TLYS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TILLY'S INC-CLASS A SHRS (TLYS) is currently held by 63 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $91.62M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fund 1 Investments, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TLYS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $33.84M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $34.81M, representing an estimated gain of +2.86% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 81% of the total disclosed TLYS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fund 1 Investments, Llc, Bml Capital Management, Llc, Shay Capital Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TILLY'S INC-CLASS A SHRS (TLYS).
This page ranks the largest institutional TLYS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
63
Total Reported Value
$91.62M
Largest Holder
Fund 1 Investments, Llc
Largest Position
$33.84M
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
83
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fund 1 Investments, Llc | 5.95% | 8,058,268 | $33,844,726 | $34,811,718 | +$966,992 | +2.86% | |
| Bml Capital Management, Llc | 5.16% | 2,150,000 | $9,030,000 | $9,288,000 | +$258,000 | +2.86% | |
| Shay Capital Llc | 0.65% | 1,407,555 | $5,911,731 | $6,080,638 | +$168,907 | +2.86% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 1,312,712 | $5,513,390 | $5,670,916 | +$157,526 | +2.86% |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.01% | 900,000 | $3,780,000 | $3,888,000 | +$108,000 | +2.86% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 877,537 | $3,685,655 | $3,790,960 | +$105,305 | +2.86% | |
| Simcoe Capital Llc | 2.24% | 873,110 | $3,667,062 | $3,771,835 | +$104,773 | +2.86% | |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, Llc | 0.61% | 803,638 | $3,375,280 | $3,471,716 | +$96,436 | +2.86% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 782,082 | $3,284,744 | $3,378,594 | +$93,850 | +2.86% | |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.01% | 566,027 | $2,377,313 | $2,445,237 | +$67,924 | +2.86% | |
| Mufg Securities Emea Plc | 0.02% | 500,000 | $2,100,000 | $2,160,000 | +$60,000 | +2.86% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 409,747 | $1,720,938 | $1,770,107 | +$49,169 | +2.86% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 391,965 | $1,645,842 | $1,693,289 | +$47,447 | +2.88% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 244,794 | $1,029,003 | $1,057,510 | +$28,507 | +2.77% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.00% | 220,097 | $924,000 | $950,819 | +$26,819 | +2.90% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 215,408 | $902,000 | $930,563 | +$28,563 | +3.17% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.00% | 213,834 | $898,103 | $923,763 | +$25,660 | +2.86% | |
| Aristides Capital Llc | 0.17% | 155,878 | $654,688 | $673,393 | +$18,705 | +2.86% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 141,823 | $595,655 | $612,675 | +$17,020 | +2.86% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 134,956 | $566,815 | $583,010 | +$16,195 | +2.86% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 133,834 | $562,103 | $578,163 | +$16,060 | +2.86% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 109,138 | $458,380 | $471,476 | +$13,096 | +2.86% | |
| Militia Capital Management Llc | 0.07% | 95,493 | $401,071 | $412,530 | +$11,459 | +2.86% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.00% | 92,910 | $390,222 | $401,371 | +$11,149 | +2.86% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 88,019 | $369,679 | $380,242 | +$10,563 | +2.86% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 77,931 | $327,310 | $336,662 | +$9,352 | +2.86% | |
| Cibc Bancorp Usa Inc. | 0.00% | 75,000 | $315,000 | $324,000 | +$9,000 | +2.86% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.00% | 75,000 | $315,000 | $324,000 | +$9,000 | +2.86% | |
| Gsa Capital Partners Llp | 0.02% | 63,143 | $265,000 | $272,778 | +$7,778 | +2.94% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.00% | 58,823 | $247,057 | $254,115 | +$7,058 | +2.86% | |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 0.01% | 53,158 | $223,264 | $229,643 | +$6,379 | +2.86% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 51,221 | $215,128 | $221,275 | +$6,147 | +2.86% | |
| Bailard, Inc. | 0.00% | 43,384 | $200,868 | $187,419 | -$13,449 | -6.70% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.00% | 45,031 | $189,130 | $194,534 | +$5,404 | +2.86% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 44,793 | $188,131 | $193,506 | +$5,375 | +2.86% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.00% | 35,301 | $148,264 | $152,500 | +$4,236 | +2.86% | |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, Llc | 0.00% | 33,558 | $140,944 | $144,971 | +$4,027 | +2.86% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 31,113 | $130,675 | $134,408 | +$3,733 | +2.86% | |
| Engineers Gate Manager Lp | 0.00% | 29,356 | $123,295 | $126,818 | +$3,523 | +2.86% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 27,073 | $113,708 | $116,955 | +$3,247 | +2.86% | |
| Mangrove Partners Im, Llc | 0.01% | 23,615 | $99,183 | $102,017 | +$2,834 | +2.86% | |
| Kathmere Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 20,000 | $92,600 | $86,400 | -$6,200 | -6.70% | |
| Saber Capital Managment, Llc | 0.06% | 20,500 | $86,100 | $88,560 | +$2,460 | +2.86% | |
| Virtu Financial Llc | 0.00% | 19,575 | $82,000 | $84,564 | +$2,564 | +3.13% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 17,534 | $73,643 | $75,747 | +$2,104 | +2.86% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 15,524 | $65,201 | $67,064 | +$1,863 | +2.86% | |
| Abel Hall, Llc | 0.01% | 13,680 | $63,338 | $59,098 | -$4,240 | -6.69% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 15,056 | $63,239 | $65,042 | +$1,803 | +2.85% | |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors | 0.00% | 12,039 | $50,564 | $52,008 | +$1,444 | +2.86% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 11,696 | $49,123 | $50,527 | +$1,404 | +2.86% |
Frequently asked questions about TLYS
Who are the largest institutional holders of TLYS?
The largest institutional holders of TLYS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fund 1 Investments, Llc, Bml Capital Management, Llc, Shay Capital Llc, Renaissance Technologies LLC, and Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TLYS position.
What is TLYS institutional ownership?
This page tracks TLYS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TILLY'S INC-CLASS A SHRS (TLYS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TLYS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 63 institutional managers reporting TLYS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TLYS shareholders.
How much TLYS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $91.62M in TLYS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TLYS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TLYS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TLYS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TLYS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TLYS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TLYS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TLYS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TLYS ownership changes.
How has TLYS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TLYS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.