TRLV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) is currently held by 86 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $318.57M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Advisorshares Investments Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TRLV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $104.60M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $118.12M, representing an estimated gain of +12.92% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 89% of the total disclosed TRLV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Advisorshares Investments Llc, Nomura Holdings Inc, Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV).
This page ranks the largest institutional TRLV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
86
Total Reported Value
$318.57M
Largest Holder
Advisorshares Investments Llc
Largest Position
$104.60M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
126
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisorshares Investments Llc | 12.63% | 10,641,152 | $104,602,524 | $118,116,787 | +$13,514,263 | +12.92% | |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.21% | 5,065,849 | $49,797,296 | $56,230,924 | +$6,433,628 | +12.92% | |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 0.71% | 3,750,000 | $36,862,500 | $41,625,000 | +$4,762,500 | +12.92% | |
| Marex Group Plc | 0.27% | 3,250,000 | $31,947,500 | $36,075,000 | +$4,127,500 | +12.92% | |
| Ing Groep Nv | 0.13% | 2,665,000 | $26,196,950 | $29,581,500 | +$3,384,550 | +12.92% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 1,212,526 | $11,919,131 | $13,459,039 | +$1,539,908 | +12.92% | |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 0.08% | 838,088 | $8,238,407 | $9,302,777 | +$1,064,370 | +12.92% | |
| Anson Funds Management Lp | 0.51% | 524,500 | $5,574,533 | $5,821,950 | +$247,417 | +4.44% | |
| Verition Fund Management Llc | 0.03% | 500,000 | $4,915,000 | $5,550,000 | +$635,000 | +12.92% | |
| Suvretta Capital Management, Llc | 0.07% | 356,100 | $3,500,463 | $3,952,710 | +$452,247 | +12.92% | |
| Murchinson Ltd. | 1.69% | 355,200 | $3,491,616 | $3,942,720 | +$451,104 | +12.92% | |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 0.13% | 342,560 | $3,367,365 | $3,802,416 | +$435,051 | +12.92% | |
| Cresset Asset Management, Llc | 0.01% | 284,488 | $2,796,517 | $3,157,817 | +$361,300 | +12.92% | |
| Proficio Capital Partners Llc | 0.07% | 201,931 | $1,984,982 | $2,241,434 | +$256,452 | +12.92% | |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, Llc | 0.65% | 200,000 | $1,966,000 | $2,220,000 | +$254,000 | +12.92% | |
| Newgen Asset Management Ltd | 1.08% | 200,000 | $1,966,000 | $2,220,000 | +$254,000 | +12.92% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.04% | 149,391 | $1,468,513 | $1,658,240 | +$189,727 | +12.92% | |
| Virtu Financial Llc | 0.05% | 149,016 | $1,465,000 | $1,654,078 | +$189,078 | +12.91% | |
| Formula Growth Ltd | 0.41% | 120,000 | $1,179,600 | $1,332,000 | +$152,400 | +12.92% | |
| Nano Cap New Millennium Growth Fund L P | 0.91% | 120,000 | $1,179,600 | $1,332,000 | +$152,400 | +12.92% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 117,071 | $1,150,807 | $1,299,488 | +$148,681 | +12.92% | |
| Oakmont Corp | 0.21% | 1,506,511 | $1,054,558 | $16,722,272 | +$15,667,714 | +1485.71% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 95,542 | $939,178 | $1,060,516 | +$121,338 | +12.92% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.02% | 79,764 | $902,003 | $885,380 | -$16,623 | -1.84% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 64,789 | $636,876 | $719,158 | +$82,282 | +12.92% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 60,930 | $598,942 | $676,323 | +$77,381 | +12.92% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 60,771 | $597,379 | $674,558 | +$77,179 | +12.92% | |
| Raffles Associates Lp | 0.42% | 50,000 | $491,500 | $555,000 | +$63,500 | +12.92% | |
| Harbor Advisors Llc | 0.06% | 42,640 | $484,190 | $473,304 | -$10,886 | -2.25% | |
| Formidable Asset Management, Llc | 0.06% | 44,190 | $434,388 | $490,509 | +$56,121 | +12.92% | |
| Albert D Mason Inc | 0.26% | 39,203 | $427,313 | $435,153 | +$7,840 | +1.83% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 41,665 | $409,567 | $462,482 | +$52,915 | +12.92% | |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | 0.00% | 38,798 | $381,384 | $430,658 | +$49,274 | +12.92% | |
| Ep Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 38,555 | $378,996 | $427,961 | +$48,965 | +12.92% | |
| Ewa, Llc | 0.05% | 30,243 | $297,289 | $335,697 | +$38,408 | +12.92% | |
| Css Llc/Il | 0.01% | 29,875 | $293,671 | $331,613 | +$37,942 | +12.92% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 29,697 | $291,921 | $329,637 | +$37,716 | +12.92% | |
| Allegheny Financial Group | 0.03% | 26,880 | $264,230 | $298,368 | +$34,138 | +12.92% | |
| Jain Global Llc | 0.00% | 26,800 | $263,444 | $297,480 | +$34,036 | +12.92% | |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, Llc | 0.01% | 25,888 | $254,479 | $287,357 | +$32,878 | +12.92% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 24,901 | $244,777 | $276,401 | +$31,624 | +12.92% | |
| Wealthspire Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 23,200 | $228,056 | $257,520 | +$29,464 | +12.92% | |
| Wiregrass Investment Management Llc | 0.14% | 21,092 | $207,335 | $234,121 | +$26,786 | +12.92% | |
| Annis Gardner Whiting Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 20,457 | $201,093 | $227,073 | +$25,980 | +12.92% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.00% | 20,000 | $197,000 | $222,000 | +$25,000 | +12.69% | |
| Sfmg, Llc | 0.01% | 18,143 | $178,346 | $201,387 | +$23,041 | +12.92% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.00% | 17,020 | $167,307 | $188,922 | +$21,615 | +12.92% | |
| Centaurus Financial, Inc. | 0.01% | 16,592 | $163,000 | $184,171 | +$21,171 | +12.99% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 15,541 | $152,768 | $172,505 | +$19,737 | +12.92% | |
| &Partners | 0.00% | 15,109 | $148,521 | $167,710 | +$19,189 | +12.92% |
Frequently asked questions about TRLV
Who are the largest institutional holders of TRLV?
The largest institutional holders of TRLV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Advisorshares Investments Llc, Nomura Holdings Inc, Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P., Marex Group Plc, and Ing Groep Nv. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TRLV position.
What is TRLV institutional ownership?
This page tracks TRLV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Trulieve Cannabis Corp. (TRLV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TRLV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 86 institutional managers reporting TRLV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TRLV shareholders.
How much TRLV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $318.57M in TRLV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TRLV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TRLV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TRLV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TRLV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TRLV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TRLV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TRLV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TRLV ownership changes.
How has TRLV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TRLV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.