SLP Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SIMULATIONS PLUS INC (SLP) is currently held by 161 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $291.72M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
First Light Asset Management, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SLP tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $51.13M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $51.66M, representing an estimated gain of +1.04% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 57% of the total disclosed SLP value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include First Light Asset Management, Llc, Blackrock, Inc., First Eagle U.S. Value, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SIMULATIONS PLUS INC (SLP).
This page ranks the largest institutional SLP shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
161
Total Reported Value
$291.72M
Largest Holder
First Light Asset Management, Llc
Largest Position
$51.13M
Insider Transactions (90d)
7
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
68
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Light Asset Management, Llc | 3.11% | 2,792,677 | $51,133,916 | $51,664,525 | +$530,609 | +1.04% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,502,099 | $27,503,431 | $27,788,832 | +$285,401 | +1.04% | |
| First Eagle U.S. Value | Jean-Marie Eveillard | 0.03% | 1,070,582 | $19,602,356 | $19,805,767 | +$203,411 | +1.04% |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 741,467 | $13,576,261 | $13,717,140 | +$140,879 | +1.04% | |
| Trium Capital Llp | 16.02% | 673,172 | $12,406,560 | $12,453,682 | +$47,122 | +0.38% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.17% | 539,072 | $9,870,408 | $9,972,832 | +$102,424 | +1.04% | |
| Tributary Capital Management, Llc | 0.76% | 448,565 | $8,267,045 | $8,298,453 | +$31,408 | +0.38% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 440,373 | $8,065,794 | $8,146,901 | +$81,107 | +1.01% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 410,540 | $7,516,988 | $7,594,990 | +$78,002 | +1.04% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 382,540 | $7,005,716 | $7,076,990 | +$71,274 | +1.02% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 326,077 | $5,993,296 | $6,032,425 | +$39,129 | +0.65% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 315,902 | $5,784,178 | $5,844,187 | +$60,009 | +1.04% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 312,882 | $5,728,870 | $5,788,317 | +$59,447 | +1.04% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 300,334 | $5,499,114 | $5,556,179 | +$57,065 | +1.04% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 233,359 | $4,272,947 | $4,317,142 | +$44,195 | +1.03% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 208,688 | $3,821,077 | $3,860,728 | +$39,651 | +1.04% | |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | 0.20% | 202,488 | $3,731,854 | $3,746,028 | +$14,174 | +0.38% | |
| Glazer Capital, Llc | 0.09% | 201,564 | $3,691,000 | $3,728,934 | +$37,934 | +1.03% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 185,048 | $3,388,229 | $3,423,388 | +$35,159 | +1.04% |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 183,488 | $3,359,665 | $3,394,528 | +$34,863 | +1.04% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 169,888 | $3,110,649 | $3,142,928 | +$32,279 | +1.04% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 168,716 | $3,089,190 | $3,121,246 | +$32,056 | +1.04% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 155,891 | $2,854,364 | $2,883,984 | +$29,620 | +1.04% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.01% | 155,702 | $2,850,904 | $2,880,487 | +$29,583 | +1.04% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 152,812 | $2,797,988 | $2,827,022 | +$29,034 | +1.04% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 151,848 | $2,780,337 | $2,809,188 | +$28,851 | +1.04% | |
| Gabelli Funds Llc | 0.02% | 147,058 | $2,692,632 | $2,720,573 | +$27,941 | +1.04% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 130,749 | $2,394,013 | $2,418,857 | +$24,844 | +1.04% | |
| Meros Investment Management, Lp | 0.76% | 130,229 | $2,384,493 | $2,409,237 | +$24,744 | +1.04% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 129,956 | $2,379,494 | $2,404,186 | +$24,692 | +1.04% | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 0.04% | 127,874 | $2,341,373 | $2,365,669 | +$24,296 | +1.04% | |
| Groupe La Francaise | 0.03% | 127,200 | $2,329,032 | $2,353,200 | +$24,168 | +1.04% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 119,317 | $2,184,694 | $2,207,365 | +$22,671 | +1.04% | |
| Gabelli & Co Investment Advisers, Inc. | 0.32% | 119,150 | $2,181,637 | $2,204,275 | +$22,638 | +1.04% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 110,368 | $2,020,838 | $2,041,808 | +$20,970 | +1.04% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 109,948 | $2,013,148 | $2,034,038 | +$20,890 | +1.04% | |
| Rice Hall James & Associates, Llc | 0.09% | 103,010 | $1,886,113 | $1,905,685 | +$19,572 | +1.04% | |
| Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C. | 0.17% | 100,885 | $1,859,311 | $1,866,373 | +$7,062 | +0.38% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 95,805 | $1,754,190 | $1,772,393 | +$18,203 | +1.04% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 85,185 | $1,559,744 | $1,575,923 | +$16,179 | +1.04% | |
| Credit Industriel Et Commercial | 0.17% | 84,800 | $1,552,688 | $1,568,800 | +$16,112 | +1.04% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 84,655 | $1,550,033 | $1,566,118 | +$16,085 | +1.04% | |
| Topline Capital Management, Llc | 0.40% | 84,412 | $1,545,584 | $1,561,622 | +$16,038 | +1.04% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 79,640 | $1,458,209 | $1,473,340 | +$15,131 | +1.04% | |
| Abc Arbitrage Sa | 0.14% | 78,869 | $1,453,556 | $1,459,077 | +$5,521 | +0.38% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 68,691 | $1,257,716 | $1,270,784 | +$13,068 | +1.04% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 68,095 | $1,246,811 | $1,259,758 | +$12,947 | +1.04% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 53,263 | $975,246 | $985,366 | +$10,120 | +1.04% | |
| Omers Administration Corp | 0.01% | 51,500 | $942,965 | $952,750 | +$9,785 | +1.04% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 47,916 | $877,342 | $886,446 | +$9,104 | +1.04% |
Frequently asked questions about SLP
Who are the largest institutional holders of SLP?
The largest institutional holders of SLP reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include First Light Asset Management, Llc, Blackrock, Inc., First Eagle U.S. Value, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Trium Capital Llp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SLP position.
What is SLP institutional ownership?
This page tracks SLP positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SIMULATIONS PLUS INC (SLP) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SLP?
InsiderSet currently tracks 161 institutional managers reporting SLP holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SLP shareholders.
How much SLP stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $291.72M in SLP holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SLP institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SLP institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SLP holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SLP position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SLP?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SLP positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SLP Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SLP ownership changes.
How has SLP institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SLP institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.