SLVM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SYLVAMO CORP (SLVM) is currently held by 312 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.49B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Atlas Frm Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SLVM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $238.61M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $209.89M, representing an estimated loss of -12.04% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 64% of the total disclosed SLVM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Atlas Frm Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Millennium Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SYLVAMO CORP (SLVM).
This page ranks the largest institutional SLVM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
312
Total Reported Value
$1.49B
Largest Holder
Atlas Frm Llc
Largest Position
$238.61M
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
51
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Frm Llc | 10.22% | 6,312,454 | $238,610,761 | $209,889,096 | -$28,721,666 | -12.04% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 5,541,150 | $209,455,501 | $184,243,238 | -$25,212,264 | -12.04% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.06% | 2,517,545 | $95,163,201 | $83,708,371 | -$11,454,830 | -12.04% | |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.34% | 2,150,000 | $81,270,000 | $71,487,500 | -$9,782,500 | -12.04% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.03% | 1,801,120 | $68,082,346 | $59,887,240 | -$8,195,106 | -12.04% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.11% | 1,586,335 | $59,963,000 | $52,745,639 | -$7,217,361 | -12.04% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,554,145 | $58,745,445 | $51,675,321 | -$7,070,124 | -12.04% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,447,478 | $54,714,668 | $48,128,644 | -$6,586,025 | -12.04% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,389,749 | $52,532,512 | $46,209,154 | -$6,323,358 | -12.04% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 965,700 | $36,503,460 | $32,109,525 | -$4,393,935 | -12.04% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 905,711 | $34,242,312 | $30,114,891 | -$4,127,421 | -12.05% | |
| Royal London Asset Management Ltd | 0.06% | 891,135 | $33,684,902 | $29,630,239 | -$4,054,663 | -12.04% | |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | 0.07% | 609,086 | $23,023,432 | $20,252,110 | -$2,771,323 | -12.04% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.18% | 597,357 | $22,580,095 | $19,862,120 | -$2,717,975 | -12.04% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 569,645 | $21,532,581 | $18,940,696 | -$2,591,885 | -12.04% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 528,782 | $19,988,031 | $17,582,002 | -$2,406,030 | -12.04% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.02% | 506,147 | $19,132,357 | $16,829,388 | -$2,302,969 | -12.04% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 475,188 | $17,962,118 | $15,800,001 | -$2,162,117 | -12.04% | |
| Fourth Sail Capital Lp | 2.67% | 466,904 | $17,648,971 | $15,524,558 | -$2,124,413 | -12.04% | |
| Rokos Capital Management Llp | 0.21% | 448,997 | $16,990,046 | $14,929,150 | -$2,060,896 | -12.13% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.03% | 380,881 | $14,397,302 | $12,664,293 | -$1,733,009 | -12.04% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 379,378 | $14,340,489 | $12,614,319 | -$1,726,171 | -12.04% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 360,839 | $13,639,710 | $11,997,897 | -$1,641,813 | -12.04% | |
| Jain Global Llc | 0.15% | 338,529 | $12,796,396 | $11,256,089 | -$1,540,307 | -12.04% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.01% | 337,477 | $12,756,631 | $11,221,110 | -$1,535,521 | -12.04% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.01% | 300,000 | $11,340,000 | $9,975,000 | -$1,365,000 | -12.04% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.01% | 257,388 | $9,729,000 | $8,558,151 | -$1,170,849 | -12.03% | |
| Cambria Investment Management, L.P. | 0.45% | 241,964 | $9,146,239 | $8,045,303 | -$1,100,936 | -12.04% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.15% | 232,073 | $8,772,359 | $7,716,427 | -$1,055,932 | -12.04% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 220,214 | $8,324,089 | $7,322,116 | -$1,001,974 | -12.04% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 202,893 | $7,669,355 | $6,746,192 | -$923,163 | -12.04% | |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 179,287 | $6,777,049 | $5,961,293 | -$815,756 | -12.04% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.03% | 153,675 | $5,808,915 | $5,109,694 | -$699,221 | -12.04% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 152,629 | $5,769,376 | $5,074,914 | -$694,462 | -12.04% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.00% | 148,359 | $5,607,970 | $4,932,937 | -$675,033 | -12.04% | |
| Rock Point Advisors, Llc | 1.29% | 139,583 | $5,276,237 | $4,641,135 | -$635,102 | -12.04% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 139,162 | $5,260,329 | $4,627,137 | -$633,193 | -12.04% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.00% | 159,639 | $5,217,002 | $5,307,997 | +$90,995 | +1.74% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.00% | 133,132 | $5,032,390 | $4,426,639 | -$605,751 | -12.04% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 129,953 | $4,912,223 | $4,320,937 | -$591,286 | -12.04% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 142,875 | $4,669,155 | $4,750,594 | +$81,439 | +1.74% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 120,687 | $4,561,969 | $4,012,843 | -$549,126 | -12.04% | |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 0.00% | 117,878 | $4,455,788 | $3,919,444 | -$536,345 | -12.04% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 116,532 | $4,404,909 | $3,874,689 | -$530,220 | -12.04% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.01% | 114,634 | $4,333,165 | $3,811,581 | -$521,585 | -12.04% | |
| Ing Groep Nv | 0.02% | 107,601 | $4,067,318 | $3,577,733 | -$489,585 | -12.04% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 101,041 | $3,819,352 | $3,359,613 | -$459,739 | -12.04% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 99,900 | $3,776,220 | $3,321,675 | -$454,545 | -12.04% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.02% | 98,366 | $3,718,235 | $3,270,670 | -$447,566 | -12.04% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 86,090 | $3,254,183 | $2,862,493 | -$391,691 | -12.04% |
Frequently asked questions about SLVM
Who are the largest institutional holders of SLVM?
The largest institutional holders of SLVM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Atlas Frm Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Millennium Management Llc, Nomura Holdings Inc, and American Century Companies Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SLVM position.
What is SLVM institutional ownership?
This page tracks SLVM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SYLVAMO CORP (SLVM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SLVM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 312 institutional managers reporting SLVM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SLVM shareholders.
How much SLVM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.49B in SLVM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SLVM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SLVM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SLVM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SLVM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SLVM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SLVM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SLVM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SLVM ownership changes.
How has SLVM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SLVM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.