TTC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TORO CO (TTC) is currently held by 602 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $8.85B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TTC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $874.44M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $969.04M, representing an estimated gain of +10.82% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 50% of the total disclosed TTC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TORO CO (TTC).
This page ranks the largest institutional TTC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
602
Total Reported Value
$8.85B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$874.44M
Insider Transactions (90d)
5
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
74
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 8,975,940 | $874,436,075 | $969,042,482 | +$94,606,407 | +10.82% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 2.16% | 7,138,147 | $695,398,371 | $770,634,350 | +$75,235,979 | +10.82% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 5,450,245 | $530,962,868 | $588,408,450 | +$57,445,582 | +10.82% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.15% | 4,421,337 | $429,400,238 | $477,327,543 | +$47,927,305 | +11.16% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 4,374,707 | $426,183,956 | $472,293,368 | +$46,109,412 | +10.82% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 4,239,801 | $414,689,506 | $457,728,916 | +$43,039,410 | +10.38% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.19% | 3,398,011 | $331,034,231 | $366,849,268 | +$35,815,037 | +10.82% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.44% | 2,945,304 | $285,635,582 | $317,975,020 | +$32,339,438 | +11.32% | |
| Mairs & Power Growth Fund | Andrew R. Adams | 2.39% | 2,676,474 | $260,742,088 | $288,952,133 | +$28,210,045 | +10.82% |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 1,998,754 | $194,762,924 | $215,785,482 | +$21,022,558 | +10.79% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 1,886,235 | $183,756,966 | $203,637,931 | +$19,880,965 | +10.82% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 1,738,301 | $169,347,695 | $187,666,976 | +$18,319,281 | +10.82% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.11% | 1,862,660 | $146,628,611 | $201,092,774 | +$54,464,163 | +37.14% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.06% | 1,472,782 | $143,478,422 | $159,001,545 | +$15,523,123 | +10.82% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.05% | 1,235,937 | $120,405,228 | $133,431,759 | +$13,026,531 | +10.82% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 1,216,221 | $118,484,250 | $131,303,219 | +$12,818,969 | +10.82% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.14% | 1,028,000 | $100,147,760 | $110,982,880 | +$10,835,120 | +10.82% |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.12% | 990,670 | $96,511,091 | $106,952,733 | +$10,441,642 | +10.82% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.02% | 969,433 | $94,442,151 | $104,659,987 | +$10,217,836 | +10.82% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 967,245 | $94,229,008 | $104,423,770 | +$10,194,762 | +10.82% | |
| King Luther Capital Management Corp | 0.38% | 963,522 | $93,866,313 | $104,021,835 | +$10,155,522 | +10.82% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 921,282 | $89,751,295 | $99,461,605 | +$9,710,310 | +10.82% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 836,386 | $81,480,694 | $90,296,233 | +$8,815,539 | +10.82% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 826,948 | $80,561,552 | $89,277,306 | +$8,715,754 | +10.82% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.07% | 820,439 | $79,927,166 | $88,574,594 | +$8,647,428 | +10.82% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 742,839 | $72,367,457 | $80,196,898 | +$7,829,441 | +10.82% | |
| Us Bancorp \De\ | 0.08% | 720,900 | $70,230,079 | $77,828,364 | +$7,598,285 | +10.82% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 712,597 | $69,421,199 | $76,931,972 | +$7,510,773 | +10.82% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 682,846 | $66,524,000 | $73,720,054 | +$7,196,054 | +10.82% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 641,149 | $62,460,736 | $69,218,446 | +$6,757,710 | +10.82% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 612,307 | $59,650,948 | $66,104,664 | +$6,453,716 | +10.82% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.01% | 579,077 | $56,413,681 | $62,517,153 | +$6,103,472 | +10.82% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 550,422 | $53,622,176 | $59,423,559 | +$5,801,383 | +10.82% | |
| Deprince Race & Zollo Inc | 0.81% | 473,512 | $45,656,027 | $51,120,356 | +$5,464,329 | +11.97% | |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 0.08% | 475,460 | $44,426,982 | $51,330,662 | +$6,903,680 | +15.54% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 448,977 | $44,287,970 | $48,471,557 | +$4,183,587 | +9.45% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.10% | 441,753 | $43,035,577 | $47,691,654 | +$4,656,077 | +10.82% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 436,274 | $42,494,718 | $47,100,141 | +$4,605,423 | +10.84% | |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 0.05% | 436,929 | $42,128,695 | $47,170,855 | +$5,042,160 | +11.97% | |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 0.05% | 424,619 | $41,366,383 | $45,841,867 | +$4,475,484 | +10.82% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 412,060 | $40,142,892 | $44,485,998 | +$4,343,106 | +10.82% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.04% | 408,847 | $39,829,746 | $44,139,122 | +$4,309,376 | +10.82% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.03% | 389,766 | $37,971,004 | $42,079,137 | +$4,108,133 | +10.82% | |
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | 0.05% | 383,769 | $37,386,776 | $41,431,701 | +$4,044,925 | +10.82% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 379,458 | $36,966,717 | $40,966,286 | +$3,999,569 | +10.82% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.06% | 376,309 | $36,659,000 | $40,626,320 | +$3,967,320 | +10.82% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 370,517 | $36,095,743 | $40,001,015 | +$3,905,272 | +10.82% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.09% | 384,270 | $35,906,179 | $41,485,789 | +$5,579,610 | +15.54% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.02% | 367,902 | $35,841,013 | $39,718,700 | +$3,877,687 | +10.82% | |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.02% | 349,082 | $34,007,569 | $37,686,893 | +$3,679,324 | +10.82% |
Frequently asked questions about TTC
Who are the largest institutional holders of TTC?
The largest institutional holders of TTC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Aqr Capital Management Llc, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TTC position.
What is TTC institutional ownership?
This page tracks TTC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TORO CO (TTC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TTC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 602 institutional managers reporting TTC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TTC shareholders.
How much TTC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $8.85B in TTC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TTC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TTC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TTC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TTC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TTC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TTC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TTC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TTC ownership changes.
How has TTC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TTC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.