TMUS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
T-MOBILE US INC (TMUS) is currently held by 1,633 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $75.98B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TMUS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $6.63B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $6.18B, representing an estimated loss of -6.73% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 47% of the total disclosed TMUS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Invesco Ltd., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in T-MOBILE US INC (TMUS).
This page ranks the largest institutional TMUS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
1,633
Total Reported Value
$75.98B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$6.63B
Insider Transactions (90d)
7
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
27
Funds Exiting Positions
2
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.10% | 39,499,642 | $6,625,274,964 | $6,179,323,994 | -$445,950,970 | -6.73% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.42% | 31,883,463 | $5,347,813,199 | $4,987,848,952 | -$359,964,247 | -6.73% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.11% | 29,359,860 | $4,924,529,318 | $4,593,056,498 | -$331,472,820 | -6.73% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.43% | 25,481,834 | $4,274,069,000 | $3,986,378,111 | -$287,690,889 | -6.73% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.12% | 25,021,478 | $4,196,852,505 | $3,914,360,018 | -$282,492,487 | -6.73% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.13% | 14,522,141 | $2,435,798,908 | $2,271,843,738 | -$163,955,170 | -6.73% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.11% | 12,758,271 | $2,132,413,964 | $1,995,903,915 | -$136,510,049 | -6.40% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.21% | 11,827,658 | $1,983,853,128 | $1,850,318,818 | -$133,534,310 | -6.73% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.08% | 10,365,776 | $1,738,651,608 | $1,621,621,997 | -$117,029,611 | -6.73% | |
| Softbank Group Corp. | 9.23% | 10,000,000 | $1,677,300,000 | $1,564,400,000 | -$112,900,000 | -6.73% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.25% | 8,621,588 | $1,446,098,955 | $1,348,761,227 | -$97,337,728 | -6.73% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.06% | 8,153,559 | $1,367,596,591 | $1,275,542,770 | -$92,053,821 | -6.73% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.13% | 7,909,295 | $1,326,626,050 | $1,237,330,110 | -$89,295,940 | -6.73% | |
| Dodge & Cox Stock Fund | V. D. Dodge, E. M. Cox | 0.56% | 6,335,783 | $1,062,700,883 | $991,169,893 | -$71,530,990 | -6.73% |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.43% | 5,713,699 | $958,358,733 | $893,851,072 | -$64,507,661 | -6.73% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.67% | 4,458,113 | $905,176,723 | $697,427,198 | -$207,749,525 | -22.95% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.18% | 4,032,597 | $846,966,347 | $630,859,475 | -$216,106,872 | -25.52% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.14% | 5,003,243 | $839,193,961 | $782,707,335 | -$56,486,626 | -6.73% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.19% | 4,841,388 | $812,046,040 | $757,386,739 | -$54,659,301 | -6.73% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.05% | 4,524,993 | $758,977,019 | $707,889,905 | -$51,087,114 | -6.73% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.56% | 4,443,802 | $745,358,909 | $695,188,385 | -$50,170,524 | -6.73% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.26% | 4,473,373 | $744,235,192 | $699,814,472 | -$44,420,720 | -5.97% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.09% | 4,409,968 | $739,683,933 | $689,895,394 | -$49,788,539 | -6.73% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.22% | 4,128,915 | $692,542,913 | $645,927,463 | -$46,615,450 | -6.73% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.09% | 3,975,828 | $666,865,630 | $621,978,532 | -$44,887,098 | -6.73% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.04% | 3,801,271 | $661,307,422 | $594,670,835 | -$66,636,587 | -10.08% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.12% | 3,925,134 | $658,640,043 | $614,047,963 | -$44,592,080 | -6.77% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.21% | 2,985,598 | $627,065,148 | $467,066,951 | -$159,998,197 | -25.52% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.13% | 3,729,371 | $625,616,695 | $583,422,799 | -$42,193,896 | -6.74% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.10% | 3,621,694 | $607,466,735 | $566,577,809 | -$40,888,926 | -6.73% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.12% | 3,479,851 | $583,675,403 | $544,387,890 | -$39,287,513 | -6.73% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.31% | 3,317,538 | $556,450,656 | $518,995,645 | -$37,455,011 | -6.73% | |
| Capital International Investors | 0.10% | 2,858,077 | $480,046,950 | $447,117,566 | -$32,929,384 | -6.86% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.08% | 2,848,069 | $477,706,000 | $445,551,914 | -$32,154,086 | -6.73% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.37% | 2,632,046 | $441,473,006 | $411,757,276 | -$29,715,730 | -6.73% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.10% | 2,590,158 | $434,447,201 | $405,204,318 | -$29,242,883 | -6.73% | |
| Dnb Asset Management As | 1.21% | 2,573,106 | $431,587,069 | $402,536,703 | -$29,050,366 | -6.73% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.35% | 2,343,384 | $394,890,956 | $366,598,993 | -$28,291,963 | -7.16% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.22% | 2,260,453 | $379,146,000 | $353,625,267 | -$25,520,733 | -6.73% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.93% | 2,127,619 | $356,866,000 | $332,844,716 | -$24,021,284 | -6.73% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.30% | 2,120,218 | $355,624,165 | $331,686,904 | -$23,937,261 | -6.73% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.10% | 2,086,255 | $349,927,549 | $326,373,732 | -$23,553,817 | -6.73% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.18% | 2,060,339 | $345,580,660 | $322,319,433 | -$23,261,227 | -6.73% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.36% | 1,946,191 | $326,434,616 | $304,462,120 | -$21,972,496 | -6.73% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.51% | 1,651,753 | $277,048,531 | $258,400,239 | -$18,648,292 | -6.73% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.15% | 1,568,635 | $263,107,149 | $245,397,259 | -$17,709,890 | -6.73% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.17% | 1,541,556 | $258,565,188 | $241,161,021 | -$17,404,167 | -6.73% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.12% | 1,504,570 | $252,361,698 | $235,374,931 | -$16,986,767 | -6.73% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.12% | 1,398,502 | $234,570,740 | $218,781,653 | -$15,789,087 | -6.73% | |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0.03% | 1,356,674 | $227,560,861 | $212,238,081 | -$15,322,780 | -6.73% |
Frequently asked questions about TMUS
Who are the largest institutional holders of TMUS?
The largest institutional holders of TMUS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Invesco Ltd., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Price T Rowe Associates Inc, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TMUS position.
What is TMUS institutional ownership?
This page tracks TMUS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. T-MOBILE US INC (TMUS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TMUS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 1,633 institutional managers reporting TMUS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TMUS shareholders.
How much TMUS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $75.98B in TMUS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TMUS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TMUS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TMUS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TMUS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TMUS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TMUS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TMUS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TMUS ownership changes.
How has TMUS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TMUS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.