TEVA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL-SP ADR (TEVA) is currently held by 459 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $21.03B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TEVA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $2.16B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $2.69B, representing an estimated gain of +24.23% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 59% of the total disclosed TEVA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Phoenix Financial Ltd., Wcm Investment Management, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL-SP ADR (TEVA).
This page ranks the largest institutional TEVA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
459
Total Reported Value
$21.03B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$2.16B
Insider Transactions (90d)
12
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
46
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.03% | 63,894,301 | $2,164,738,902 | $2,689,311,129 | +$524,572,227 | +24.23% | |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 9.94% | 42,933,367 | $1,454,582,474 | $1,807,065,417 | +$352,482,943 | +24.23% | |
| Wcm Investment Management, Llc | 2.49% | 41,315,232 | $1,376,210,378 | $1,738,958,115 | +$362,747,737 | +26.36% | |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 6.15% | 40,596,506 | $1,366,377,000 | $1,708,706,938 | +$342,329,938 | +25.05% | |
| Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. | 5.27% | 39,854,383 | $1,350,266,496 | $1,677,470,980 | +$327,204,484 | +24.23% | |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 8.44% | 38,922,212 | $1,318,684,543 | $1,638,235,903 | +$319,551,360 | +24.23% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.11% | 32,299,753 | $1,094,315,632 | $1,359,496,604 | +$265,180,972 | +24.23% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.04% | 30,258,016 | $1,025,141,579 | $1,273,559,893 | +$248,418,314 | +24.23% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.02% | 18,936,548 | $641,570,246 | $797,039,305 | +$155,469,059 | +24.23% | |
| Rubric Capital Management Lp | 4.84% | 15,575,000 | $527,681,000 | $655,551,750 | +$127,870,750 | +24.23% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.05% | 12,536,035 | $424,720,866 | $527,641,713 | +$102,920,847 | +24.23% | |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | 5.13% | 12,466,895 | $411,809,423 | $524,731,611 | +$112,922,188 | +27.42% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 11,607,196 | $391,014,749 | $488,546,880 | +$97,532,131 | +24.94% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.03% | 7,956,873 | $269,578,857 | $334,904,785 | +$65,325,928 | +24.23% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.04% | 7,671,157 | $259,898,799 | $322,878,998 | +$62,980,199 | +24.23% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 6,968,719 | $236,100,276 | $293,313,383 | +$57,213,107 | +24.23% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 6,981,234 | $232,544,997 | $293,840,139 | +$61,295,142 | +26.36% | |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | 0.67% | 6,593,221 | $223,369,747 | $277,508,672 | +$54,138,925 | +24.24% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.55% | 6,257,579 | $212,006,777 | $263,381,500 | +$51,374,723 | +24.23% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.02% | 6,129,240 | $207,658,651 | $257,979,712 | +$50,321,061 | +24.23% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.26% | 5,581,600 | $189,104,000 | $234,929,544 | +$45,825,544 | +24.23% | |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0.50% | 5,212,749 | $176,607,936 | $219,404,605 | +$42,796,669 | +24.23% | |
| Glenview Capital Management, Llc | 3.44% | 5,081,091 | $172,147,363 | $213,863,120 | +$41,715,757 | +24.23% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.07% | 4,816,657 | $145,076,310 | $202,733,093 | +$57,656,783 | +39.74% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 4,227,607 | $143,231,322 | $177,939,979 | +$34,708,657 | +24.23% | |
| Ion Fund Management Ltd | 16.76% | 4,180,759 | $141,644,115 | $175,968,146 | +$34,324,031 | +24.23% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.07% | 4,121,700 | $139,643,196 | $173,482,353 | +$33,839,157 | +24.23% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.03% | 3,916,666 | $132,696,644 | $164,852,472 | +$32,155,828 | +24.23% | |
| Sound Shore Management | Harry Burn | 3.97% | 3,804,497 | $128,896,358 | $160,131,279 | +$31,234,921 | +24.23% |
| Fil Ltd | 0.09% | 3,752,506 | $127,134,903 | $157,942,978 | +$30,808,075 | +24.23% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 3,430,011 | $116,208,787 | $144,369,163 | +$28,160,376 | +24.23% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.07% | 3,265,321 | $110,629,075 | $137,437,361 | +$26,808,286 | +24.23% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.03% | 3,230,980 | $109,465,597 | $135,991,948 | +$26,526,351 | +24.23% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 3,117,628 | $105,611,035 | $131,220,963 | +$25,609,928 | +24.25% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.03% | 3,037,225 | $102,901,183 | $127,836,800 | +$24,935,617 | +24.23% | |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet Ltd | 4.05% | 2,912,281 | $98,668,080 | $122,577,907 | +$23,909,827 | +24.23% | |
| Greenlight Capital | David Einhorn | 2.50% | 2,886,059 | $97,779,679 | $121,474,223 | +$23,694,544 | +24.23% |
| Capital International Investors | 0.02% | 2,838,031 | $96,152,490 | $119,452,725 | +$23,300,235 | +24.23% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.04% | 2,527,031 | $85,615,811 | $106,362,735 | +$20,746,924 | +24.23% | |
| Australiansuper Pty Ltd | 0.37% | 2,502,805 | $84,795,033 | $105,343,062 | +$20,548,029 | +24.23% | |
| Teachers Retirement System Of The State Of Kentucky | 0.57% | 2,481,350 | $84,068,000 | $104,440,022 | +$20,372,022 | +24.23% | |
| National Pension Service | 0.05% | 2,406,013 | $81,515,720 | $101,269,087 | +$19,753,367 | +24.23% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.11% | 2,360,728 | $79,981,465 | $99,363,042 | +$19,381,577 | +24.23% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.05% | 2,280,484 | $77,262,798 | $95,985,572 | +$18,722,774 | +24.23% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 2,140,582 | $72,522,918 | $90,097,096 | +$17,574,178 | +24.23% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 2,140,065 | $72,505,387 | $90,075,336 | +$17,569,949 | +24.23% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.14% | 2,121,721 | $71,884,000 | $89,303,237 | +$17,419,237 | +24.23% | |
| Analyst Ims Investment Management Services Ltd. | 1.67% | 2,116,302 | $71,700,000 | $89,075,151 | +$17,375,151 | +24.23% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.19% | 1,947,806 | $65,992,000 | $81,983,155 | +$15,991,155 | +24.23% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 1,899,912 | $64,369,013 | $79,967,296 | +$15,598,283 | +24.23% |
Frequently asked questions about TEVA
Who are the largest institutional holders of TEVA?
The largest institutional holders of TEVA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Phoenix Financial Ltd., Wcm Investment Management, Llc, Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd, and Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TEVA position.
What is TEVA institutional ownership?
This page tracks TEVA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL-SP ADR (TEVA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TEVA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 459 institutional managers reporting TEVA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TEVA shareholders.
How much TEVA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $21.03B in TEVA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TEVA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TEVA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TEVA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TEVA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TEVA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TEVA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TEVA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TEVA ownership changes.
How has TEVA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TEVA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.