TBUX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
T ROWE PRICE ULTRA SHORT-TER (TBUX) is currently held by 121 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $707.61M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Ars Wealth Advisors Group, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TBUX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $185.07M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $185.52M, representing an estimated gain of +0.24% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 69% of the total disclosed TBUX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Ars Wealth Advisors Group, Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, Pacific Center For Financial Services, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in T ROWE PRICE ULTRA SHORT-TER (TBUX).
This page ranks the largest institutional TBUX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
121
Total Reported Value
$707.61M
Largest Holder
Ars Wealth Advisors Group, Llc
Largest Position
$185.07M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q3 2026
New Institutional Positions
92
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ars Wealth Advisors Group, Llc | 13.46% | 3,733,512 | $185,070,178 | $185,518,211 | +$448,033 | +0.24% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 1,720,650 | $85,636,747 | $85,499,099 | -$137,649 | -0.16% | |
| Pacific Center For Financial Services | 11.36% | 1,091,790 | $54,120,019 | $54,251,045 | +$131,026 | +0.24% | |
| Peterson Wealth Advisors, Llc | 4.44% | 772,452 | $38,290,447 | $38,383,140 | +$92,693 | +0.24% | |
| Harfst & Associates, Inc. | 4.34% | 584,210 | $28,959,295 | $29,029,395 | +$70,100 | +0.24% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.01% | 485,703 | $24,180,730 | $24,134,582 | -$46,148 | -0.19% | |
| Focus Financial Network, Inc. | 0.72% | 477,557 | $23,672,482 | $23,729,807 | +$57,325 | +0.24% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.03% | 450,969 | $22,447,543 | $22,408,650 | -$38,893 | -0.17% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.02% | 293,637 | $14,614,310 | $14,590,823 | -$23,487 | -0.16% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.01% | 287,348 | $14,301,285 | $14,278,322 | -$22,963 | -0.16% | |
| Strategic Financial Concepts, Llc | 3.50% | 238,317 | $11,775,667 | $11,841,972 | +$66,305 | +0.56% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.02% | 179,524 | $8,934,895 | $8,920,548 | -$14,347 | -0.16% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 178,838 | $8,900,743 | $8,886,460 | -$14,283 | -0.16% | |
| Professional Financial Management, Inc. | 8.36% | 165,750 | $8,216,222 | $8,236,118 | +$19,896 | +0.24% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 164,710 | $8,197,633 | $8,184,440 | -$13,193 | -0.16% | |
| Parsons Capital Management Inc/Ri | 0.34% | 158,609 | $7,862,249 | $7,881,281 | +$19,032 | +0.24% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 127,391 | $6,340,242 | $6,330,059 | -$10,183 | -0.16% | |
| Gaddis Premier Wealth Advisors Llc | 3.42% | 124,515 | $6,172,192 | $6,187,150 | +$14,958 | +0.24% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 110,063 | $5,477,836 | $5,469,030 | -$8,806 | -0.16% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 109,703 | $5,459,899 | $5,451,142 | -$8,757 | -0.16% | |
| Sovran Advisors, Llc | 0.38% | 102,384 | $5,091,531 | $5,087,461 | -$4,070 | -0.08% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 90,368 | $4,498,000 | $4,490,386 | -$7,614 | -0.17% | |
| Fischer Investment Strategies, Llc | 2.10% | 88,530 | $4,406,143 | $4,399,056 | -$7,087 | -0.16% | |
| Jdm Financial Group Llc | 1.47% | 86,276 | $4,293,972 | $4,287,054 | -$6,918 | -0.16% | |
| Master'S Wealth Management Inc. | 1.16% | 80,110 | $3,971,033 | $3,980,666 | +$9,633 | +0.24% | |
| Essex Financial Services, Inc. | 0.19% | 77,708 | $3,867,544 | $3,861,311 | -$6,233 | -0.16% | |
| Cra Financial Services, Llc | 0.40% | 72,623 | $3,599,918 | $3,608,637 | +$8,719 | +0.24% | |
| Mission Financial Group, Llc | 2.84% | 72,433 | $3,590,480 | $3,599,196 | +$8,716 | +0.24% | |
| Walker Financial Services, Inc. | 1.05% | 72,384 | $3,588,087 | $3,596,761 | +$8,674 | +0.24% | |
| Lawood & Co | 2.44% | 71,061 | $3,522,494 | $3,531,021 | +$8,527 | +0.24% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.02% | 67,555 | $3,362,188 | $3,356,808 | -$5,380 | -0.16% | |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners Llc | 0.06% | 65,563 | $3,249,953 | $3,257,825 | +$7,872 | +0.24% | |
| 4J Wealth Management Llc | 1.57% | 64,295 | $3,199,956 | $3,194,819 | -$5,137 | -0.16% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 59,293 | $2,946,262 | $2,946,269 | +$7 | +0.00% | |
| Iht Wealth Management, Llc | 0.06% | 55,088 | $2,741,743 | $2,737,323 | -$4,420 | -0.16% | |
| Dahring {-} Cusmano Llc | 1.43% | 54,309 | $2,702,959 | $2,698,614 | -$4,345 | -0.16% | |
| Armor Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.87% | 54,049 | $2,679,191 | $2,685,695 | +$6,504 | +0.24% | |
| Midatlantic Capital Management, Inc. | 1.66% | 53,579 | $2,666,648 | $2,662,341 | -$4,307 | -0.16% | |
| Integrity Alliance, Llc. | 0.08% | 51,644 | $2,560,010 | $2,566,190 | +$6,180 | +0.24% | |
| Advisory Services Network, Llc | 0.03% | 49,502 | $2,463,736 | $2,459,754 | -$3,982 | -0.16% | |
| 9823 Capital, L.P. | 1.65% | 49,002 | $2,438,830 | $2,434,909 | -$3,921 | -0.16% | |
| 3Edge Asset Management, Lp | 0.10% | 47,127 | $2,345,511 | $2,341,741 | -$3,770 | -0.16% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.04% | 40,321 | $2,006,766 | $2,003,550 | -$3,216 | -0.16% | |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | 0.97% | 36,135 | $1,791,212 | $1,795,548 | +$4,336 | +0.24% | |
| Entrewealth, Llc | 0.63% | 35,744 | $1,771,853 | $1,776,119 | +$4,266 | +0.24% | |
| Brookwood Investment Group Llc | 0.20% | 35,065 | $1,745,185 | $1,742,380 | -$2,805 | -0.16% | |
| Stephens Inc | 0.02% | 32,500 | $1,617,525 | $1,614,925 | -$2,600 | -0.16% | |
| Flow Traders U.S. Llc | 0.07% | 32,436 | $1,614,000 | $1,611,745 | -$2,255 | -0.14% | |
| B & T Capital Management Dba Alpha Capital Management | 0.20% | 31,000 | $1,542,870 | $1,540,390 | -$2,480 | -0.16% | |
| Midwest Financial Group Llc | 0.49% | 29,485 | $1,461,565 | $1,465,110 | +$3,545 | +0.24% |
Frequently asked questions about TBUX
Who are the largest institutional holders of TBUX?
The largest institutional holders of TBUX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Ars Wealth Advisors Group, Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, Pacific Center For Financial Services, Peterson Wealth Advisors, Llc, and Harfst & Associates, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TBUX position.
What is TBUX institutional ownership?
This page tracks TBUX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. T ROWE PRICE ULTRA SHORT-TER (TBUX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TBUX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 121 institutional managers reporting TBUX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TBUX shareholders.
How much TBUX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $707.61M in TBUX holdings for Q3 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TBUX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TBUX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TBUX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TBUX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TBUX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TBUX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TBUX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TBUX ownership changes.
How has TBUX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TBUX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.