SPXU Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PROSH ULTRAPRO SHORT S&P 500 (SPXU) is currently held by 43 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $54.99M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Flow Traders U.S. Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SPXU tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $9.69M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $9.41M, representing an estimated loss of -2.88% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 86% of the total disclosed SPXU value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Flow Traders U.S. Llc, Imc-Chicago, Llc, Jump Financial, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PROSH ULTRAPRO SHORT S&P 500 (SPXU).
This page ranks the largest institutional SPXU shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
43
Total Reported Value
$54.99M
Largest Holder
Flow Traders U.S. Llc
Largest Position
$9.69M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
68
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flow Traders U.S. Llc | 0.40% | 261,324 | $9,687,000 | $9,407,664 | -$279,336 | -2.88% | |
| Imc-Chicago, Llc | 0.07% | 210,294 | $7,795,599 | $7,570,584 | -$225,015 | -2.89% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.06% | 185,277 | $6,868,218 | $6,669,972 | -$198,246 | -2.89% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 172,025 | $6,376,967 | $6,192,900 | -$184,067 | -2.89% |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 128,108 | $4,748,963 | $4,611,888 | -$137,075 | -2.89% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 91,332 | $3,385,677 | $3,287,952 | -$97,725 | -2.89% | |
| Drw Securities, Llc | 0.15% | 69,743 | $2,585,373 | $2,510,748 | -$74,625 | -2.89% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.06% | 65,669 | $2,434,349 | $2,364,084 | -$70,265 | -2.89% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 52,263 | $1,937,389 | $1,881,468 | -$55,921 | -2.89% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 43,238 | $1,602,833 | $1,556,568 | -$46,265 | -2.89% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 26,516 | $982,948 | $954,576 | -$28,372 | -2.89% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 26,162 | $969,825 | $941,832 | -$27,993 | -2.89% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.02% | 14,126 | $524,789 | $508,536 | -$16,253 | -3.10% | |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | 0.01% | 13,559 | $502,632 | $488,124 | -$14,508 | -2.89% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 13,000 | $481,910 | $468,000 | -$13,910 | -2.89% | |
| Tidal Investments Llc | 0.00% | 12,500 | $463,375 | $450,000 | -$13,375 | -2.89% | |
| Richards, Merrill & Peterson, Inc. | 0.14% | 13,000 | $452,400 | $468,000 | +$15,600 | +3.45% | |
| Beacon Capital Management, Inc. | 0.02% | 11,250 | $391,500 | $405,000 | +$13,500 | +3.45% | |
| Beacon Financial Group | 0.03% | 10,315 | $358,962 | $371,340 | +$12,378 | +3.45% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 8,995 | $341,090 | $323,820 | -$17,270 | -5.06% | |
| Magnus Financial Group Llc | 0.02% | 8,940 | $311,112 | $321,840 | +$10,728 | +3.45% | |
| Belvedere Trading Llc | 0.02% | 7,439 | $275,764 | $267,804 | -$7,960 | -2.89% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 6,951 | $257,709 | $250,236 | -$7,473 | -2.90% | |
| Ramsey Quantitative Systems | 0.23% | 7,300 | $254,040 | $262,800 | +$8,760 | +3.45% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.00% | 6,582 | $243,995 | $236,952 | -$7,043 | -2.89% | |
| Brookstone Capital Management | 0.00% | 6,125 | $213,150 | $220,500 | +$7,350 | +3.45% | |
| Efg International Ag | 0.00% | 3,285 | $121,873 | $118,260 | -$3,613 | -2.96% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.00% | 2,732 | $101,000 | $98,352 | -$2,648 | -2.62% | |
| Ameliora Wealth Management Ltd. | 0.02% | 2,250 | $78,300 | $81,000 | +$2,700 | +3.45% | |
| Group One Trading Llc | 0.00% | 1,739 | $64,465 | $62,604 | -$1,861 | -2.89% | |
| Beacon Investment Advisory Services, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,250 | $43,500 | $45,000 | +$1,500 | +3.45% | |
| Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.00% | 996 | $36,911 | $35,856 | -$1,055 | -2.86% | |
| Trellis Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 1,000 | $34,800 | $36,000 | +$1,200 | +3.45% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 665 | $24,652 | $23,940 | -$712 | -2.89% | |
| Td Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0.00% | 400 | $13,840 | $14,400 | +$560 | +4.05% | |
| Parallel Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 218 | $8,099 | $7,848 | -$251 | -3.10% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.00% | 93 | $3,448 | $3,348 | -$100 | -2.90% | |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 0.00% | 92 | $3,202 | $3,312 | +$110 | +3.44% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 73 | $2,706 | $2,628 | -$78 | -2.88% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.00% | 13 | $497 | $468 | -$29 | -5.84% | |
| Strategic Investment Solutions, Inc. | 0.00% | 5 | $185 | $180 | -$5 | -2.70% | |
| Signaturefd, Llc | 0.00% | 1 | $35 | $36 | +$1 | +2.86% | |
| Hhm Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 0 | $2 | — | — | — |
Frequently asked questions about SPXU
Who are the largest institutional holders of SPXU?
The largest institutional holders of SPXU reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Flow Traders U.S. Llc, Imc-Chicago, Llc, Jump Financial, Llc, Renaissance Technologies LLC, and Susquehanna International Group, Llp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SPXU position.
What is SPXU institutional ownership?
This page tracks SPXU positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PROSH ULTRAPRO SHORT S&P 500 (SPXU) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SPXU?
InsiderSet currently tracks 43 institutional managers reporting SPXU holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SPXU shareholders.
How much SPXU stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $54.99M in SPXU holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SPXU institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SPXU institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SPXU holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SPXU position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SPXU?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SPXU positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SPXU Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SPXU ownership changes.
How has SPXU institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SPXU institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.