ST Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDNG P (ST) is currently held by 458 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $7.11B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ST tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $649.42M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $547.81M, representing an estimated loss of -15.65% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 47% of the total disclosed ST value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDNG P (ST).
This page ranks the largest institutional ST shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
458
Total Reported Value
$7.11B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$649.42M
Insider Transactions (90d)
2
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
69
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 13,603,325 | $649,422,735 | $547,805,898 | -$101,616,837 | -15.65% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.05% | 9,525,061 | $454,727,000 | $383,574,206 | -$71,152,794 | -15.65% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 7,702,384 | $367,711,812 | $310,175,004 | -$57,536,808 | -15.65% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.18% | 10,402,517 | $366,376,313 | $418,909,360 | +$52,533,047 | +14.34% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.06% | 7,483,244 | $357,241,847 | $301,350,236 | -$55,891,611 | -15.65% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 6,555,888 | $312,978,093 | $264,005,610 | -$48,972,483 | -15.65% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.74% | 5,724,546 | $273,289,814 | $230,527,467 | -$42,762,347 | -15.65% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 4,758,142 | $227,153,699 | $191,610,378 | -$35,543,321 | -15.65% | |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss Llc | 0.55% | 3,792,500 | $181,053,950 | $152,723,975 | -$28,329,975 | -15.65% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.51% | 3,451,383 | $164,769,024 | $138,987,193 | -$25,781,831 | -15.65% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 3,133,057 | $149,572,155 | $126,168,205 | -$23,403,950 | -15.65% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.12% | 2,886,508 | $137,125,590 | $116,239,677 | -$20,885,913 | -15.23% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.02% | 2,824,231 | $134,828,792 | $113,731,782 | -$21,097,010 | -15.65% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 2,793,993 | $133,417,854 | $112,514,098 | -$20,903,756 | -15.67% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.06% | 2,776,975 | $132,572,886 | $111,828,783 | -$20,744,103 | -15.65% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.15% | 2,699,118 | $128,855,939 | $108,693,482 | -$20,162,457 | -15.65% | |
| Pzena Investment Management | Richard Pzena | 0.27% | 2,194,533 | $91,204,791 | $88,373,844 | -$2,830,947 | -3.10% |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.08% | 1,888,547 | $90,159,234 | $76,051,788 | -$14,107,446 | -15.65% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 1,797,975 | $85,835,346 | $72,404,453 | -$13,430,893 | -15.65% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 1,773,008 | $84,643,402 | $71,399,032 | -$13,244,370 | -15.65% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.05% | 1,700,215 | $81,168,264 | $68,467,658 | -$12,700,606 | -15.65% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.05% | 1,671,950 | $79,818,893 | $67,329,427 | -$12,489,467 | -15.65% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 1,637,332 | $78,166,229 | $65,935,360 | -$12,230,869 | -15.65% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 1,611,326 | $76,924,703 | $64,888,098 | -$12,036,605 | -15.65% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 1,545,085 | $73,762,358 | $62,220,573 | -$11,541,785 | -15.65% | |
| Earnest Partners Llc | 0.25% | 1,444,442 | $68,957,661 | $58,167,679 | -$10,789,982 | -15.65% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.04% | 1,441,863 | $68,834,540 | $58,063,823 | -$10,770,717 | -15.65% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.04% | 1,359,098 | $64,883,339 | $54,730,876 | -$10,152,463 | -15.65% | |
| Westfield Capital Management Co Lp | 0.21% | 1,333,853 | $63,678,142 | $53,714,260 | -$9,963,882 | -15.65% | |
| Merewether Investment Management, Lp | 1.19% | 1,317,795 | $62,911,533 | $53,067,605 | -$9,843,928 | -15.65% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.06% | 1,300,697 | $62,095,275 | $52,379,068 | -$9,716,207 | -15.65% | |
| Brown Advisory Inc | 0.09% | 1,246,326 | $59,499,657 | $50,189,548 | -$9,310,109 | -15.65% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.04% | 1,142,957 | $54,564,767 | $46,026,878 | -$8,537,889 | -15.65% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.15% | 1,130,833 | $53,986,000 | $45,538,645 | -$8,447,355 | -15.65% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,103,821 | $52,696,477 | $44,450,872 | -$8,245,605 | -15.65% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.12% | 1,091,106 | $52,089,400 | $43,938,839 | -$8,150,561 | -15.65% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 993,109 | $47,023,695 | $39,992,499 | -$7,031,196 | -14.95% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 920,568 | $43,947,916 | $37,071,273 | -$6,876,643 | -15.65% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.04% | 907,155 | $43,307,681 | $36,531,132 | -$6,776,549 | -15.65% | |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 0.04% | 844,637 | $35,103,114 | $34,013,532 | -$1,089,582 | -3.10% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 700,099 | $33,422,754 | $28,192,987 | -$5,229,767 | -15.65% | |
| Frontier Capital Management Co Llc | 0.29% | 657,792 | $31,402,990 | $26,489,284 | -$4,913,706 | -15.65% | |
| Easterly Investment Partners Llc | 1.53% | 628,728 | $30,015,475 | $25,318,877 | -$4,696,598 | -15.65% | |
| Ack Asset Management Llc | 3.34% | 600,000 | $28,644,000 | $24,162,000 | -$4,482,000 | -15.65% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 595,245 | $28,416,997 | $23,970,516 | -$4,446,481 | -15.65% | |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 0.06% | 680,741 | $28,291,596 | $27,413,440 | -$878,156 | -3.10% | |
| Schwerin Boyle Capital Management Inc | 3.27% | 558,975 | $26,685,466 | $22,509,923 | -$4,175,543 | -15.65% | |
| Medina Value Partners, Llc | 4.77% | 509,927 | $24,343,915 | $20,534,760 | -$3,809,155 | -15.65% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 487,449 | $23,270,815 | $19,629,571 | -$3,641,244 | -15.65% | |
| Congruence Capital, Llc | 6.07% | 486,274 | $23,214,721 | $19,582,254 | -$3,632,467 | -15.65% |
Frequently asked questions about ST
Who are the largest institutional holders of ST?
The largest institutional holders of ST reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Janus Henderson Group Plc, and Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ST position.
What is ST institutional ownership?
This page tracks ST positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDNG P (ST) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ST?
InsiderSet currently tracks 458 institutional managers reporting ST holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ST shareholders.
How much ST stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $7.11B in ST holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ST institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ST institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ST holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ST position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ST?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ST positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ST Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ST ownership changes.
How has ST institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ST institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.