TCAF Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
T ROWE PRC CAP APPRECIATION (TCAF) is currently held by 347 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.18B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Price T Rowe Associates Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TCAF tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.07B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.12B, representing an estimated gain of +4.18% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 59% of the total disclosed TCAF value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in T ROWE PRC CAP APPRECIATION (TCAF).
This page ranks the largest institutional TCAF shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
347
Total Reported Value
$5.18B
Largest Holder
Price T Rowe Associates Inc
Largest Position
$1.07B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
43
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.11% | 26,042,943 | $1,070,366,000 | $1,115,158,819 | +$44,792,819 | +4.18% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.16% | 17,802,322 | $731,675,402 | $762,295,428 | +$30,620,026 | +4.18% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.07% | 6,263,657 | $257,436,291 | $268,209,793 | +$10,773,502 | +4.18% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.27% | 5,291,530 | $217,481,874 | $226,583,315 | +$9,101,441 | +4.18% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 4,374,634 | $179,797,475 | $187,321,828 | +$7,524,353 | +4.18% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.19% | 3,912,954 | $160,840,249 | $167,552,690 | +$6,712,441 | +4.17% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.02% | 3,317,184 | $136,336,242 | $142,041,819 | +$5,705,577 | +4.18% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.02% | 2,632,176 | $108,182,000 | $112,709,776 | +$4,527,776 | +4.19% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.13% | 2,299,196 | $94,496,955 | $98,451,573 | +$3,954,618 | +4.18% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.08% | 2,212,197 | $90,921,297 | $94,726,276 | +$3,804,979 | +4.18% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.03% | 2,148,749 | $86,873,926 | $92,009,432 | +$5,135,506 | +5.91% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 2,029,086 | $83,395,432 | $86,885,463 | +$3,490,031 | +4.18% | |
| Cpc Advisors, Llc | 10.32% | 1,794,991 | $75,874,274 | $76,861,515 | +$987,241 | +1.30% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.06% | 1,759,021 | $72,295,971 | $75,321,279 | +$3,025,308 | +4.18% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 1,687,627 | $69,361,467 | $72,264,188 | +$2,902,721 | +4.18% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.06% | 1,623,535 | $66,727,293 | $69,519,769 | +$2,792,476 | +4.18% | |
| Mesirow Financial Investment Management, Inc. | 1.02% | 1,577,702 | $64,843,682 | $67,557,200 | +$2,713,518 | +4.18% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.08% | 1,293,640 | $55,885,230 | $55,393,665 | -$491,565 | -0.88% | |
| Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc. | 0.81% | 1,253,110 | $51,502,600 | $53,658,170 | +$2,155,570 | +4.19% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 865,145 | $46,696,297 | $37,045,509 | -$9,650,788 | -20.67% | |
| Level Four Advisory Services, Llc | 1.29% | 1,114,596 | $45,809,913 | $47,727,001 | +$1,917,088 | +4.18% | |
| Kintra Wealth, Llc | 2.39% | 1,065,990 | $45,794,940 | $45,645,692 | -$149,248 | -0.33% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 950,353 | $39,059,508 | $40,694,115 | +$1,634,607 | +4.18% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.17% | 877,274 | $36,056,031 | $37,564,873 | +$1,508,842 | +4.18% | |
| Pya Waltman Capital, Llc | 8.51% | 870,538 | $35,779,112 | $37,276,437 | +$1,497,325 | +4.18% | |
| Souders Financial Advisors | 3.35% | 810,097 | $33,294,967 | $34,688,354 | +$1,393,387 | +4.18% | |
| Cora Capital Advisors Llc | 9.27% | 803,919 | $33,041,089 | $34,423,812 | +$1,382,723 | +4.18% | |
| Eastern Bank | 0.46% | 720,660 | $30,462,278 | $30,858,661 | +$396,383 | +1.30% | |
| Ade, Llc | 11.40% | 663,782 | $28,058,064 | $28,423,145 | +$365,081 | +1.30% | |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors Llc | 0.20% | 583,194 | $23,969,291 | $24,972,367 | +$1,003,076 | +4.18% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.04% | 565,892 | $23,258,193 | $24,231,495 | +$973,302 | +4.18% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 558,819 | $22,811,009 | $23,928,630 | +$1,117,621 | +4.90% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.04% | 554,286 | $22,781,000 | $23,734,527 | +$953,527 | +4.19% | |
| Capital Analysts, Llc | 0.48% | 501,777 | $20,623,000 | $21,486,091 | +$863,091 | +4.19% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.11% | 476,242 | $20,130,749 | $20,392,682 | +$261,933 | +1.30% | |
| Ars Wealth Advisors Group, Llc | 1.45% | 472,881 | $19,988,688 | $20,248,764 | +$260,076 | +1.30% | |
| Cornerstone Advisory, Llc | 1.60% | 467,660 | $19,220,844 | $20,025,201 | +$804,357 | +4.18% | |
| Aprio Wealth Management, Llc | 0.87% | 450,995 | $19,063,573 | $19,311,606 | +$248,033 | +1.30% | |
| Financial Consulate, Inc | 2.12% | 450,952 | $19,061,741 | $19,309,765 | +$248,024 | +1.30% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.06% | 425,905 | $17,504,714 | $18,237,252 | +$732,538 | +4.18% | |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | 0.68% | 420,410 | $17,278,870 | $18,001,956 | +$723,086 | +4.18% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 406,410 | $16,703,463 | $17,402,476 | +$699,013 | +4.18% | |
| Composition Wealth, Llc | 0.19% | 395,751 | $16,265,376 | $16,946,058 | +$680,682 | +4.18% | |
| Arcus Capital Partners, Llc | 6.59% | 387,651 | $15,932,470 | $16,599,216 | +$666,746 | +4.18% | |
| Harfst & Associates, Inc. | 2.34% | 369,614 | $15,623,593 | $15,826,871 | +$203,278 | +1.30% | |
| Dkm Wealth Management, Inc. | 9.42% | 351,748 | $14,868,388 | $15,061,849 | +$193,461 | +1.30% | |
| Principle Wealth Partners Llc | 0.70% | 345,953 | $14,218,659 | $14,813,707 | +$595,048 | +4.18% | |
| Allworth Financial Lp | 0.06% | 331,356 | $13,618,715 | $14,188,664 | +$569,949 | +4.19% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.03% | 309,648 | $12,726,527 | $13,259,127 | +$532,600 | +4.18% | |
| Mtm Investment Management, Llc | 3.67% | 300,565 | $12,704,903 | $12,870,193 | +$165,290 | +1.30% |
Frequently asked questions about TCAF
Who are the largest institutional holders of TCAF?
The largest institutional holders of TCAF reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, and Morgan Stanley. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TCAF position.
What is TCAF institutional ownership?
This page tracks TCAF positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. T ROWE PRC CAP APPRECIATION (TCAF) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TCAF?
InsiderSet currently tracks 347 institutional managers reporting TCAF holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TCAF shareholders.
How much TCAF stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.18B in TCAF holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TCAF institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TCAF institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TCAF holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TCAF position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TCAF?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TCAF positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TCAF Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TCAF ownership changes.
How has TCAF institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TCAF institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.