STVN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) is currently held by 127 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $818.55M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Conestoga Capital Advisors, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of STVN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $117.41M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $110.48M, representing an estimated loss of -5.91% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 63% of the total disclosed STVN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Conestoga Capital Advisors, Llc, Neuberger Berman Group Llc, Timessquare Capital Management, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN).
This page ranks the largest institutional STVN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
127
Total Reported Value
$818.55M
Largest Holder
Conestoga Capital Advisors, Llc
Largest Position
$117.41M
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
99
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, Llc | 3.55% | 5,596,515 | $117,414,877 | $110,475,206 | -$6,939,671 | -5.91% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.07% | 4,787,711 | $96,328,745 | $94,509,415 | -$1,819,330 | -1.89% | |
| Timessquare Capital Management, Llc | 1.12% | 3,252,899 | $68,245,821 | $64,212,226 | -$4,033,595 | -5.91% | |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc. | 1.73% | 2,969,220 | $53,654,000 | $58,612,403 | +$4,958,403 | +9.24% | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 0.08% | 2,601,598 | $47,010,876 | $51,355,545 | +$4,344,669 | +9.24% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.07% | 2,494,871 | $45,082,319 | $49,248,754 | +$4,166,435 | +9.24% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,305,306 | $23,586,879 | $25,766,740 | +$2,179,861 | +9.24% | |
| Credit Agricole S A | 0.06% | 1,297,755 | $23,450,433 | $25,617,684 | +$2,167,251 | +9.24% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 1,251,844 | $22,620,821 | $24,711,401 | +$2,090,580 | +9.24% | |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 1.36% | 1,186,375 | $21,437,796 | $23,419,043 | +$1,981,247 | +9.24% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.13% | 916,356 | $16,558,553 | $18,088,867 | +$1,530,314 | +9.24% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 834,220 | $15,074,356 | $16,467,503 | +$1,393,147 | +9.24% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.02% | 791,838 | $14,308,513 | $15,630,882 | +$1,322,369 | +9.24% | |
| Schwartz Investment Counsel Inc | 0.48% | 661,136 | $13,870,633 | $13,050,825 | -$819,808 | -5.91% | |
| Nicholas Company, Inc. | 0.25% | 743,799 | $13,440,448 | $14,682,592 | +$1,242,144 | +9.24% | |
| Mutual Of America Capital Management Llc | 0.13% | 607,332 | $12,741,825 | $11,988,734 | -$753,091 | -5.91% | |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc | 0.52% | 695,649 | $12,570,377 | $13,732,111 | +$1,161,734 | +9.24% | |
| Fenimore Asset Management Inc | 0.27% | 582,070 | $12,211,829 | $11,490,062 | -$721,767 | -5.91% | |
| First Eagle U.S. Value | Jean-Marie Eveillard | 0.02% | 611,286 | $11,045,938 | $12,066,786 | +$1,020,848 | +9.24% |
| Cooper Investors Pty Ltd | 5.70% | 517,487 | $10,856,877 | $10,215,193 | -$641,684 | -5.91% | |
| Riverbridge Partners Llc | 0.30% | 600,514 | $10,851,284 | $11,854,146 | +$1,002,862 | +9.24% | |
| Sands Capital Management, Llc | 0.04% | 524,481 | $9,477,372 | $10,353,255 | +$875,883 | +9.24% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 493,945 | $8,925,586 | $9,750,474 | +$824,888 | +9.24% | |
| Peregrine Capital Management Llc | 0.25% | 434,104 | $7,844,259 | $8,569,213 | +$724,954 | +9.24% | |
| Roubaix Capital, Llc | 2.57% | 396,822 | $7,170,574 | $7,833,266 | +$662,692 | +9.24% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 374,952 | $6,775,000 | $7,401,552 | +$626,552 | +9.25% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 369,225 | $6,671,896 | $7,288,501 | +$616,605 | +9.24% | |
| Riverwater Partners Llc | 1.85% | 317,816 | $6,667,789 | $6,273,688 | -$394,101 | -5.91% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 365,133 | $6,597,953 | $7,207,725 | +$609,772 | +9.24% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 356,658 | $6,444,811 | $7,040,429 | +$595,618 | +9.24% | |
| Confluence Investment Management Llc | 0.11% | 304,303 | $6,384,276 | $6,006,941 | -$377,335 | -5.91% | |
| Rhenman & Partners Asset Management Ab | 0.52% | 305,972 | $5,528,914 | $6,039,887 | +$510,973 | +9.24% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 268,095 | $4,844,496 | $5,292,195 | +$447,699 | +9.24% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 240,145 | $4,339,423 | $4,740,462 | +$401,039 | +9.24% | |
| Elwood Capital Partners Lp | 2.84% | 215,826 | $3,899,976 | $4,260,405 | +$360,429 | +9.24% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 210,799 | $3,809,123 | $4,161,172 | +$352,049 | +9.24% | |
| Advisors Capital Management, Llc | 0.04% | 206,541 | $3,732,202 | $4,077,119 | +$344,917 | +9.24% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 202,596 | $3,660,910 | $3,999,245 | +$338,335 | +9.24% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.01% | 193,311 | $3,493,130 | $3,815,959 | +$322,829 | +9.24% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 181,942 | $3,287,690 | $3,591,535 | +$303,845 | +9.24% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 170,140 | $3,074,429 | $3,358,564 | +$284,135 | +9.24% | |
| Kornitzer Capital Management Inc | 0.06% | 145,000 | $3,042,100 | $2,862,300 | -$179,800 | -5.91% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 155,586 | $2,811,439 | $3,071,268 | +$259,829 | +9.24% | |
| Montanaro Asset Management Ltd | 0.80% | 140,459 | $2,538,094 | $2,772,661 | +$234,567 | +9.24% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.01% | 134,831 | $2,436,403 | $2,661,564 | +$225,161 | +9.24% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 128,093 | $2,314,641 | $2,528,556 | +$213,915 | +9.24% | |
| Fideuram - Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking S.P.A. | 0.05% | 91,229 | $1,913,984 | $1,800,860 | -$113,124 | -5.91% | |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, Llc | 0.01% | 93,364 | $1,687,085 | $1,843,005 | +$155,920 | +9.24% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 90,115 | $1,635,508 | $1,778,870 | +$143,362 | +8.77% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 87,341 | $1,578,000 | $1,724,111 | +$146,111 | +9.26% |
Frequently asked questions about STVN
Who are the largest institutional holders of STVN?
The largest institutional holders of STVN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Conestoga Capital Advisors, Llc, Neuberger Berman Group Llc, Timessquare Capital Management, Llc, Van Berkom & Associates Inc., and Artisan Partners Limited Partnership. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported STVN position.
What is STVN institutional ownership?
This page tracks STVN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own STVN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 127 institutional managers reporting STVN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of STVN shareholders.
How much STVN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $818.55M in STVN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was STVN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest STVN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional STVN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its STVN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling STVN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing STVN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's STVN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View STVN ownership changes.
How has STVN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks STVN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.