SNEX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
STONEX GROUP INC (SNEX) is currently held by 453 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $7.47B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SNEX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.34B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $608.09M, representing an estimated loss of -54.75% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 55% of the total disclosed SNEX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in STONEX GROUP INC (SNEX).
This page ranks the largest institutional SNEX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
453
Total Reported Value
$7.47B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.34B
Insider Transactions (90d)
28
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
59
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 11,340,734 | $1,343,877,023 | $608,090,157 | -$735,786,866 | -54.75% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 4,003,159 | $474,374,342 | $214,649,386 | -$259,724,956 | -54.75% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 3,203,895 | $379,661,558 | $171,792,850 | -$207,868,708 | -54.75% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.04% | 3,118,162 | $369,503,000 | $167,195,846 | -$202,307,154 | -54.75% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.16% | 2,962,664 | $351,075,684 | $158,858,044 | -$192,217,640 | -54.75% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 2,901,690 | $343,807,674 | $155,588,618 | -$188,219,056 | -54.75% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.18% | 2,340,262 | $277,322,000 | $125,484,848 | -$151,837,152 | -54.75% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 2,081,459 | $246,692,584 | $111,607,832 | -$135,084,752 | -54.76% | |
| Altravue Capital, Llc | 11.76% | 1,377,144 | $163,191,542 | $73,842,461 | -$89,349,081 | -54.75% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 2,464,307 | $159,299,706 | $132,136,141 | -$27,163,565 | -17.05% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.55% | 1,295,654 | $153,534,999 | $69,472,967 | -$84,062,032 | -54.75% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 1,234,843 | $146,328,896 | $66,212,282 | -$80,116,614 | -54.75% | |
| Wasatch Advisors Lp | 1.07% | 2,227,850 | $144,008,192 | $119,457,317 | -$24,550,875 | -17.05% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 975,732 | $115,624,405 | $52,318,750 | -$63,305,655 | -54.75% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.02% | 914,634 | $108,384,191 | $49,042,675 | -$59,341,516 | -54.75% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 905,001 | $105,232,753 | $48,526,154 | -$56,706,599 | -53.89% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 878,340 | $104,083,292 | $47,096,591 | -$56,986,701 | -54.75% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.60% | 875,452 | $103,741,062 | $46,941,736 | -$56,799,326 | -54.75% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 829,108 | $98,249,312 | $44,456,771 | -$53,792,541 | -54.75% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 788,826 | $93,475,882 | $42,296,850 | -$51,179,032 | -54.75% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.08% | 725,173 | $85,447,855 | $38,883,776 | -$46,564,079 | -54.49% | |
| Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. | 4.07% | 694,090 | $82,249,646 | $37,217,106 | -$45,032,540 | -54.75% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 507,822 | $60,176,907 | $27,229,416 | -$32,947,491 | -54.75% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 492,320 | $58,339,921 | $26,398,198 | -$31,941,723 | -54.75% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.09% | 478,887 | $56,748,347 | $25,677,921 | -$31,070,426 | -54.75% | |
| Hennessy Advisors Inc | 2.00% | 820,700 | $53,050,048 | $44,005,934 | -$9,044,114 | -17.05% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 433,506 | $51,370,460 | $23,244,592 | -$28,125,868 | -54.75% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 425,570 | $50,430,015 | $22,819,063 | -$27,610,952 | -54.75% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.14% | 425,415 | $50,412,000 | $22,810,752 | -$27,601,248 | -54.75% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.03% | 770,163 | $49,783,336 | $41,296,140 | -$8,487,196 | -17.05% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.08% | 739,257 | $48,347,408 | $39,638,960 | -$8,708,448 | -18.01% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 633,216 | $40,931,064 | $33,953,042 | -$6,978,022 | -17.05% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.05% | 320,675 | $38,000,000 | $17,194,594 | -$20,805,407 | -54.75% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.03% | 315,974 | $37,443,079 | $16,942,526 | -$20,500,553 | -54.75% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 304,682 | $36,104,832 | $16,337,049 | -$19,767,783 | -54.75% | |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, Llc | 0.43% | 304,383 | $36,069,386 | $16,321,016 | -$19,748,370 | -54.75% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.03% | 293,020 | $34,722,870 | $15,711,732 | -$19,011,138 | -54.75% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.18% | 289,293 | $34,281,221 | $15,511,891 | -$18,769,330 | -54.75% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.05% | 284,166 | $33,673,671 | $15,236,981 | -$18,436,690 | -54.75% |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.09% | 282,997 | $33,535,144 | $15,174,299 | -$18,360,845 | -54.75% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 281,434 | $33,349,931 | $15,090,491 | -$18,259,440 | -54.75% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.03% | 278,016 | $32,944,912 | $14,907,218 | -$18,037,694 | -54.75% | |
| Tidal Investments Llc | 0.08% | 277,160 | $32,843,460 | $14,861,319 | -$17,982,141 | -54.75% | |
| Ashford Capital Management Inc | 3.51% | 276,036 | $32,710,266 | $14,801,050 | -$17,909,216 | -54.75% | |
| Champlain Investment Partners, Llc | 0.72% | 236,759 | $28,055,942 | $12,695,018 | -$15,360,924 | -54.75% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 232,643 | $27,568,196 | $12,474,318 | -$15,093,878 | -54.75% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.03% | 212,055 | $25,128,517 | $11,370,389 | -$13,758,128 | -54.75% | |
| Woodmont Investment Counsel Llc | 1.27% | 370,897 | $23,974,782 | $19,887,497 | -$4,087,285 | -17.05% | |
| Public Employees Retirement Association Of Colorado | 0.08% | 197,744 | $23,433,000 | $10,603,033 | -$12,829,967 | -54.75% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.02% | 181,491 | $21,508,072 | $9,731,547 | -$11,776,525 | -54.75% |
Frequently asked questions about SNEX
Who are the largest institutional holders of SNEX?
The largest institutional holders of SNEX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Price T Rowe Associates Inc, and American Century Companies Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SNEX position.
What is SNEX institutional ownership?
This page tracks SNEX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. STONEX GROUP INC (SNEX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SNEX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 453 institutional managers reporting SNEX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SNEX shareholders.
How much SNEX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $7.47B in SNEX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SNEX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SNEX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SNEX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SNEX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SNEX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SNEX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SNEX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SNEX ownership changes.
How has SNEX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SNEX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.