SPT Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SPROUT SOCIAL INC - CLASS A (SPT) is currently held by 195 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $400.62M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SPT tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $66.28M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $97.10M, representing an estimated gain of +46.49% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed SPT value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Ancient Art (Teton Capital), and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SPROUT SOCIAL INC - CLASS A (SPT).
This page ranks the largest institutional SPT shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
195
Total Reported Value
$400.62M
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$66.28M
Insider Transactions (90d)
7
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
70
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 8,779,044 | $66,281,781 | $97,096,227 | +$30,814,446 | +46.49% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 4,319,024 | $32,608,631 | $47,768,405 | +$15,159,774 | +46.49% | |
| Ancient Art (Teton Capital) | Quincy Lee | 3.91% | 2,537,074 | $19,154,909 | $28,060,038 | +$8,905,129 | +46.49% |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,317,320 | $17,495,766 | $25,629,559 | +$8,133,793 | +46.49% | |
| Haveli Investment Management Llc | 9.12% | 2,172,852 | $16,405,033 | $24,031,743 | +$7,626,710 | +46.49% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.02% | 2,127,343 | $16,049,000 | $23,528,414 | +$7,479,414 | +46.60% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 1,952,468 | $14,741,133 | $21,594,296 | +$6,853,163 | +46.49% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,638,710 | $12,372,261 | $18,124,133 | +$5,751,872 | +46.49% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,444,104 | $10,902,986 | $15,971,790 | +$5,068,804 | +46.49% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,087,422 | $10,627,874 | $12,026,887 | +$1,399,013 | +13.16% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.00% | 1,363,108 | $10,291,465 | $15,075,974 | +$4,784,509 | +46.49% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,316,442 | $9,939,142 | $14,559,849 | +$4,620,707 | +46.49% | |
| Castleknight Management Lp | 0.30% | 1,104,200 | $8,336,710 | $12,212,452 | +$3,875,742 | +46.49% | |
| Invenomic Capital Management Lp | 0.49% | 1,085,404 | $8,194,800 | $12,004,568 | +$3,809,768 | +46.49% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 822,187 | $8,032,768 | $9,093,388 | +$1,060,620 | +13.20% | |
| Knightsbridge Asset Management, Llc | 1.04% | 1,049,407 | $7,923,023 | $11,606,441 | +$3,683,418 | +46.49% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,016,337 | $7,673,348 | $11,240,687 | +$3,567,339 | +46.49% | |
| Lb Partners Llc | 3.91% | 614,733 | $6,005,941 | $6,798,947 | +$793,006 | +13.20% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 715,399 | $5,401,263 | $7,912,313 | +$2,511,050 | +46.49% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 627,362 | $4,736,583 | $6,938,624 | +$2,202,041 | +46.49% |
| Nano Cap New Millennium Growth Fund L P | 3.57% | 615,000 | $4,643,250 | $6,801,900 | +$2,158,650 | +46.49% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 604,992 | $4,567,690 | $6,691,212 | +$2,123,522 | +46.49% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.00% | 590,060 | $4,454,954 | $6,526,064 | +$2,071,110 | +46.49% | |
| Topline Capital Management, Llc | 0.98% | 501,772 | $3,788,379 | $5,549,598 | +$1,761,219 | +46.49% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 476,543 | $3,597,900 | $5,270,566 | +$1,672,666 | +46.49% | |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 0.07% | 338,129 | $3,303,520 | $3,739,707 | +$436,187 | +13.20% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.02% | 387,534 | $2,925,882 | $4,286,126 | +$1,360,244 | +46.49% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.00% | 386,904 | $2,921,125 | $4,279,158 | +$1,358,033 | +46.49% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 380,227 | $2,870,714 | $4,205,311 | +$1,334,597 | +46.49% | |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc | 0.12% | 379,816 | $2,867,611 | $4,200,765 | +$1,333,154 | +46.49% | |
| Potrero Capital Research Llc | 1.74% | 377,131 | $2,847,339 | $4,171,069 | +$1,323,730 | +46.49% | |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners Llc | 0.12% | 346,674 | $2,617,389 | $3,834,214 | +$1,216,825 | +46.49% | |
| Pale Fire Capital Se | 0.18% | 343,841 | $2,596,000 | $3,802,881 | +$1,206,881 | +46.49% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 324,950 | $2,453,372 | $3,593,947 | +$1,140,575 | +46.49% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.00% | 314,440 | $2,374,022 | $3,477,706 | +$1,103,684 | +46.49% | |
| Engineers Gate Manager Lp | 0.03% | 288,617 | $2,179,058 | $3,192,104 | +$1,013,046 | +46.49% | |
| Susquehanna Fundamental Investments, Llc | 0.04% | 286,478 | $2,162,909 | $3,168,447 | +$1,005,538 | +46.49% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 214,710 | $2,097,721 | $2,374,693 | +$276,972 | +13.20% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 274,054 | $2,069,108 | $3,031,037 | +$961,929 | +46.49% | |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.00% | 265,001 | $1,998,109 | $2,930,911 | +$932,802 | +46.68% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.00% | 259,938 | $1,962,532 | $2,874,914 | +$912,382 | +46.49% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 257,666 | $1,945,379 | $2,849,786 | +$904,407 | +46.49% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.00% | 227,702 | $1,719,000 | $2,518,384 | +$799,384 | +46.50% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.02% | 225,597 | $1,703,257 | $2,495,103 | +$791,846 | +46.49% | |
| Amundi | 0.00% | 164,918 | $1,611,249 | $1,823,993 | +$212,744 | +13.20% | |
| Tejara Capital Ltd | 0.63% | 203,200 | $1,534,160 | $2,247,392 | +$713,232 | +46.49% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.00% | 195,022 | $1,472,416 | $2,156,943 | +$684,527 | +46.49% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 194,454 | $1,468,128 | $2,150,661 | +$682,533 | +46.49% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 181,364 | $1,369,299 | $2,005,886 | +$636,587 | +46.49% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.00% | 172,692 | $1,303,825 | $1,909,974 | +$606,149 | +46.49% |
Frequently asked questions about SPT
Who are the largest institutional holders of SPT?
The largest institutional holders of SPT reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Ancient Art (Teton Capital), Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Haveli Investment Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SPT position.
What is SPT institutional ownership?
This page tracks SPT positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SPROUT SOCIAL INC - CLASS A (SPT) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SPT?
InsiderSet currently tracks 195 institutional managers reporting SPT holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SPT shareholders.
How much SPT stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $400.62M in SPT holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SPT institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SPT institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SPT holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SPT position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SPT?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SPT positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SPT Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SPT ownership changes.
How has SPT institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SPT institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.