TNL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TRAVEL + LEISURE CO (TNL) is currently held by 462 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.52B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TNL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $543.96M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $534.14M, representing an estimated loss of -1.81% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 47% of the total disclosed TNL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TRAVEL + LEISURE CO (TNL).
This page ranks the largest institutional TNL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
462
Total Reported Value
$4.52B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$543.96M
Insider Transactions (90d)
3
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
44
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 7,117,065 | $543,957,214 | $534,135,728 | -$9,821,486 | -1.81% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 6,062,734 | $463,374,760 | $455,008,187 | -$8,366,573 | -1.81% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,702,459 | $206,548,941 | $202,819,548 | -$3,729,393 | -1.81% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 2,467,886 | $188,620,526 | $185,214,844 | -$3,405,682 | -1.81% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,157,772 | $164,918,514 | $161,940,789 | -$2,977,725 | -1.81% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.07% | 1,525,786 | $116,615,824 | $114,510,239 | -$2,105,585 | -1.81% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.13% | 1,407,293 | $107,559,470 | $105,617,340 | -$1,942,130 | -1.81% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,358,752 | $103,849,630 | $101,974,338 | -$1,875,292 | -1.81% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.07% | 1,347,554 | $102,993,552 | $101,133,928 | -$1,859,624 | -1.81% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 1,657,758 | $102,584,972 | $124,414,738 | +$21,829,766 | +21.28% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.03% | 1,307,339 | $99,919,936 | $98,115,792 | -$1,804,144 | -1.81% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 1,184,463 | $90,528,507 | $88,893,948 | -$1,634,559 | -1.81% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 1,154,826 | $88,264,000 | $86,669,691 | -$1,594,309 | -1.81% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,301,257 | $80,516,416 | $97,659,338 | +$17,142,922 | +21.29% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.17% | 954,387 | $72,943,798 | $71,626,744 | -$1,317,054 | -1.81% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 897,369 | $68,585,913 | $67,347,543 | -$1,238,370 | -1.81% | |
| Gmt Capital Corp | 3.42% | 859,241 | $65,671,790 | $64,486,037 | -$1,185,753 | -1.81% | |
| Capitalatwork S.A. | 1.95% | 907,297 | $63,992,000 | $68,092,640 | +$4,100,640 | +6.41% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 802,110 | $61,304,524 | $60,198,356 | -$1,106,169 | -1.80% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.07% | 965,513 | $59,736,273 | $72,461,751 | +$12,725,478 | +21.30% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 778,707 | $59,516,576 | $58,441,960 | -$1,074,616 | -1.81% | |
| Copeland Capital Management, Llc | 1.35% | 944,053 | $58,408,618 | $70,851,178 | +$12,442,560 | +21.30% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 758,920 | $58,004,256 | $56,956,946 | -$1,047,310 | -1.81% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.07% | 720,667 | $55,063,000 | $54,086,058 | -$976,942 | -1.77% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 695,179 | $53,132,494 | $52,173,184 | -$959,310 | -1.81% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.02% | 679,410 | $51,927,306 | $50,989,721 | -$937,586 | -1.81% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 666,519 | $50,942,059 | $50,022,251 | -$919,808 | -1.81% | |
| Swedbank Ab | 0.04% | 774,499 | $47,918,253 | $58,126,150 | +$10,207,897 | +21.30% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.03% | 574,369 | $43,899,023 | $43,106,393 | -$792,630 | -1.81% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 709,447 | $43,893,518 | $53,243,997 | +$9,350,479 | +21.30% | |
| Grs Advisors, Llc | 3.40% | 526,334 | $40,227,708 | $39,501,367 | -$726,341 | -1.81% | |
| Solel Partners Lp | 6.67% | 513,418 | $39,240,538 | $38,532,021 | -$708,517 | -1.81% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.09% | 470,940 | $35,993,944 | $35,344,047 | -$649,897 | -1.81% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 425,380 | $33,278,071 | $31,924,769 | -$1,353,302 | -4.07% | |
| Los Angeles Capital Management Llc | 0.12% | 434,394 | $33,200,733 | $32,601,270 | -$599,463 | -1.81% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.16% | 426,529 | $32,599,612 | $32,011,001 | -$588,611 | -1.81% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 423,301 | $32,352,905 | $31,768,740 | -$584,165 | -1.81% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.03% | 420,638 | $32,151,204 | $31,568,882 | -$582,322 | -1.81% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 396,239 | $30,284,547 | $29,737,737 | -$546,810 | -1.81% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 352,993 | $26,979,254 | $26,492,125 | -$487,129 | -1.81% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.03% | 349,995 | $26,750,118 | $26,267,125 | -$482,993 | -1.81% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.04% | 335,706 | $25,658,000 | $25,194,735 | -$463,265 | -1.81% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.02% | 301,478 | $23,041,964 | $22,625,924 | -$416,040 | -1.81% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.10% | 267,025 | $20,408,721 | $20,040,226 | -$368,495 | -1.81% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 257,264 | $19,662,650 | $19,307,663 | -$354,987 | -1.81% | |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | 0.41% | 204,546 | $15,633,451 | $15,351,177 | -$282,274 | -1.81% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.01% | 220,977 | $15,585,473 | $16,584,324 | +$998,851 | +6.41% | |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc | 0.04% | 199,663 | $15,260,243 | $14,984,708 | -$275,535 | -1.81% | |
| Foster & Motley Inc | 0.67% | 191,407 | $14,629,000 | $14,365,095 | -$263,905 | -1.80% | |
| Advisors Capital Management, Llc | 0.15% | 190,715 | $14,576,373 | $14,313,161 | -$263,212 | -1.81% |
Frequently asked questions about TNL
Who are the largest institutional holders of TNL?
The largest institutional holders of TNL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Invesco Ltd., and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TNL position.
What is TNL institutional ownership?
This page tracks TNL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TRAVEL + LEISURE CO (TNL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TNL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 462 institutional managers reporting TNL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TNL shareholders.
How much TNL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.52B in TNL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TNL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TNL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TNL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TNL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TNL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TNL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TNL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TNL ownership changes.
How has TNL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TNL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.