TTAN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SERVICETITAN INC (TTAN) is currently held by 373 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.90B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Iconiq Capital, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TTAN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $808.45M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $963.38M, representing an estimated gain of +19.16% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 49% of the total disclosed TTAN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Iconiq Capital, Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SERVICETITAN INC (TTAN).
This page ranks the largest institutional TTAN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
373
Total Reported Value
$5.90B
Largest Holder
Iconiq Capital, Llc
Largest Position
$808.45M
Insider Transactions (90d)
40
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
81
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iconiq Capital, Llc | 23.29% | 11,433,363 | $808,453,098 | $963,375,166 | +$154,922,068 | +19.16% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 5,196,349 | $367,433,836 | $437,844,367 | +$70,410,531 | +19.16% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 5,082,314 | $359,370,391 | $428,235,778 | +$68,865,387 | +19.16% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 0.82% | 3,751,462 | $265,265,899 | $316,098,188 | +$50,832,289 | +19.16% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.15% | 3,143,620 | $222,285,370 | $264,881,421 | +$42,596,051 | +19.16% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,762,030 | $195,303,141 | $232,728,648 | +$37,425,507 | +19.16% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,689,848 | $190,199,152 | $226,646,592 | +$36,447,440 | +19.16% | |
| Battery Management Corp. | 49.67% | 2,587,094 | $182,933,417 | $217,988,540 | +$35,055,123 | +19.16% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.08% | 1,962,797 | $138,789,376 | $165,385,275 | +$26,595,899 | +19.16% | |
| Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. | 1.13% | 1,940,000 | $137,177,400 | $163,464,400 | +$26,287,000 | +19.16% | |
| Index Venture Growth Associates Iv Ltd | 72.29% | 1,711,862 | $121,045,762 | $144,241,492 | +$23,195,730 | +19.16% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,612,516 | $114,021,116 | $135,870,598 | +$21,849,482 | +19.16% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 1,582,203 | $111,898,474 | $133,316,425 | +$21,417,951 | +19.14% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,321,707 | $93,457,902 | $111,367,032 | +$17,909,130 | +19.16% | |
| Greenoaks Capital Partners Llc | 3.90% | 1,300,000 | $91,923,000 | $109,538,000 | +$17,615,000 | +19.16% | |
| Scge Management, L.P. | 1.47% | 1,229,285 | $86,922,742 | $103,579,554 | +$16,656,812 | +19.16% | |
| Generation Investment Management Llp | 0.81% | 1,180,780 | $83,492,954 | $99,492,523 | +$15,999,569 | +19.16% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 1,128,804 | $79,819,000 | $95,113,025 | +$15,294,025 | +19.16% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,082,694 | $76,557,292 | $91,227,796 | +$14,670,504 | +19.16% | |
| Dragoneer Investment Group, Llc | 2.50% | 1,000,885 | $70,772,578 | $84,334,570 | +$13,561,992 | +19.16% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 918,051 | $64,915,411 | $77,354,977 | +$12,439,566 | +19.16% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.17% | 899,655 | $63,614,581 | $75,804,930 | +$12,190,349 | +19.16% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 835,906 | $59,106,913 | $70,433,440 | +$11,326,527 | +19.16% | |
| Timessquare Capital Management, Llc | 0.86% | 827,286 | $58,497,393 | $69,707,118 | +$11,209,725 | +19.16% | |
| Madison Asset Management, Llc | 0.67% | 793,636 | $56,117,994 | $66,871,769 | +$10,753,775 | +19.16% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.02% | 883,958 | $56,095,975 | $74,482,301 | +$18,386,326 | +32.78% | |
| Liontrust Investment Partners Llp | 0.82% | 784,421 | $55,466,409 | $66,095,313 | +$10,628,904 | +19.16% | |
| Wasatch Advisors Lp | 0.41% | 841,640 | $55,371,496 | $70,916,586 | +$15,545,090 | +28.07% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 767,488 | $54,269,076 | $64,668,539 | +$10,399,463 | +19.16% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 738,195 | $52,197,768 | $62,200,311 | +$10,002,543 | +19.16% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 706,515 | $49,957,674 | $59,530,954 | +$9,573,280 | +19.16% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.07% | 705,163 | $49,862,076 | $59,417,034 | +$9,554,958 | +19.16% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 702,716 | $49,689,049 | $59,210,850 | +$9,521,801 | +19.16% | |
| Thoma Bravo, L.P. | 0.46% | 700,463 | $46,083,461 | $59,021,012 | +$12,937,551 | +28.07% | |
| Natixis Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 646,863 | $45,739,000 | $54,504,676 | +$8,765,676 | +19.16% | |
| Capital International Investors | 0.01% | 642,216 | $45,411,093 | $54,113,120 | +$8,702,027 | +19.16% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.02% | 646,804 | $44,759,030 | $54,499,705 | +$9,740,675 | +21.76% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 590,598 | $41,761,184 | $49,763,787 | +$8,002,603 | +19.16% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.03% | 564,860 | $39,941,250 | $47,595,104 | +$7,653,854 | +19.16% | |
| Atreides Management, Lp | 0.34% | 542,092 | $38,331,325 | $45,676,672 | +$7,345,347 | +19.16% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 504,523 | $35,674,821 | $42,511,108 | +$6,836,287 | +19.16% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.03% | 493,434 | $34,890,718 | $41,576,749 | +$6,686,031 | +19.16% | |
| No Street Gp Lp | 1.99% | 467,352 | $33,046,460 | $39,379,080 | +$6,332,620 | +19.16% | |
| Deer Management Co. Llc | 3.94% | 4,568,064 | $32,007,805 | $384,905,073 | +$352,897,268 | +1102.54% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 426,083 | $30,128,329 | $35,901,754 | +$5,773,425 | +19.16% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.02% | 448,226 | $29,488,789 | $37,767,523 | +$8,278,734 | +28.07% | |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co Llc | 0.28% | 377,904 | $26,721,592 | $31,842,191 | +$5,120,599 | +19.16% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.07% | 363,384 | $25,694,883 | $30,618,736 | +$4,923,853 | +19.16% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 343,654 | $24,299,000 | $28,956,286 | +$4,657,286 | +19.17% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 316,695 | $22,393,504 | $26,684,721 | +$4,291,217 | +19.16% |
Frequently asked questions about TTAN
Who are the largest institutional holders of TTAN?
The largest institutional holders of TTAN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Iconiq Capital, Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc, and Millennium Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TTAN position.
What is TTAN institutional ownership?
This page tracks TTAN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SERVICETITAN INC (TTAN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TTAN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 373 institutional managers reporting TTAN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TTAN shareholders.
How much TTAN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.90B in TTAN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TTAN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TTAN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TTAN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TTAN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TTAN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TTAN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TTAN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TTAN ownership changes.
How has TTAN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TTAN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.