SPSC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SPS COMMERCE INC (SPSC) is currently held by 327 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.23B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SPSC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $339.26M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $492.48M, representing an estimated gain of +45.16% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed SPSC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Neuberger Berman Group Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SPS COMMERCE INC (SPSC).
This page ranks the largest institutional SPSC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
327
Total Reported Value
$2.23B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$339.26M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
56
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 5,934,211 | $339,258,844 | $492,480,171 | +$153,221,327 | +45.16% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,914,709 | $166,633,914 | $241,891,700 | +$75,257,786 | +45.16% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.09% | 1,415,289 | $126,144,708 | $117,454,834 | -$8,689,874 | -6.89% | |
| Disciplined Growth Investors | Fred Martin | 2.06% | 2,123,881 | $121,422,277 | $176,260,884 | +$54,838,607 | +45.16% |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,598,383 | $91,379,556 | $132,649,805 | +$41,270,249 | +45.16% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,545,696 | $88,367,440 | $128,277,311 | +$39,909,871 | +45.16% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,266,247 | $72,401,154 | $105,085,839 | +$32,684,685 | +45.14% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,107,434 | $63,312,001 | $91,905,948 | +$28,593,947 | +45.16% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 997,970 | $57,054,061 | $82,821,530 | +$25,767,469 | +45.16% | |
| Engine Capital Management, Lp | 5.10% | 916,380 | $52,389,445 | $76,050,376 | +$23,660,931 | +45.16% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 913,868 | $52,245,834 | $75,841,905 | +$23,596,071 | +45.16% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.07% | 901,632 | $51,546,302 | $74,826,440 | +$23,280,138 | +45.16% | |
| Invenomic Capital Management Lp | 2.97% | 869,410 | $49,704,170 | $72,152,336 | +$22,448,166 | +45.16% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.04% | 760,700 | $43,489,218 | $63,130,493 | +$19,641,275 | +45.16% | |
| Anson Funds Management Lp | 3.88% | 745,000 | $42,591,650 | $61,827,550 | +$19,235,900 | +45.16% | |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc. | 1.16% | 630,329 | $36,036,000 | $52,311,004 | +$16,275,004 | +45.16% | |
| Lightrock Netherlands B.V. | 6.92% | 613,169 | $35,054,871 | $50,886,895 | +$15,832,024 | +45.16% | |
| Irenic Capital Management Lp | 2.46% | 597,704 | $34,170,738 | $49,603,455 | +$15,432,717 | +45.16% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 542,524 | $31,016,097 | $45,024,067 | +$14,007,970 | +45.16% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 509,490 | $29,127,543 | $42,282,575 | +$13,155,032 | +45.16% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 494,868 | $28,291,603 | $41,069,095 | +$12,777,492 | +45.16% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.04% | 411,959 | $23,552,000 | $34,188,477 | +$10,636,477 | +45.16% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 378,587 | $21,643,818 | $31,418,935 | +$9,775,117 | +45.16% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 257,102 | $21,195,488 | $21,336,895 | +$141,407 | +0.67% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 343,932 | $19,663,870 | $28,542,917 | +$8,879,047 | +45.15% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.01% | 304,549 | $16,943,612 | $25,274,522 | +$8,330,910 | +49.17% | |
| Fenimore Asset Management Inc | 0.35% | 195,804 | $16,142,082 | $16,249,774 | +$107,692 | +0.67% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 275,175 | $15,731,751 | $22,836,773 | +$7,105,022 | +45.16% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.04% | 270,944 | $15,489,868 | $22,485,643 | +$6,995,775 | +45.16% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 267,135 | $15,272,107 | $22,169,534 | +$6,897,427 | +45.16% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 262,120 | $14,985,400 | $21,753,339 | +$6,767,939 | +45.16% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 253,845 | $14,512,319 | $21,066,597 | +$6,554,278 | +45.16% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 232,146 | $13,271,786 | $19,265,797 | +$5,994,011 | +45.16% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 218,265 | $12,478,210 | $18,113,812 | +$5,635,602 | +45.16% | |
| Glenmede Trust Co Na | 0.05% | 214,278 | $12,250,272 | $17,782,931 | +$5,532,659 | +45.16% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 207,870 | $11,883,953 | $17,251,131 | +$5,367,178 | +45.16% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.02% | 202,645 | $11,585,215 | $16,817,509 | +$5,232,294 | +45.16% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 184,383 | $10,542,000 | $15,301,945 | +$4,759,945 | +45.15% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 182,792 | $10,450,219 | $15,169,908 | +$4,719,689 | +45.16% | |
| Long Path Partners Lp | 4.41% | 180,912 | $10,342,739 | $15,013,887 | +$4,671,148 | +45.16% | |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.05% | 180,335 | $10,309,752 | $14,966,002 | +$4,656,250 | +45.16% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 175,691 | $10,044,254 | $14,580,596 | +$4,536,342 | +45.16% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 174,173 | $9,957,470 | $14,454,617 | +$4,497,147 | +45.16% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.00% | 156,860 | $8,967,686 | $13,017,811 | +$4,050,125 | +45.16% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 108,183 | $8,918,606 | $8,978,107 | +$59,501 | +0.67% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 153,769 | $8,790,974 | $12,761,289 | +$3,970,315 | +45.16% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 140,044 | $8,006,000 | $11,622,252 | +$3,616,252 | +45.17% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.01% | 119,618 | $6,839,000 | $9,927,098 | +$3,088,098 | +45.15% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 110,694 | $6,484,009 | $9,186,495 | +$2,702,486 | +41.68% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.00% | 110,484 | $6,316,370 | $9,169,067 | +$2,852,697 | +45.16% |
Frequently asked questions about SPSC
Who are the largest institutional holders of SPSC?
The largest institutional holders of SPSC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Neuberger Berman Group Llc, Disciplined Growth Investors, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SPSC position.
What is SPSC institutional ownership?
This page tracks SPSC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SPS COMMERCE INC (SPSC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SPSC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 327 institutional managers reporting SPSC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SPSC shareholders.
How much SPSC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.23B in SPSC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SPSC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SPSC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SPSC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SPSC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SPSC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SPSC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SPSC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SPSC ownership changes.
How has SPSC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SPSC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.