TLS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TELOS CORPORATION (TLS) is currently held by 157 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $229.38M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Barclays Plc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TLS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $43.51M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $49.28M, representing an estimated gain of +13.26% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 58% of the total disclosed TLS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Barclays Plc, Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TELOS CORPORATION (TLS).
This page ranks the largest institutional TLS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
157
Total Reported Value
$229.38M
Largest Holder
Barclays Plc
Largest Position
$43.51M
Insider Transactions (90d)
8
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
52
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barclays Plc | 0.01% | 9,459,214 | $43,512,385 | $49,282,505 | +$5,770,120 | +13.26% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 4,347,411 | $19,998,090 | $22,650,011 | +$2,651,921 | +13.26% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,368,594 | $10,895,532 | $12,340,375 | +$1,444,843 | +13.26% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,186,604 | $10,058,378 | $11,392,207 | +$1,333,829 | +13.26% | |
| Masters Capital Management Llc | 1.36% | 2,100,000 | $9,660,000 | $10,941,000 | +$1,281,000 | +13.26% | |
| Pinnacle Associates Ltd | 0.11% | 2,341,741 | $9,530,886 | $12,200,471 | +$2,669,585 | +28.01% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 1,938,961 | $8,919,220 | $10,101,987 | +$1,182,767 | +13.26% | |
| Weber Capital Management Llc | 6.51% | 1,754,120 | $7,139,268 | $9,138,965 | +$1,999,697 | +28.01% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.01% | 1,528,230 | $7,027,609 | $7,962,078 | +$934,469 | +13.30% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,432,550 | $6,591,582 | $7,463,586 | +$872,004 | +13.23% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 1,420,243 | $6,528,000 | $7,399,466 | +$871,466 | +13.35% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 1,367,848 | $6,291,389 | $7,126,488 | +$835,099 | +13.27% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,083,810 | $4,985,526 | $5,646,650 | +$661,124 | +13.26% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 926,147 | $4,260,276 | $4,825,226 | +$564,950 | +13.26% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 906,929 | $4,171,873 | $4,725,100 | +$553,227 | +13.26% |
| Gsa Capital Partners Llp | 0.25% | 873,154 | $4,017,000 | $4,549,132 | +$532,132 | +13.25% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.05% | 617,952 | $2,842,579 | $3,219,530 | +$376,951 | +13.26% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 574,887 | $2,644,480 | $2,995,161 | +$350,681 | +13.26% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 542,014 | $2,493,264 | $2,823,893 | +$330,629 | +13.26% | |
| Inspire Investing, Llc | 0.10% | 595,107 | $2,422,085 | $3,100,507 | +$678,422 | +28.01% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 508,114 | $2,337,325 | $2,647,274 | +$309,949 | +13.26% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.01% | 496,220 | $2,282,612 | $2,585,306 | +$302,694 | +13.26% | |
| Tocqueville Asset Management L.P. | 0.03% | 465,000 | $2,139,000 | $2,422,650 | +$283,650 | +13.26% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.02% | 452,204 | $2,080,138 | $2,355,983 | +$275,845 | +13.26% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 441,737 | $2,031,990 | $2,301,450 | +$269,460 | +13.26% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.00% | 497,208 | $2,023,637 | $2,590,454 | +$566,817 | +28.01% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 433,567 | $1,994,408 | $2,258,884 | +$264,476 | +13.26% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 391,828 | $1,802,409 | $2,041,424 | +$239,015 | +13.26% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 386,525 | $1,778,015 | $2,013,795 | +$235,780 | +13.26% | |
| Defiance Etfs, Llc | 0.02% | 320,969 | $1,572,748 | $1,672,248 | +$99,500 | +6.33% | |
| Los Angeles Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 325,336 | $1,496,544 | $1,695,001 | +$198,457 | +13.26% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 321,852 | $1,480,519 | $1,676,849 | +$196,330 | +13.26% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 315,001 | $1,449,000 | $1,641,155 | +$192,155 | +13.26% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 299,240 | $1,376,504 | $1,559,040 | +$182,536 | +13.26% | |
| Globeflex Capital L P | 0.17% | 290,386 | $1,335,776 | $1,512,911 | +$177,135 | +13.26% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.00% | 289,121 | $1,329,957 | $1,506,320 | +$176,363 | +13.26% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 225,338 | $1,036,555 | $1,174,011 | +$137,456 | +13.26% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.00% | 223,488 | $1,028,045 | $1,164,372 | +$136,327 | +13.26% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.00% | 209,901 | $965,545 | $1,093,584 | +$128,039 | +13.26% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 189,920 | $873,632 | $989,483 | +$115,851 | +13.26% | |
| White Pine Capital Llc | 0.23% | 199,796 | $837,145 | $1,040,937 | +$203,792 | +24.34% | |
| Pathstone Holdings, Llc | 0.00% | 192,296 | $805,720 | $1,001,862 | +$196,142 | +24.34% | |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 0.00% | 168,923 | $777,046 | $880,089 | +$103,043 | +13.26% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.01% | 155,870 | $717,002 | $812,083 | +$95,081 | +13.26% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 152,160 | $699,936 | $792,754 | +$92,818 | +13.26% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 146,493 | $673,868 | $763,229 | +$89,361 | +13.26% | |
| Cassaday & Co Wealth Management Llc | 0.01% | 157,650 | $641,636 | $821,357 | +$179,721 | +28.01% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.00% | 137,467 | $632,348 | $716,203 | +$83,855 | +13.26% | |
| Integrated Quantitative Investments Llc | 0.10% | 134,131 | $617,003 | $698,823 | +$81,820 | +13.26% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.00% | 121,600 | $559,360 | $633,536 | +$74,176 | +13.26% |
Frequently asked questions about TLS
Who are the largest institutional holders of TLS?
The largest institutional holders of TLS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Barclays Plc, Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Aqr Capital Management Llc, and Masters Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TLS position.
What is TLS institutional ownership?
This page tracks TLS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TELOS CORPORATION (TLS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TLS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 157 institutional managers reporting TLS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TLS shareholders.
How much TLS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $229.38M in TLS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TLS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TLS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TLS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TLS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TLS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TLS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TLS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TLS ownership changes.
How has TLS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TLS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.