SUSA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ISHARES MSCI USA ESG SELECT (SUSA) is currently held by 535 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.45B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Bank Of America Corp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SUSA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $222.27M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $223.32M, representing an estimated gain of +0.47% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 45% of the total disclosed SUSA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Bank Of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ISHARES MSCI USA ESG SELECT (SUSA).
This page ranks the largest institutional SUSA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
535
Total Reported Value
$2.45B
Largest Holder
Bank Of America Corp
Largest Position
$222.27M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
29
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 1,440,521 | $222,272,359 | $223,323,971 | +$1,051,612 | +0.47% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,180,021 | $182,077,518 | $182,938,656 | +$861,138 | +0.47% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.07% | 808,847 | $124,805,167 | $125,395,550 | +$590,383 | +0.47% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.02% | 669,168 | $103,252,000 | $103,741,115 | +$489,115 | +0.47% | |
| Spinnaker Trust | 4.24% | 565,699 | $87,287,356 | $87,700,316 | +$412,960 | +0.47% | |
| Ima Advisory Services, Inc. | 5.06% | 524,325 | $80,903,456 | $81,286,105 | +$382,649 | +0.47% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.10% | 505,698 | $78,029,188 | $78,398,361 | +$369,173 | +0.47% | |
| M&T Bank Corp | 0.25% | 575,282 | $75,994,610 | $89,185,968 | +$13,191,358 | +17.36% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 482,294 | $74,417,894 | $74,770,039 | +$352,145 | +0.47% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 479,718 | $74,037,942 | $74,370,682 | +$332,740 | +0.45% | |
| Acorns Advisers, Llc | 0.45% | 451,365 | $69,645,000 | $69,975,116 | +$330,116 | +0.47% | |
| Mission Wealth Management, Lp | 1.01% | 402,724 | $62,696,033 | $62,434,302 | -$261,731 | -0.42% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 390,877 | $60,312,256 | $60,597,661 | +$285,405 | +0.47% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 381,259 | $58,382,288 | $59,106,583 | +$724,295 | +1.24% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 336,349 | $51,898,651 | $52,144,185 | +$245,534 | +0.47% | |
| Shira Ridge Wealth Management | 15.38% | 284,219 | $44,247,245 | $44,062,472 | -$184,773 | -0.42% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 280,854 | $43,335,834 | $43,540,796 | +$204,962 | +0.47% | |
| Betterment Llc | 0.07% | 270,917 | $41,802,000 | $42,000,263 | +$198,263 | +0.47% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 230,321 | $35,538,476 | $35,706,665 | +$168,189 | +0.47% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.04% | 192,575 | $29,714,322 | $29,854,902 | +$140,580 | +0.47% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.03% | 189,670 | $29,249,068 | $29,404,540 | +$155,472 | +0.53% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 178,987 | $27,617,768 | $27,748,355 | +$130,587 | +0.47% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.02% | 134,694 | $20,969,216 | $20,881,611 | -$87,605 | -0.42% | |
| Hm Payson & Co | 0.26% | 128,070 | $19,761,256 | $19,854,692 | +$93,436 | +0.47% | |
| Stewardship Advisors, Llc | 3.07% | 94,754 | $14,751,303 | $14,689,713 | -$61,590 | -0.42% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 95,352 | $14,712,806 | $14,782,421 | +$69,615 | +0.47% | |
| Farrow Financial, Inc. | 7.63% | 92,257 | $14,362,570 | $14,302,603 | -$59,967 | -0.42% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.02% | 90,551 | $14,096,934 | $14,038,122 | -$58,812 | -0.42% | |
| Quent Capital, Llc | 0.86% | 90,467 | $13,959,103 | $14,025,099 | +$65,996 | +0.47% | |
| Us Bancorp \De\ | 0.01% | 83,066 | $12,817,084 | $12,877,722 | +$60,638 | +0.47% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 79,608 | $12,584,766 | $12,341,628 | -$243,138 | -1.93% | |
| World Investment Advisors | 0.21% | 94,823 | $12,526,165 | $14,700,410 | +$2,174,245 | +17.36% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.01% | 73,957 | $11,513,609 | $11,465,554 | -$48,055 | -0.42% | |
| Ecio, Inc. | 3.93% | 71,338 | $11,360,513 | $11,059,530 | -$300,983 | -2.65% | |
| Fund Evaluation Group, Llc | 0.30% | 70,915 | $10,942,185 | $10,993,952 | +$51,767 | +0.47% | |
| Charter Oak Capital Management, Llc | 0.78% | 76,374 | $10,089,022 | $11,840,261 | +$1,751,239 | +17.36% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 63,410 | $9,784,163 | $9,830,452 | +$46,289 | +0.47% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 55,905 | $8,626,142 | $8,666,952 | +$40,810 | +0.47% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 54,403 | $8,394,357 | $8,434,097 | +$39,740 | +0.47% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 53,342 | $8,230,674 | $8,269,610 | +$38,936 | +0.47% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 52,635 | $8,125,622 | $8,160,004 | +$34,382 | +0.42% | |
| Accredited Investors Inc. | 0.35% | 52,268 | $8,064,976 | $8,103,108 | +$38,132 | +0.47% | |
| Keybank National Association/Oh | 0.03% | 51,561 | $7,955,864 | $7,993,502 | +$37,638 | +0.47% | |
| Advisory Services Network, Llc | 0.09% | 51,394 | $7,930,096 | $7,967,612 | +$37,516 | +0.47% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 49,249 | $7,599,000 | $7,635,072 | +$36,072 | +0.47% | |
| Regions Financial Corp | 0.04% | 48,155 | $7,430,316 | $7,465,470 | +$35,154 | +0.47% | |
| Corundum Group, Inc. | 1.95% | 47,498 | $7,394,489 | $7,363,615 | -$30,874 | -0.42% | |
| Destination Wealth Management | 0.17% | 47,522 | $7,332,673 | $7,367,336 | +$34,663 | +0.47% | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.01% | 44,767 | $6,907,606 | $6,940,228 | +$32,622 | +0.47% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 43,611 | $6,729,136 | $6,761,013 | +$31,877 | +0.47% |
Frequently asked questions about SUSA
Who are the largest institutional holders of SUSA?
The largest institutional holders of SUSA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Bank Of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc., Royal Bank Of Canada, and Spinnaker Trust. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SUSA position.
What is SUSA institutional ownership?
This page tracks SUSA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ISHARES MSCI USA ESG SELECT (SUSA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SUSA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 535 institutional managers reporting SUSA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SUSA shareholders.
How much SUSA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.45B in SUSA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SUSA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SUSA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SUSA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SUSA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SUSA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SUSA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SUSA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SUSA ownership changes.
How has SUSA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SUSA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.