TME Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINM-ADR (TME) is currently held by 312 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $3.31B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Schroder Investment Management Group is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TME tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $381.01M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $412.50M, representing an estimated gain of +8.26% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 52% of the total disclosed TME value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Schroder Investment Management Group, Blackrock, Inc., Invesco Ltd., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINM-ADR (TME).
This page ranks the largest institutional TME shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
312
Total Reported Value
$3.31B
Largest Holder
Schroder Investment Management Group
Largest Position
$381.01M
Insider Transactions (90d)
2
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
59
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.27% | 45,630,307 | $381,013,064 | $412,497,975 | +$31,484,911 | +8.26% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 32,782,645 | $273,735,084 | $296,355,111 | +$22,620,027 | +8.26% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.02% | 29,279,641 | $244,485,002 | $264,687,955 | +$20,202,953 | +8.26% | |
| Krane Funds Advisors Llc | 6.67% | 22,543,908 | $188,241,632 | $203,796,928 | +$15,555,296 | +8.26% | |
| Arga Investment Management, Lp | 3.61% | 17,918,781 | $142,095,933 | $161,985,780 | +$19,889,847 | +14.00% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 16,078,193 | $134,252,912 | $145,346,865 | +$11,093,953 | +8.26% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 12,458,083 | $105,270,802 | $112,621,070 | +$7,350,268 | +6.98% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 11,178,583 | $93,341,178 | $101,054,390 | +$7,713,212 | +8.26% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.05% | 10,325,869 | $86,221,006 | $93,345,856 | +$7,124,850 | +8.26% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 9,343,979 | $78,022,225 | $84,469,570 | +$6,447,345 | +8.26% | |
| Baillie Gifford & Co | 0.07% | 8,632,095 | $72,077,993 | $78,034,139 | +$5,956,146 | +8.26% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.26% | 7,328,394 | $61,192,090 | $66,248,682 | +$5,056,592 | +8.26% | |
| Himalaya Capital Management | Li Lu | 1.49% | 6,590,836 | $55,033,481 | $59,581,157 | +$4,547,676 | +8.26% |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.07% | 6,456,844 | $53,914,647 | $58,369,870 | +$4,455,223 | +8.26% |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 0.35% | 6,202,845 | $51,793,756 | $56,073,719 | +$4,279,963 | +8.26% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.04% | 6,041,331 | $50,445,116 | $54,613,632 | +$4,168,516 | +8.26% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 5,988,857 | $49,751,688 | $54,139,267 | +$4,387,579 | +8.82% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 5,837,956 | $48,746,933 | $52,775,122 | +$4,028,189 | +8.26% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.02% | 5,567,989 | $46,492,708 | $50,334,621 | +$3,841,913 | +8.26% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 5,358,422 | $44,944,793 | $48,440,135 | +$3,495,342 | +7.78% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.04% | 5,211,435 | $43,515,488 | $47,111,372 | +$3,595,884 | +8.26% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.06% | 5,268,273 | $40,934,481 | $47,625,188 | +$6,690,707 | +16.34% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 4,464,039 | $37,274,726 | $40,354,913 | +$3,080,187 | +8.26% | |
| Cape Ann Asset Management Ltd | 8.51% | 4,426,136 | $36,958,236 | $40,012,269 | +$3,054,033 | +8.26% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 4,401,944 | $36,756,232 | $39,793,574 | +$3,037,342 | +8.26% | |
| Storebrand Asset Management As | 0.09% | 4,195,171 | $35,029,678 | $37,924,346 | +$2,894,668 | +8.26% | |
| E Fund Management Co., Ltd. | 0.65% | 3,478,951 | $29,049,241 | $31,449,717 | +$2,400,476 | +8.26% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 3,351,804 | $27,987,562 | $30,300,308 | +$2,312,746 | +8.26% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.04% | 3,332,519 | $27,827,000 | $30,125,972 | +$2,298,972 | +8.26% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.01% | 3,192,641 | $26,658,493 | $28,861,475 | +$2,202,982 | +8.26% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 3,355,838 | $26,615,901 | $30,336,776 | +$3,720,875 | +13.98% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 3,122,749 | $26,074,952 | $28,229,651 | +$2,154,699 | +8.26% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.02% | 3,066,391 | $25,604,201 | $27,720,175 | +$2,115,974 | +8.26% | |
| Carmignac Gestion | 0.31% | 2,903,426 | $24,257,434 | $26,246,971 | +$1,989,537 | +8.20% | |
| Public Employees Retirement System Of Ohio | 0.06% | 2,631,605 | $21,973,902 | $23,789,709 | +$1,815,807 | +8.26% | |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.01% | 2,533,981 | $21,161,499 | $22,907,188 | +$1,745,689 | +8.25% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 2,532,755 | $21,148,505 | $22,896,105 | +$1,747,600 | +8.26% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.03% | 2,424,631 | $20,245,669 | $21,918,664 | +$1,672,995 | +8.26% | |
| Alpine Investment Management Ltd | 4.91% | 2,418,198 | $20,191,953 | $21,860,510 | +$1,668,557 | +8.26% | |
| Nordea Investment Management Ab | 0.02% | 2,372,741 | $19,847,978 | $21,449,579 | +$1,601,601 | +8.07% | |
| Longleaf Partners | Mason Hawkins | 1.00% | 2,305,210 | $19,248,504 | $20,839,098 | +$1,590,594 | +8.26% |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 2,164,943 | $18,077,273 | $19,571,085 | +$1,493,812 | +8.26% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.02% | 2,080,636 | $17,373,311 | $18,808,949 | +$1,435,638 | +8.26% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 1,883,116 | $15,724,018 | $17,023,369 | +$1,299,351 | +8.26% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.02% | 1,906,905 | $15,121,757 | $17,238,421 | +$2,116,664 | +14.00% | |
| Vanguard Asset Management, Ltd | 0.01% | 1,658,823 | $13,851,172 | $14,995,760 | +$1,144,588 | +8.26% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.03% | 1,638,246 | $13,679,354 | $14,809,744 | +$1,130,390 | +8.26% | |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 0.02% | 1,713,005 | $13,584,131 | $15,485,565 | +$1,901,434 | +14.00% | |
| Handelsbanken Fonder Ab | 0.04% | 1,536,111 | $12,827,000 | $13,886,443 | +$1,059,443 | +8.26% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 1,535,746 | $12,823,481 | $13,883,144 | +$1,059,663 | +8.26% |
Frequently asked questions about TME
Who are the largest institutional holders of TME?
The largest institutional holders of TME reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Schroder Investment Management Group, Blackrock, Inc., Invesco Ltd., Krane Funds Advisors Llc, and Arga Investment Management, Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TME position.
What is TME institutional ownership?
This page tracks TME positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINM-ADR (TME) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TME?
InsiderSet currently tracks 312 institutional managers reporting TME holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TME shareholders.
How much TME stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $3.31B in TME holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TME institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TME institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TME holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TME position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TME?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TME positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TME Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TME ownership changes.
How has TME institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TME institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.