TXRH Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC (TXRH) is currently held by 639 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $12.31B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TXRH tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.27B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.23B, representing an estimated loss of -3.14% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 48% of the total disclosed TXRH value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Capital World Investors, Aqr Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC (TXRH).
This page ranks the largest institutional TXRH shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
639
Total Reported Value
$12.31B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.27B
Insider Transactions (90d)
8
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
50
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 6,588,899 | $1,273,172,962 | $1,233,244,226 | -$39,928,736 | -3.14% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.10% | 4,339,069 | $838,438,303 | $812,143,545 | -$26,294,758 | -3.14% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.27% | 4,082,764 | $784,747,983 | $764,170,938 | -$20,577,045 | -2.62% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.03% | 3,063,389 | $591,938,657 | $573,374,519 | -$18,564,138 | -3.14% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,964,144 | $572,761,545 | $554,798,832 | -$17,962,713 | -3.14% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.18% | 3,230,940 | $533,557,432 | $604,735,040 | +$71,177,608 | +13.34% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 2,079,760 | $401,883,975 | $389,268,679 | -$12,615,296 | -3.14% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.20% | 1,823,486 | $352,352,200 | $341,301,875 | -$11,050,325 | -3.14% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 1,647,430 | $318,332,878 | $308,349,473 | -$9,983,405 | -3.14% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.05% | 1,541,791 | $297,920,273 | $288,577,021 | -$9,343,252 | -3.14% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 1,336,427 | $258,297,248 | $250,139,042 | -$8,158,206 | -3.16% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.02% | 1,058,140 | $204,464,392 | $198,052,064 | -$6,412,328 | -3.14% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 1,021,501 | $198,601,469 | $191,194,342 | -$7,407,127 | -3.73% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.14% | 1,170,445 | $194,293,853 | $219,072,191 | +$24,778,338 | +12.75% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 969,073 | $187,260,975 | $181,381,393 | -$5,879,582 | -3.14% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.23% | 878,172 | $169,690,000 | $164,367,453 | -$5,322,547 | -3.14% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 806,888 | $155,915,677 | $151,025,227 | -$4,890,450 | -3.14% | |
| Holocene Advisors, Lp | 0.33% | 755,654 | $146,015,022 | $141,435,759 | -$4,579,263 | -3.14% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 718,093 | $138,757,110 | $134,405,467 | -$4,351,643 | -3.14% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 703,930 | $136,020,320 | $131,754,578 | -$4,265,742 | -3.14% | |
| Gw&K Investment Management, Llc | 0.97% | 644,226 | $124,485,000 | $120,579,780 | -$3,905,220 | -3.14% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.19% | 638,000 | $123,281,000 | $119,414,460 | -$3,866,540 | -3.14% | |
| Geneva Capital Management Llc | 2.76% | 622,962 | $120,374,975 | $116,599,798 | -$3,775,177 | -3.14% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 589,933 | $113,992,831 | $110,417,760 | -$3,575,071 | -3.14% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 578,148 | $111,715,538 | $108,211,961 | -$3,503,577 | -3.14% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 570,227 | $110,184,964 | $106,729,388 | -$3,455,576 | -3.14% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 559,949 | $108,198,945 | $104,805,654 | -$3,393,291 | -3.14% | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 0.17% | 534,098 | $103,203,804 | $99,967,123 | -$3,236,681 | -3.14% | |
| Park Presidio Capital Llc | 5.83% | 532,925 | $102,977,098 | $99,747,572 | -$3,229,526 | -3.14% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.05% | 532,149 | $102,827,229 | $99,602,328 | -$3,224,901 | -3.14% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.06% | 515,394 | $99,589,583 | $96,466,295 | -$3,123,288 | -3.14% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.02% | 492,459 | $95,157,859 | $92,173,551 | -$2,984,308 | -3.14% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.02% | 478,706 | $92,500,311 | $89,599,402 | -$2,900,909 | -3.14% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.28% | 464,482 | $89,751,857 | $86,937,096 | -$2,814,761 | -3.14% | |
| Stephens Investment Management Group Llc | 0.92% | 444,559 | $85,902,136 | $83,208,108 | -$2,694,028 | -3.14% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.05% | 441,465 | $85,304,282 | $82,629,004 | -$2,675,278 | -3.14% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.06% | 424,099 | $81,948,650 | $79,378,610 | -$2,570,040 | -3.14% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.02% | 418,697 | $80,904,821 | $78,367,517 | -$2,537,304 | -3.14% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.14% | 417,643 | $80,702,000 | $78,170,240 | -$2,531,760 | -3.14% | |
| Bahl & Gaynor Inc | 0.30% | 336,943 | $65,107,496 | $63,065,621 | -$2,041,875 | -3.14% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 330,000 | $63,767,000 | $61,766,100 | -$2,000,900 | -3.14% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.11% | 315,756 | $61,013,532 | $59,100,051 | -$1,913,481 | -3.14% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.09% | 311,275 | $60,147,668 | $58,261,342 | -$1,886,326 | -3.14% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.10% | 295,933 | $57,183,000 | $55,389,780 | -$1,793,220 | -3.14% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.06% | 294,498 | $56,905,849 | $55,121,191 | -$1,784,658 | -3.14% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.07% | 280,922 | $54,282,558 | $52,580,171 | -$1,702,387 | -3.14% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.02% | 263,315 | $50,880,357 | $49,284,669 | -$1,595,688 | -3.14% | |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | 0.39% | 306,804 | $47,965,738 | $57,424,505 | +$9,458,767 | +19.72% | |
| Mane Global Capital Management Lp | 3.44% | 215,429 | $41,627,346 | $40,321,846 | -$1,305,500 | -3.14% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.03% | 205,390 | $39,687,510 | $38,442,846 | -$1,244,664 | -3.14% |
Frequently asked questions about TXRH
Who are the largest institutional holders of TXRH?
The largest institutional holders of TXRH reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Capital World Investors, Aqr Capital Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TXRH position.
What is TXRH institutional ownership?
This page tracks TXRH positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC (TXRH) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TXRH?
InsiderSet currently tracks 639 institutional managers reporting TXRH holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TXRH shareholders.
How much TXRH stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $12.31B in TXRH holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TXRH institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TXRH institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TXRH holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TXRH position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TXRH?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TXRH positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TXRH Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TXRH ownership changes.
How has TXRH institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TXRH institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.