TVAL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
T. ROWE PRICE VALUE ETF (TVAL) is currently held by 40 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $852.83M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Price T Rowe Associates Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TVAL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $533.79M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $559.40M, representing an estimated gain of +4.80% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 97% of the total disclosed TVAL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in T. ROWE PRICE VALUE ETF (TVAL).
This page ranks the largest institutional TVAL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
40
Total Reported Value
$852.83M
Largest Holder
Price T Rowe Associates Inc
Largest Position
$533.79M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
51
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.05% | 12,806,802 | $533,788,000 | $559,401,111 | +$25,613,111 | +4.80% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.04% | 4,702,854 | $196,014,936 | $205,420,663 | +$9,405,727 | +4.80% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 618,978 | $25,799,027 | $27,036,959 | +$1,237,932 | +4.80% | |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors Llc | 0.19% | 531,080 | $22,135,401 | $23,197,574 | +$1,062,173 | +4.80% | |
| Modern Wealth Management, Llc | 0.23% | 468,439 | $19,524,538 | $20,461,416 | +$936,878 | +4.80% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 216,975 | $9,043,875 | $9,477,468 | +$433,593 | +4.79% | |
| Northwest Wealth Advisors, Llc | 4.92% | 205,589 | $8,568,953 | $8,980,128 | +$411,175 | +4.80% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 159,446 | $6,645,696 | $6,964,601 | +$318,905 | +4.80% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 108,071 | $4,504,397 | $4,720,541 | +$216,144 | +4.80% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 105,635 | $4,402,875 | $4,614,137 | +$211,262 | +4.80% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.00% | 103,413 | $4,281,298 | $4,517,080 | +$235,782 | +5.51% | |
| Hopwood Financial Services, Inc. | 1.33% | 55,356 | $2,325,506 | $2,417,950 | +$92,444 | +3.98% | |
| Flaharty Asset Management, Llc | 2.54% | 42,060 | $1,773,825 | $1,837,181 | +$63,356 | +3.57% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 40,525 | $1,689,082 | $1,770,132 | +$81,050 | +4.80% | |
| Independent Financial Group, Llc | 0.03% | 34,192 | $1,436,406 | $1,493,507 | +$57,101 | +3.98% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 31,779 | $1,324,560 | $1,388,107 | +$63,547 | +4.80% | |
| Continuum Advisory, Llc | 0.11% | 31,775 | $1,324,382 | $1,387,932 | +$63,550 | +4.80% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 25,000 | $1,042,000 | $1,092,000 | +$50,000 | +4.80% | |
| N.E.W. Advisory Services Llc | 0.07% | 23,435 | $976,773 | $1,023,641 | +$46,868 | +4.80% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 18,708 | $779,749 | $817,165 | +$37,416 | +4.80% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 17,596 | $733,401 | $768,593 | +$35,192 | +4.80% | |
| Blue Capital, Inc. | 0.44% | 16,895 | $709,765 | $737,974 | +$28,209 | +3.97% | |
| Brown Brothers Harriman & Co | 0.00% | 12,857 | $535,880 | $561,594 | +$25,714 | +4.80% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 8,274 | $344,860 | $361,408 | +$16,548 | +4.80% | |
| Geowealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 7,737 | $322,478 | $337,952 | +$15,474 | +4.80% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.00% | 7,587 | $316,226 | $331,400 | +$15,174 | +4.80% | |
| L.K. Benson & Company, P.C. | 0.09% | 7,295 | $306,463 | $318,646 | +$12,183 | +3.98% | |
| Apollon Financial, Llc | 0.03% | 5,452 | $229,039 | $238,143 | +$9,104 | +3.98% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.00% | 3,759 | $156,657 | $164,193 | +$7,536 | +4.81% | |
| Private Trust Co Na | 0.01% | 3,449 | $144,892 | $150,652 | +$5,760 | +3.98% | |
| Vanguard Advisers Inc | 0.00% | 2,971 | $123,831 | $129,773 | +$5,942 | +4.80% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 2,469 | $102,908 | $107,846 | +$4,938 | +4.80% | |
| Ifg Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 490 | $20,423 | $21,403 | +$980 | +4.80% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 309 | $12,864 | $13,497 | +$633 | +4.92% | |
| Latitude Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 98 | $4,117 | $4,281 | +$164 | +3.97% | |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | 0.01% | 98,247 | $4,095 | $4,291,429 | +$4,287,334 | +104696.80% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 63 | $2,626 | $2,752 | +$126 | +4.79% | |
| Cape Investment Advisory, Inc. | 0.00% | 50 | $2,101 | $2,184 | +$83 | +3.95% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.00% | 31 | $1,302 | $1,354 | +$52 | +4.00% | |
| Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.00% | 0 | $10 | — | — | — |
Frequently asked questions about TVAL
Who are the largest institutional holders of TVAL?
The largest institutional holders of TVAL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, Morgan Stanley, Onedigital Investment Advisors Llc, and Modern Wealth Management, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TVAL position.
What is TVAL institutional ownership?
This page tracks TVAL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. T. ROWE PRICE VALUE ETF (TVAL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TVAL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 40 institutional managers reporting TVAL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TVAL shareholders.
How much TVAL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $852.83M in TVAL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TVAL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TVAL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TVAL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TVAL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TVAL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TVAL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TVAL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TVAL ownership changes.
How has TVAL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TVAL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.