TSLL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
DIREXION DAILY TSLA BULL 2X (TSLL) is currently held by 67 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $187.68M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Ubs Group Ag is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TSLL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $80.28M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $63.33M, representing an estimated loss of -21.12% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 84% of the total disclosed TSLL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Ubs Group Ag, Bank Of Montreal, Susquehanna International Group, Llp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in DIREXION DAILY TSLA BULL 2X (TSLL).
This page ranks the largest institutional TSLL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
67
Total Reported Value
$187.68M
Largest Holder
Ubs Group Ag
Largest Position
$80.28M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
113
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 5,669,624 | $80,281,876 | $63,329,700 | -$16,952,176 | -21.12% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.01% | 1,473,800 | $20,869,008 | $16,462,346 | -$4,406,662 | -21.12% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 1,093,482 | $15,483,706 | $12,214,194 | -$3,269,512 | -21.12% | |
| Sloy Dahl & Holst, Llc | 1.42% | 1,093,976 | $9,856,727 | $12,219,712 | +$2,362,985 | +23.97% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.02% | 621,128 | $8,795,000 | $6,938,000 | -$1,857,000 | -21.11% | |
| Flow Traders U.S. Llc | 0.23% | 397,969 | $5,635,000 | $4,445,314 | -$1,189,686 | -21.11% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 351,411 | $4,976,000 | $3,925,261 | -$1,050,739 | -21.12% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 315,000 | $4,460,400 | $3,518,550 | -$941,850 | -21.12% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 304,806 | $4,316,052 | $3,404,683 | -$911,369 | -21.12% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.03% | 249,049 | $3,526,533 | $2,781,877 | -$744,656 | -21.12% | |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 0.07% | 349,835 | $3,152,013 | $3,907,657 | +$755,644 | +23.97% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 189,834 | $2,688,049 | $2,120,446 | -$567,603 | -21.12% | |
| Shay Capital Llc | 0.25% | 157,500 | $2,230,200 | $1,759,275 | -$470,925 | -21.12% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.08% | 142,079 | $2,106,336 | $1,587,022 | -$519,314 | -24.65% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.02% | 111,955 | $1,585,286 | $1,250,537 | -$334,749 | -21.12% | |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | 0.02% | 109,063 | $1,544,333 | $1,218,234 | -$326,099 | -21.12% | |
| Snowden Capital Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 103,476 | $1,465,220 | $1,155,827 | -$309,393 | -21.12% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.02% | 99,450 | $1,408,212 | $1,110,857 | -$297,356 | -21.12% | |
| Z3 Capital Partners, Llc | 0.29% | 97,275 | $1,377,414 | $1,086,562 | -$290,852 | -21.12% | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.00% | 85,289 | $1,207,692 | $952,678 | -$255,014 | -21.12% | |
| Larson Financial Group Llc | 0.03% | 75,090 | $1,063,272 | $838,755 | -$224,517 | -21.12% | |
| Two Sigma Securities, Llc | 0.06% | 52,987 | $750,296 | $591,865 | -$158,431 | -21.12% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 51,081 | $723,307 | $570,575 | -$152,732 | -21.12% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 50,880 | $720,454 | $568,330 | -$152,124 | -21.12% | |
| Genesis Financial Group, Llc | 0.38% | 41,111 | $582,132 | $459,210 | -$122,922 | -21.12% | |
| Adams Wealth Management | 0.10% | 36,000 | $509,760 | $402,120 | -$107,640 | -21.12% | |
| Cachetech Inc. | 0.08% | 36,000 | $509,760 | $402,120 | -$107,640 | -21.12% | |
| Dakota Community Bank & Trust Na | 1.39% | 53,695 | $483,792 | $599,773 | +$115,981 | +23.97% | |
| Family Office Research Llc | 0.18% | 52,920 | $476,812 | $591,116 | +$114,304 | +23.97% | |
| Milestone Asset Management, Llc | 0.07% | 51,049 | $459,951 | $570,217 | +$110,266 | +23.97% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.00% | 30,685 | $434,500 | $342,751 | -$91,749 | -21.12% | |
| Woodward Diversified Capital, Llc | 0.16% | 44,250 | $398,693 | $494,273 | +$95,580 | +23.97% | |
| Cane Capital Partners, Llc | 0.13% | 39,367 | $354,697 | $439,729 | +$85,032 | +23.97% | |
| 180 Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 23,156 | $327,894 | $258,653 | -$69,241 | -21.12% | |
| Tactive Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 32,111 | $289,320 | $358,680 | +$69,360 | +23.97% | |
| Corecap Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 29,609 | $266,783 | $330,733 | +$63,950 | +23.97% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.01% | 18,324 | $259,468 | $204,679 | -$54,789 | -21.12% | |
| Hub Investment Partners, Llc | 0.00% | 16,483 | $233,399 | $184,115 | -$49,284 | -21.12% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 14,756 | $208,955 | $164,825 | -$44,130 | -21.12% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 14,014 | $198,446 | $156,536 | -$41,910 | -21.12% | |
| Fortis Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 12,390 | $175,439 | $138,396 | -$37,043 | -21.11% | |
| Aspiring Ventures, Llc | 0.05% | 12,350 | $174,876 | $137,950 | -$36,927 | -21.12% | |
| T3 Companies, Llc | 0.15% | 16,220 | $146,142 | $181,177 | +$35,035 | +23.97% | |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions Llc | 0.00% | 15,311 | $137,952 | $171,024 | +$33,072 | +23.97% | |
| True Private Wealth Advisors | 0.01% | 13,637 | $122,878 | $152,325 | +$29,447 | +23.96% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 12,700 | $114,427 | $141,859 | +$27,432 | +23.97% | |
| James J. Burns & Company, Llc | 0.01% | 10,929 | $98,474 | $122,077 | +$23,603 | +23.97% | |
| Parallel Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 6,895 | $97,633 | $77,017 | -$20,616 | -21.12% | |
| Soa Wealth Advisors, Llc. | 0.02% | 6,783 | $96,047 | $75,766 | -$20,281 | -21.12% | |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 0.00% | 10,297 | $92,776 | $115,017 | +$22,241 | +23.97% |
Frequently asked questions about TSLL
Who are the largest institutional holders of TSLL?
The largest institutional holders of TSLL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Ubs Group Ag, Bank Of Montreal, Susquehanna International Group, Llp, Sloy Dahl & Holst, Llc, and Hrt Financial Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TSLL position.
What is TSLL institutional ownership?
This page tracks TSLL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. DIREXION DAILY TSLA BULL 2X (TSLL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TSLL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 67 institutional managers reporting TSLL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TSLL shareholders.
How much TSLL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $187.68M in TSLL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TSLL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TSLL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TSLL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TSLL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TSLL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TSLL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TSLL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TSLL ownership changes.
How has TSLL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TSLL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.