TSEM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD (TSEM) is currently held by 433 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $16.05B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Price T Rowe Associates Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TSEM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.83B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.09B, representing an estimated loss of -40.41% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 52% of the total disclosed TSEM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd, Phoenix Financial Ltd., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD (TSEM).
This page ranks the largest institutional TSEM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
433
Total Reported Value
$16.05B
Largest Holder
Price T Rowe Associates Inc
Largest Position
$1.83B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
101
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.18% | 7,023,150 | $1,830,515,000 | $1,090,835,658 | -$739,679,342 | -40.41% | |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 5.42% | 4,658,848 | $1,204,770,000 | $723,612,271 | -$481,157,729 | -39.94% | |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 6.24% | 3,505,778 | $913,650,210 | $544,517,439 | -$369,132,771 | -40.40% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 3,290,073 | $857,524,626 | $511,014,138 | -$346,510,488 | -40.41% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 3,147,369 | $814,907,339 | $488,849,353 | -$326,057,986 | -40.01% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.49% | 2,928,515 | $763,288,150 | $454,856,950 | -$308,431,200 | -40.41% | |
| Uss Investment Management Ltd | 2.41% | 26,142 | $670,562,317 | $4,060,375 | -$666,501,942 | -99.39% | |
| Senvest Management, Llc | 13.94% | 1,823,082 | $475,168,092 | $283,161,096 | -$192,006,996 | -40.41% | |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 2.89% | 1,730,723 | $451,095,643 | $268,815,896 | -$182,279,747 | -40.41% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.04% | 1,355,425 | $353,277,972 | $210,524,611 | -$142,753,361 | -40.41% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.03% | 1,336,854 | $348,437,628 | $207,640,163 | -$140,797,465 | -40.41% | |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | 8.26% | 1,227,755 | $286,886,001 | $190,694,907 | -$96,191,094 | -33.53% | |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 1.84% | 1,038,086 | $270,566,735 | $161,235,518 | -$109,331,217 | -40.41% | |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0.75% | 1,015,166 | $264,592,866 | $157,675,583 | -$106,917,283 | -40.41% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.06% | 1,000,853 | $259,137,856 | $155,452,488 | -$103,685,368 | -40.01% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.11% | 928,208 | $241,104,243 | $144,169,267 | -$96,934,976 | -40.20% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 920,247 | $239,737,503 | $142,932,764 | -$96,804,739 | -40.38% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.15% | 850,421 | $221,653,729 | $132,087,390 | -$89,566,339 | -40.41% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.17% | 778,218 | $202,834,739 | $120,872,820 | -$81,961,919 | -40.41% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.02% | 763,552 | $198,303,988 | $118,594,897 | -$79,709,091 | -40.20% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.02% | 722,135 | $188,217,266 | $112,162,008 | -$76,055,258 | -40.41% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.11% | 687,763 | $179,258,549 | $106,823,349 | -$72,435,200 | -40.41% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.09% | 994,511 | $174,514,744 | $154,467,449 | -$20,047,295 | -11.49% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.18% | 638,079 | $166,308,911 | $99,106,430 | -$67,202,481 | -40.41% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.12% | 611,924 | $159,491,871 | $95,044,036 | -$64,447,835 | -40.41% | |
| Capital International Investors | 0.03% | 572,299 | $149,164,011 | $88,889,481 | -$60,274,530 | -40.41% | |
| Axiom Investors Llc | 1.18% | 523,887 | $136,545,908 | $81,370,129 | -$55,175,779 | -40.41% | |
| Summit Partners Public Asset Management, Llc | 3.50% | 517,547 | $134,893,450 | $80,385,400 | -$54,508,050 | -40.41% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.03% | 514,240 | $131,931,291 | $79,871,757 | -$52,059,534 | -39.46% | |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co Llc | 1.25% | 464,018 | $120,941,652 | $72,071,276 | -$48,870,376 | -40.41% | |
| Turiya Advisors Asia Ltd | 26.71% | 450,519 | $117,423,272 | $69,974,611 | -$47,448,661 | -40.41% | |
| Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. | 0.46% | 447,992 | $116,764,635 | $69,582,117 | -$47,182,518 | -40.41% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 450,369 | $115,109,814 | $69,951,313 | -$45,158,501 | -39.23% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 412,221 | $107,441,283 | $64,026,166 | -$43,415,117 | -40.41% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.05% | 401,044 | $102,972,031 | $62,290,154 | -$40,681,877 | -39.51% | |
| Shannon River Fund Management Llc | 8.91% | 382,933 | $99,807,657 | $59,477,154 | -$40,330,503 | -40.41% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.02% | 372,445 | $96,851,739 | $57,848,157 | -$39,003,582 | -40.27% | |
| Analog Century Management Lp | 3.43% | 359,758 | $93,767,325 | $55,877,613 | -$37,889,712 | -40.41% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.05% | 358,562 | $91,973,936 | $55,691,850 | -$36,282,086 | -39.45% | |
| Systematic Financial Management Lp | 1.69% | 325,159 | $84,749,753 | $50,503,696 | -$34,246,057 | -40.41% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.02% | 310,679 | $80,975,375 | $48,254,662 | -$32,720,713 | -40.41% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.57% | 284,805 | $74,231,000 | $44,235,913 | -$29,995,087 | -40.41% | |
| Defiance Etfs, Llc | 0.97% | 284,805 | $69,908,235 | $44,235,913 | -$25,672,322 | -36.72% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.02% | 266,563 | $68,394,632 | $41,402,565 | -$26,992,067 | -39.47% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.04% | 249,728 | $65,089,107 | $38,787,753 | -$26,301,354 | -40.41% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 249,203 | $64,952,269 | $38,706,210 | -$26,246,059 | -40.41% | |
| Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd. (Under Special Management) | 9.36% | 271,391 | $61,722,455 | $42,152,450 | -$19,570,005 | -31.71% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.34% | 225,114 | $58,673,713 | $34,964,706 | -$23,709,007 | -40.41% | |
| Vanguard Asset Management, Ltd | 0.04% | 220,111 | $56,990,480 | $34,187,641 | -$22,802,839 | -40.01% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.05% | 243,305 | $55,583,087 | $37,790,133 | -$17,792,954 | -32.01% |
Frequently asked questions about TSEM
Who are the largest institutional holders of TSEM?
The largest institutional holders of TSEM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd, Phoenix Financial Ltd., Blackrock, Inc., and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TSEM position.
What is TSEM institutional ownership?
This page tracks TSEM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD (TSEM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TSEM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 433 institutional managers reporting TSEM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TSEM shareholders.
How much TSEM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $16.05B in TSEM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TSEM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TSEM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TSEM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TSEM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TSEM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TSEM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TSEM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TSEM ownership changes.
How has TSEM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TSEM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.