TDC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TERADATA CORP (TDC) is currently held by 451 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.14B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TDC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $568.00M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $550.95M, representing an estimated loss of -3.00% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 52% of the total disclosed TDC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Lynrock Lake Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TERADATA CORP (TDC).
This page ranks the largest institutional TDC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
451
Total Reported Value
$4.14B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$568.00M
Insider Transactions (90d)
9
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
82
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 16,392,455 | $567,998,581 | $550,950,413 | -$17,048,168 | -3.00% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 9,864,883 | $341,818,196 | $331,558,718 | -$10,259,478 | -3.00% | |
| Lynrock Lake Lp | 13.89% | 6,349,030 | $219,993,890 | $213,390,898 | -$6,602,992 | -3.00% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.06% | 4,785,857 | $161,953,395 | $160,852,654 | -$1,100,741 | -0.68% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.29% | 4,538,286 | $157,252,000 | $152,531,792 | -$4,720,208 | -3.00% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.03% | 4,517,198 | $156,512,707 | $151,823,025 | -$4,689,682 | -3.00% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 4,094,143 | $141,862,055 | $137,604,146 | -$4,257,909 | -3.00% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 3,976,086 | $137,771,435 | $133,636,250 | -$4,135,185 | -3.00% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 3,967,865 | $137,486,522 | $133,359,943 | -$4,126,579 | -3.00% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 3,413,072 | $118,279,650 | $114,713,350 | -$3,566,300 | -3.02% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.09% | 3,077,553 | $106,336,774 | $103,436,556 | -$2,900,218 | -2.73% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 2,982,116 | $103,330,320 | $100,228,919 | -$3,101,401 | -3.00% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.22% | 2,377,892 | $82,393,942 | $79,920,950 | -$2,472,992 | -3.00% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.09% | 2,264,260 | $78,456,632 | $76,101,779 | -$2,354,853 | -3.00% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.07% | 2,143,888 | $74,285,719 | $72,056,076 | -$2,229,643 | -3.00% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.54% | 2,011,280 | $69,690,000 | $67,599,121 | -$2,090,879 | -3.00% | |
| Defiance Etfs, Llc | 0.96% | 2,011,280 | $69,308,709 | $67,599,121 | -$1,709,588 | -2.47% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,973,845 | $68,392,449 | $66,340,930 | -$2,051,519 | -3.00% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.03% | 1,787,588 | $61,939,925 | $60,080,833 | -$1,859,092 | -3.00% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 1,693,332 | $58,673,954 | $56,912,889 | -$1,761,065 | -3.00% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 1,605,774 | $55,640,069 | $53,970,064 | -$1,670,005 | -3.00% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.13% | 1,574,768 | $54,565,711 | $52,927,952 | -$1,637,759 | -3.00% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,294,933 | $44,869,427 | $43,522,698 | -$1,346,729 | -3.00% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.11% | 1,283,460 | $44,471,889 | $43,137,091 | -$1,334,798 | -3.00% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,187,448 | $41,145,061 | $39,910,127 | -$1,234,934 | -3.00% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,146,018 | $39,709,523 | $38,517,665 | -$1,191,858 | -3.00% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 1,012,617 | $35,086,936 | $34,034,057 | -$1,052,879 | -3.00% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.04% | 915,156 | $31,704,885 | $30,758,393 | -$946,492 | -2.99% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.07% | 738,457 | $25,588,000 | $24,819,540 | -$768,460 | -3.00% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 737,431 | $25,551,984 | $24,785,056 | -$766,928 | -3.00% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 713,658 | $24,728,245 | $23,986,045 | -$742,200 | -3.00% | |
| Impax Asset Management Group Plc | 0.15% | 684,529 | $23,718,930 | $23,007,020 | -$711,910 | -3.00% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 801,822 | $23,124,546 | $26,949,237 | +$3,824,691 | +16.54% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.02% | 656,536 | $22,738,102 | $22,066,175 | -$671,927 | -2.96% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 656,086 | $22,733,380 | $22,051,050 | -$682,330 | -3.00% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 653,901 | $22,657,661 | $21,977,613 | -$680,048 | -3.00% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.03% | 597,012 | $20,686,501 | $20,065,573 | -$620,928 | -3.00% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 591,003 | $20,478,255 | $19,863,611 | -$614,644 | -3.00% | |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 0.02% | 673,618 | $19,427,144 | $22,640,301 | +$3,213,157 | +16.54% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.12% | 551,686 | $19,115,920 | $18,542,166 | -$573,754 | -3.00% | |
| Sora Investors Llc | 1.44% | 542,581 | $18,800,432 | $18,236,147 | -$564,285 | -3.00% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 730,475 | $18,722,074 | $24,551,265 | +$5,829,191 | +31.14% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.02% | 527,508 | $18,261,000 | $17,729,544 | -$531,456 | -2.91% | |
| Archon Capital Management Llc | 6.49% | 461,232 | $15,981,689 | $15,502,008 | -$479,681 | -3.00% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.04% | 432,366 | $14,981,482 | $14,531,821 | -$449,661 | -3.00% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 415,583 | $14,401,000 | $13,967,745 | -$433,255 | -3.01% | |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 0.30% | 379,080 | $13,135,122 | $12,740,879 | -$394,243 | -3.00% | |
| Glenmede Trust Co Na | 0.06% | 366,639 | $12,704,040 | $12,322,737 | -$381,303 | -3.00% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.02% | 364,074 | $12,615,150 | $12,236,527 | -$378,623 | -3.00% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 324,503 | $11,245,000 | $10,906,546 | -$338,454 | -3.01% |
Frequently asked questions about TDC
Who are the largest institutional holders of TDC?
The largest institutional holders of TDC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Lynrock Lake Lp, Aqr Capital Management Llc, and Lsv Asset Management. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TDC position.
What is TDC institutional ownership?
This page tracks TDC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TERADATA CORP (TDC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TDC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 451 institutional managers reporting TDC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TDC shareholders.
How much TDC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.14B in TDC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TDC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TDC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TDC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TDC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TDC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TDC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TDC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TDC ownership changes.
How has TDC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TDC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.