TCAL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
T ROWE PRE CPT APR PR IN ETF (TCAL) is currently held by 66 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $149.31M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TCAL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $39.60M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $41.22M, representing an estimated gain of +4.10% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 69% of the total disclosed TCAL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc, Royal Bank Of Canada, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in T ROWE PRE CPT APR PR IN ETF (TCAL).
This page ranks the largest institutional TCAL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
66
Total Reported Value
$149.31M
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$39.60M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
79
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 1,783,594 | $39,595,791 | $41,218,857 | +$1,623,066 | +4.10% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.10% | 666,709 | $14,560,932 | $15,407,645 | +$846,713 | +5.81% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 409,733 | $9,096,000 | $9,468,930 | +$372,930 | +4.10% | |
| Waterfront Wealth Inc. | 1.31% | 371,256 | $8,457,216 | $8,579,726 | +$122,510 | +1.45% | |
| Cmc Financial Group | 15.22% | 353,791 | $7,854,152 | $8,176,110 | +$321,958 | +4.10% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 245,381 | $5,359,120 | $5,670,755 | +$311,635 | +5.82% | |
| Principal Securities, Inc. | 0.06% | 229,827 | $5,102,159 | $5,311,302 | +$209,143 | +4.10% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 227,595 | $5,052,610 | $5,259,720 | +$207,110 | +4.10% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.00% | 218,393 | $4,889,819 | $5,047,062 | +$157,243 | +3.22% | |
| Sageguard Financial Group, Llc | 0.49% | 156,760 | $3,480,068 | $3,622,724 | +$142,656 | +4.10% | |
| Ncm Capital Management, Llc | 0.90% | 132,083 | $2,932,233 | $3,052,438 | +$120,205 | +4.10% | |
| Southland Equity Partners Llc | 0.50% | 134,007 | $2,926,721 | $3,096,902 | +$170,181 | +5.81% | |
| Essex Financial Services, Inc. | 0.15% | 131,529 | $2,919,944 | $3,039,635 | +$119,691 | +4.10% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 130,103 | $2,888,285 | $3,006,680 | +$118,395 | +4.10% | |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.14% | 116,346 | $2,582,887 | $2,688,756 | +$105,869 | +4.10% | |
| Carson Advisory Inc. | 1.13% | 111,241 | $2,469,561 | $2,570,780 | +$101,219 | +4.10% | |
| Yarger Wealth Strategies, Llc | 0.86% | 105,367 | $2,400,252 | $2,435,031 | +$34,779 | +1.45% | |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, Llc | 0.02% | 106,967 | $2,374,667 | $2,472,007 | +$97,340 | +4.10% | |
| Mai Capital Management | 0.01% | 100,076 | $2,221,688 | $2,312,756 | +$91,068 | +4.10% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 97,004 | $2,154,000 | $2,241,762 | +$87,762 | +4.07% | |
| Founders Financial Alliance, Llc | 0.24% | 80,325 | $1,783,215 | $1,856,311 | +$73,096 | +4.10% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 79,078 | $1,755,536 | $1,827,493 | +$71,957 | +4.10% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 54,184 | $1,202,885 | $1,252,192 | +$49,307 | +4.10% | |
| Western Wealth Management, Llc | 0.04% | 52,217 | $1,159,227 | $1,206,735 | +$47,508 | +4.10% | |
| Summit Financial Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.13% | 48,247 | $1,053,714 | $1,114,988 | +$61,274 | +5.82% | |
| Annis Gardner Whiting Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.14% | 43,340 | $964,206 | $1,001,587 | +$37,381 | +3.88% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 40,003 | $888,067 | $924,469 | +$36,402 | +4.10% | |
| L2 Asset Management, Llc | 0.09% | 37,012 | $828,332 | $855,347 | +$27,015 | +3.26% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 35,644 | $791,299 | $823,733 | +$32,434 | +4.10% | |
| Z3 Capital Partners, Llc | 0.16% | 34,550 | $767,010 | $798,451 | +$31,441 | +4.10% | |
| Keystone Financial Group | 0.04% | 31,871 | $707,526 | $736,539 | +$29,013 | +4.10% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.01% | 24,528 | $544,521 | $566,842 | +$22,321 | +4.10% | |
| Wills Financial Group Llc | 0.19% | 24,053 | $533,974 | $555,865 | +$21,891 | +4.10% | |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | 0.01% | 23,790 | $528,371 | $549,787 | +$21,416 | +4.05% | |
| Natixis Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 23,091 | $512,000 | $533,633 | +$21,633 | +4.23% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 22,588 | $501,448 | $522,009 | +$20,561 | +4.10% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.00% | 21,581 | $471,329 | $498,737 | +$27,408 | +5.82% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 21,082 | $460,438 | $487,205 | +$26,767 | +5.81% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 20,265 | $449,883 | $468,324 | +$18,441 | +4.10% | |
| Bluesphere Advisors Llc | 0.13% | 19,917 | $434,987 | $460,282 | +$25,295 | +5.82% | |
| Cornerstone Advisory, Llc | 0.03% | 18,072 | $401,198 | $417,644 | +$16,446 | +4.10% | |
| Strategic Family Wealth Counselors, L.L.C. | 0.08% | 15,289 | $333,912 | $353,329 | +$19,417 | +5.81% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.00% | 13,746 | $300,213 | $317,670 | +$17,457 | +5.81% | |
| Aprio Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 13,517 | $295,208 | $312,378 | +$17,170 | +5.82% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 11,730 | $256,183 | $271,080 | +$14,897 | +5.82% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.00% | 11,390 | $248,758 | $263,223 | +$14,465 | +5.81% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 11,131 | $247,109 | $257,237 | +$10,128 | +4.10% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.00% | 10,213 | $223,062 | $236,022 | +$12,960 | +5.81% | |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 0.00% | 10,000 | $222,000 | $231,100 | +$9,100 | +4.10% | |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 10,085 | $221,227 | $233,064 | +$11,837 | +5.35% |
Frequently asked questions about TCAL
Who are the largest institutional holders of TCAL?
The largest institutional holders of TCAL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc, Royal Bank Of Canada, Waterfront Wealth Inc., and Cmc Financial Group. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TCAL position.
What is TCAL institutional ownership?
This page tracks TCAL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. T ROWE PRE CPT APR PR IN ETF (TCAL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TCAL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 66 institutional managers reporting TCAL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TCAL shareholders.
How much TCAL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $149.31M in TCAL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TCAL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TCAL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TCAL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TCAL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TCAL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TCAL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TCAL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TCAL ownership changes.
How has TCAL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TCAL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.