TFIN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TRIUMPH FINANCIAL INC (TFIN) is currently held by 228 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.63B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TFIN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $259.02M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $220.29M, representing an estimated loss of -14.95% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed TFIN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., State Street Corp, Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TRIUMPH FINANCIAL INC (TFIN).
This page ranks the largest institutional TFIN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
228
Total Reported Value
$1.63B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$259.02M
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
58
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 3,394,337 | $259,021,854 | $220,292,471 | -$38,729,383 | -14.95% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,472,643 | $112,377,387 | $95,574,531 | -$16,802,856 | -14.95% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 0.34% | 1,423,285 | $108,610,879 | $92,371,197 | -$16,239,682 | -14.95% | |
| Altravue Capital, Llc | 7.73% | 1,404,817 | $107,201,585 | $91,172,623 | -$16,028,962 | -14.95% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.17% | 1,300,194 | $99,218,000 | $84,382,591 | -$14,835,409 | -14.95% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,019,619 | $77,807,126 | $66,173,273 | -$11,633,853 | -14.95% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 898,978 | $68,601,011 | $58,343,672 | -$10,257,339 | -14.95% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 854,853 | $51,282,615 | $55,479,960 | +$4,197,345 | +8.18% | |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss Llc | 0.15% | 642,731 | $49,046,802 | $41,713,242 | -$7,333,560 | -14.95% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 614,081 | $46,860,521 | $39,853,857 | -$7,006,664 | -14.95% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.02% | 586,991 | $44,793,372 | $38,095,716 | -$6,697,656 | -14.95% | |
| Frontier Capital Management Co Llc | 0.42% | 584,333 | $44,590,452 | $37,923,212 | -$6,667,240 | -14.95% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 579,887 | $44,260,382 | $37,634,666 | -$6,625,716 | -14.97% | |
| Diamond Hill Capital Management Inc | 0.31% | 508,548 | $38,807,298 | $33,004,765 | -$5,802,533 | -14.95% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 501,324 | $38,256,035 | $32,535,928 | -$5,720,107 | -14.95% | |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 2.34% | 483,810 | $36,919,541 | $31,399,269 | -$5,520,272 | -14.95% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 291,556 | $22,248,638 | $18,921,984 | -$3,326,654 | -14.95% | |
| Investment Management Associates Inc | 5.59% | 354,462 | $21,264,175 | $23,004,584 | +$1,740,409 | +8.18% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 236,195 | $18,024,040 | $15,329,056 | -$2,694,984 | -14.95% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 233,834 | $17,843,996 | $15,175,827 | -$2,668,169 | -14.95% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 209,339 | $15,974,659 | $13,586,101 | -$2,388,558 | -14.95% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 202,006 | $15,415,079 | $13,110,189 | -$2,304,890 | -14.95% | |
| Peregrine Capital Management Llc | 0.42% | 171,188 | $13,063,356 | $11,110,101 | -$1,953,255 | -14.95% | |
| Earnest Partners Llc | 0.05% | 171,003 | $13,049,239 | $11,098,095 | -$1,951,144 | -14.95% | |
| Hodges Capital Management Inc. | 0.82% | 162,265 | $12,382,442 | $10,530,999 | -$1,851,444 | -14.95% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.01% | 158,925 | $12,127,582 | $10,314,233 | -$1,813,350 | -14.95% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 156,168 | $11,917,180 | $10,135,303 | -$1,781,877 | -14.95% | |
| First Sabrepoint Capital Management Lp | 5.06% | 155,000 | $11,828,050 | $10,059,500 | -$1,768,550 | -14.95% | |
| Legato Capital Management Llc | 0.84% | 132,714 | $10,127,405 | $8,613,139 | -$1,514,266 | -14.95% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 131,509 | $10,036,238 | $8,534,934 | -$1,501,304 | -14.96% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.01% | 129,121 | $9,853,224 | $8,379,953 | -$1,473,271 | -14.95% | |
| Nfc Investments, Llc | 2.47% | 127,238 | $9,710,000 | $8,257,746 | -$1,452,254 | -14.96% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 125,462 | $9,574,005 | $8,142,484 | -$1,431,521 | -14.95% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 123,375 | $9,414,747 | $8,007,038 | -$1,407,709 | -14.95% | |
| Banc Funds Co Llc | 1.48% | 117,136 | $8,938,648 | $7,602,126 | -$1,336,522 | -14.95% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 111,417 | $8,502,231 | $7,230,963 | -$1,271,268 | -14.95% | |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc | 0.34% | 107,836 | $8,228,965 | $6,998,556 | -$1,230,409 | -14.95% | |
| Jacobs Asset Management, Llc | 5.36% | 93,217 | $7,113,389 | $6,049,783 | -$1,063,606 | -14.95% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 92,470 | $7,056,385 | $6,001,303 | -$1,055,082 | -14.95% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.01% | 91,420 | $6,976,000 | $5,933,158 | -$1,042,842 | -14.95% | |
| Eight 31 Financial, Llc | 4.06% | 89,525 | $6,831,653 | $5,810,173 | -$1,021,480 | -14.95% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.00% | 109,240 | $6,553,308 | $7,089,676 | +$536,368 | +8.18% | |
| Philadelphia Financial Management Of San Francisco, Llc | 1.71% | 81,781 | $6,240,708 | $5,307,587 | -$933,121 | -14.95% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.03% | 81,443 | $6,214,915 | $5,285,651 | -$929,264 | -14.95% | |
| Cinctive Capital Management Lp | 0.24% | 78,423 | $5,984,459 | $5,089,653 | -$894,806 | -14.95% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.02% | 77,607 | $5,922,190 | $5,036,694 | -$885,496 | -14.95% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 76,403 | $5,831,000 | $4,958,555 | -$872,445 | -14.96% | |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, Llc | 0.18% | 76,078 | $5,805,512 | $4,937,462 | -$868,050 | -14.95% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.03% | 72,500 | $5,532,475 | $4,705,250 | -$827,225 | -14.95% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.02% | 68,384 | $5,218,383 | $4,438,122 | -$780,261 | -14.95% |
Frequently asked questions about TFIN
Who are the largest institutional holders of TFIN?
The largest institutional holders of TFIN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., State Street Corp, Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc, Altravue Capital, Llc, and Thrivent Financial For Lutherans. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TFIN position.
What is TFIN institutional ownership?
This page tracks TFIN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TRIUMPH FINANCIAL INC (TFIN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TFIN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 228 institutional managers reporting TFIN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TFIN shareholders.
How much TFIN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.63B in TFIN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TFIN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TFIN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TFIN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TFIN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TFIN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TFIN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TFIN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TFIN ownership changes.
How has TFIN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TFIN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.