92,498 | -2.57% | |
| Plotkin Financial Advisors, Llc | 1.48% | 26,431 | $3,556,555 | $4,222,881 | +$666,326 | +18.74% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.04% | 20,421 | $3,348,840 | $3,262,663 | -$86,177 | -2.57% | |
| Benjamin Edwards Inc | 0.03% | 24,350 | $3,278,308 | $3,890,400 | +$612,092 | +18.67% | |
| Cascade Investment Group, Inc. | 1.74% | 19,142 | $3,139,052 | $3,058,317 | -$80,735 | -2.57% | |
| Great Diamond Partners, Llc | 0.51% | 18,619 | $3,053,330 | $2,974,758 | -$78,572 | -2.57% | |
| Prestige Wealth Management Group Llc | 0.55% | 22,409 | $3,015,356 | $3,580,286 | +$564,930 | +18.74% | |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, Llc | 0.04% | 21,992 | $2,959,279 | $3,513,662 | +$554,383 | +18.73% | |
| Simplicity Wealth,Llc | 0.08% | 17,581 | $2,883,108 | $2,808,916 | -$74,192 | -2.57% |
Frequently asked questions about SKYY
Who are the largest institutional holders of SKYY?
The largest institutional holders of SKYY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Bank Of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, Lpl Financial Llc, Two Sigma Investments, Lp, and Ubs Group Ag. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SKYY position.
What is SKYY institutional ownership?
This page tracks SKYY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FIRST TRUST CLOUD COMPUTING (SKYY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SKYY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 432 institutional managers reporting SKYY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SKYY shareholders.
How much SKYY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.16B in SKYY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SKYY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SKYY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SKYY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SKYY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SKYY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SKYY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SKYY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SKYY ownership changes.
How has SKYY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SKYY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.