STZ Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC-A (STZ) is currently held by 958 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $19.85B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of STZ tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.61B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.68B, representing an estimated gain of +4.60% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 47% of the total disclosed STZ value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Capital World Investors, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC-A (STZ).
This page ranks the largest institutional STZ shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
958
Total Reported Value
$19.85B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.61B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
22
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 11,539,924 | $1,605,087,932 | $1,678,943,543 | +$73,855,611 | +4.60% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.18% | 11,208,782 | $1,559,029,633 | $1,630,765,693 | +$71,736,060 | +4.60% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.03% | 9,337,443 | $1,298,744,947 | $1,358,504,582 | +$59,759,635 | +4.60% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.05% | 7,835,510 | $1,089,841,086 | $1,139,988,350 | +$50,147,264 | +4.60% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.03% | 6,788,959 | $944,276,307 | $987,725,645 | +$43,449,338 | +4.60% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.03% | 4,600,566 | $639,892,782 | $669,336,347 | +$29,443,565 | +4.60% | |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. Llc | 1.25% | 3,998,425 | $556,141,327 | $581,730,853 | +$25,589,526 | +4.60% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.09% | 3,817,651 | $530,997,078 | $555,430,044 | +$24,432,966 | +4.60% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.03% | 3,820,120 | $529,284,851 | $555,789,259 | +$26,504,408 | +5.01% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.10% | 3,460,678 | $481,144,039 | $503,494,042 | +$22,350,003 | +4.65% | |
| Harris Associates L P | 0.57% | 3,097,056 | $430,769,525 | $450,590,677 | +$19,821,152 | +4.60% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.22% | 2,816,205 | $391,705,953 | $409,729,665 | +$18,023,712 | +4.60% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.52% | 2,463,367 | $342,629,716 | $358,395,265 | +$15,765,549 | +4.60% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.04% | 2,412,424 | $335,545,432 | $350,983,568 | +$15,438,136 | +4.60% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.02% | 2,405,508 | $334,582,491 | $349,977,359 | +$15,394,868 | +4.60% | |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc | 0.97% | 2,391,780 | $332,672,680 | $347,980,072 | +$15,307,392 | +4.60% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.03% | 2,365,522 | $329,020,417 | $344,159,796 | +$15,139,379 | +4.60% | |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 0.04% | 2,215 | $308,000,000 | $322,260 | -$307,677,740 | -99.90% | |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.18% | 2,161,462 | $300,637,750 | $314,471,106 | +$13,833,356 | +4.60% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.15% | 2,070,486 | $287,983,898 | $301,235,008 | +$13,251,110 | +4.60% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.17% | 1,879,479 | $261,416,734 | $273,445,400 | +$12,028,666 | +4.60% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.02% | 1,790,314 | $249,014,774 | $260,472,784 | +$11,458,010 | +4.60% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.02% | 1,498,898 | $208,481,787 | $218,074,670 | +$9,592,883 | +4.60% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.04% | 1,726,768 | $195,212,822 | $251,227,476 | +$56,014,654 | +28.69% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.34% | 1,331,412 | $185,186,095 | $193,707,132 | +$8,521,037 | +4.60% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.02% | 1,261,544 | $175,468,155 | $183,542,037 | +$8,073,882 | +4.60% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.18% | 1,136,536 | $158,080,792 | $165,354,623 | +$7,273,831 | +4.60% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 1,091,904 | $151,872,951 | $158,861,113 | +$6,988,162 | +4.60% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 1,079,537 | $150,152,802 | $157,061,838 | +$6,909,036 | +4.60% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.04% | 1,074,160 | $149,404,916 | $156,279,538 | +$6,874,622 | +4.60% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.09% | 976,912 | $135,878,690 | $142,130,927 | +$6,252,237 | +4.60% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.03% | 881,570 | $132,235,500 | $128,259,619 | -$3,975,881 | -3.01% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.02% | 937,987 | $130,464,601 | $136,467,729 | +$6,003,128 | +4.60% | |
| Nordea Investment Management Ab | 0.10% | 941,652 | $128,639,080 | $137,000,949 | +$8,361,869 | +6.50% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 918,529 | $128,281,923 | $133,636,784 | +$5,354,861 | +4.17% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.10% | 883,065 | $122,825,512 | $128,477,127 | +$5,651,615 | +4.60% | |
| Capital International Investors | 0.02% | 834,601 | $116,084,853 | $121,426,099 | +$5,341,246 | +4.60% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.02% | 806,199 | $112,134,221 | $117,293,893 | +$5,159,672 | +4.60% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.20% | 804,160 | $111,851,000 | $116,997,238 | +$5,146,238 | +4.60% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.02% | 788,653 | $109,693,746 | $114,741,125 | +$5,047,379 | +4.60% | |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0.01% | 762,797 | $106,097,435 | $110,979,336 | +$4,881,901 | +4.60% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.26% | 729,281 | $101,436,000 | $106,103,093 | +$4,667,093 | +4.60% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.04% | 585,891 | $87,883,568 | $85,241,282 | -$2,642,286 | -3.01% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.02% | 523,473 | $73,951,033 | $76,160,087 | +$2,209,054 | +2.99% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.06% | 521,813 | $72,578,970 | $75,918,573 | +$3,339,603 | +4.60% | |
| Pzena Investment Management | Richard Pzena | 0.21% | 624,443 | $70,599,526 | $90,850,212 | +$20,250,686 | +28.68% |
| Fil Ltd | 0.05% | 477,552 | $66,422,708 | $69,479,040 | +$3,056,332 | +4.60% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 474,773 | $66,035,000 | $69,074,724 | +$3,039,724 | +4.60% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.02% | 462,104 | $64,274,045 | $67,231,511 | +$2,957,466 | +4.60% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.06% | 558,176 | $63,107,379 | $81,209,026 | +$18,101,647 | +28.68% |
Frequently asked questions about STZ
Who are the largest institutional holders of STZ?
The largest institutional holders of STZ reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Capital World Investors, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported STZ position.
What is STZ institutional ownership?
This page tracks STZ positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC-A (STZ) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own STZ?
InsiderSet currently tracks 958 institutional managers reporting STZ holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of STZ shareholders.
How much STZ stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $19.85B in STZ holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was STZ institutional ownership last updated?
The latest STZ institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional STZ holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its STZ position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling STZ?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing STZ positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's STZ Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View STZ ownership changes.
How has STZ institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks STZ institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.